Signed Oliver Wendell Holmes Engaving
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026Autograph of Henry Clay5 hrs LeftROBERT E LEE SIGNED MATTHEW BRADY 1865 CDV.Mar 01, 2026SMALL PENCIL PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN 19th Century Framed 6" x 6".1 day LeftFRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 2026SCHOFIELD, John (1831-1906). Signed Card. Washington, D.C.:...Feb 05, 202619th Century Portrait Miniature of Abraham Lincoln in Wood Frame Signed C. Fisher4 days Left(J Benjamin Harrison 23rd President of the United States Autographed Framed NoteFeb 14, 2026ALEXANDER GARDNER ROBERT E LEE SIGNED CDV.Mar 01, 2026FINE GARDNER PRESENTATION ROBERT E LEE DOUBLEMar 01, 2026Antique Framed Card /w Portrait & Signature of George Washington3 days LeftENGLISH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Miniature portrait of William Campbell, Esq., Watercolor on card,2 days LeftJames Buchanan Autographed Photograph Certified by JSA4 hrs LeftAbraham Lincoln Signed Framed 1862 Appointment Document Beckett COAFeb 04, 2026[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...Feb 05, 2026DOGLAS VOLK PORTRAIT OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN LITHOGRAPH3 days Left