Sold2022A carved marble and bronze sculptureLate 19th/Early 20th Century Signed: Gino WP Carved marble bust of a young girl wearing a patinated bronze garment on an octagonal marble base 11.5" H x 8" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Miguel Lopez(Milo) Prima Ballerina Genuine Solid Bronze SculptureBronze Dimensions with Marble Base: Height 12" X Width 7"Marble Dimensions: Diameter:4.5"Height without base:11"Weight:6 LBSOriginal or Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Majestic Male Elk Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 11"Signed Original Majestic Male Elk Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 11" Step into the mesmerizing world of the majestic male elk as it emerges from the forest's edge. With a resoundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patina Bronze Sculpture - Henry MooreLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Patina Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 11" x 11" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Original Hunting American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Green Marble Base - 19" x 11"Signed Original Hunting American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture On Green Marble Base - 19" x 11" A large eagle descends and is preparing to land down. His clawed feet spread ready to grip onto tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle's Grace Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 19" x 11"Eagle's Grace Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 19" x 11" Immerse yourself in the awe-inspiring beauty of nature with this captivating bronze sculpture titled "See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture, Abbott PattinsonABBOTT PATTISON (American, 1916ñ1999), Untitled, bronze sculpture, signed on base, overall with marble base: 11.75 x 16.75 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerart Signed "Vendange" Bronze Figural SculptureNeoclassical "Vendange" bronze sculpture depicting cherub of the harvest seated and holding grapes, signed on reverse: "Gerart," mounted to marble base. Overall: 11.5" H x 6" W x 3.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture - Marble Base - Edouardo ChillidaBronze Sculpture, Signed after the artist, comes with a Marble Base, Size Approx. 11" x 4" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE "BUST OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN"Very heavy. Signed Alfred & "The Art Foundry". Dated. Square marble base. 11" high, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019D H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze SculptureD H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze Sculpture. Signed, original polychromed bronze patina, mounted on marble base. Size: 27 h , 14 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, James LaCasseJames LaCasse (American, 20th/21st century), "Nuture," 2004, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, titled, and dated lower left, edition 5/30, bronze: 9"h x 10"w x 6"d, overall (with marble base): 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington Bronze "The Outlaw"Bronze sculpture on green marble base. Braided wire reins. Cast incised signed on bronze base and stamped numbered 42 150. Plaque on marble base. 24.5"H overall. Bronze: 23.25H x 11 x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Figurine Sculpture of Blindfolded Girl, SignedAfter A. Maring brown patinated bronze figure of al little girl playing ''Hide and Seek'' sculpture mounted on green marble base, 8.5"h x 6.5"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Moreau Signed "Girl on Pillow" Bronze SculptureAuguste Moreau (French 1834-1917) "Girl on pillow" bronze sculpture on a marble base, depicting a seated girl with her hands clasped, signed "A. Moreau." 15.25" H x 13.25" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021After F. Remington Bronze Bust Of Indian ChiefAfter Frederic Remington bronze sculpture depicting the bust of an Indian Chief. Signed to verso and dated 1908. Mounted on a green marble base. Measures approx. 11" height x 6 1/2" width x 6 1/2" depSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Sculpture of an EagleSpread winged, clutching a laurel wreath and two shields in talons, mounted on marble base, unsigned, 19th century, likely French, 11 x 6 x 12 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Claire Jeanne Roberte ColinetClaire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880/85-1948/50), "Dance of Carthage," c. 1925, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed on bronze base, overall (with base): 11"h x 14"w x 6"d. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere, American (1910 - 2008)Curtis Jere, American (1910 - 2008) Bronze Sculpture Presented on Onyx Base "Girl Flying Kite" Signed. Overall measures 15-3/4" x 11" x 6-1/2". Condition: Oxidation and rubbing to the surface. EstimatSee Sold Price
2021Little Girl Fairy With Rose Bronze SculptureLittle Girl Fairy With Rose sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with colored patina, mounted on a marble base. 9" H X 8" W. 8lbs. Signed by the artist, Milo, at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elegant Artistic Girl Bronze Figurine Milo SculptureThis elegant bronze figurine of the artistic girl leaping into the air was signed by Milo. It measures 16" x 6" (inches), the marble base measures 6" (inches), the height without the base 13.5" (incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Numbered Napolean Dancer Bronze Marble Base SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 11'' x Width 5''Approximate Weight: 6 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trude Mueller ( America 1908-1998) MCM Bronze Sculpture "Family"Trude Mueller ( American 1908 - 1998 ) Mid Century Bronze Sculpture " Family " on Rectangular Marble Base Signed in Reverse: " TM" Depicting Parents Holding Infant baby 11"H x 3.5"W x 6 1/4"L In OveraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Fairy Girl Clutching Heart Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 11" x 6"$300
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Fairy Angel Girl Clutching Heart Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Love Valentine D?cor$225
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Sleeping Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 6"$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Leprechaun Bronze Sculpture by Juno with Multicolor Patina on Marble Base - 11" x 6"$300
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Abstract Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl with Butterflies - Original Art by Collett$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWilliams, Dual Wolf Bust, (Two Wolves), Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base$700
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Original Artwork Abstract Modern Art Girl Reading Book Bronze Sculpture$225
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryColorful Winged Fairy Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base by Milo$220
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Parvati Exotic Belly Dancer Girl Female Figure Bronze Sculpture by Allan Clark$225
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Dual Wolf Bust Sculpture Statue Two Wolves Bronze Metal Decor Signed Original$490
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Fairy Child Young Girl Laying Down in Thought Bronze Metal Figure Statue Sculpture Marble Base$190
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Original Theseus Slaying The Minotaur Bronze Greek Mythical Art Sculpture$415
4 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Art Deco Hot Cast Midnight Fairy with Gargoyle Bronze Sculpture Statue by Aldo Vitaleh$560(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Fairy Flies" Resting Winged Bronze Fairy On Marble Base - 11lbs$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Miguel Lopez(Milo) Prima Ballerina Genuine Solid Bronze Sculpture$190
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresORIGINAL SIGNED YOUNG FAIRY FIGURE BRONZE SIGNED "MILO" ON MARBLE BASE - 8lbs$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Girl Golfer Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 13" x 3"$300
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Perching Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 24" x 9.5"$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEthereal Elegance: Milo's Signed Original Green Patina Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 7"$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCelestial Cherished Connection - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Milo on Marble Base - 13" x 6"$350
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Flying Angel Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 16" x 13"$450
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Trumpeting Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15" x 10"$450
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Happy Plump Pig Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 6" x 8"$300