2020Signed Thomas Mixed Media Oil Abstract PaintingMixed media painting with what appears to be oil on paper. Signed 'Thomas 82' and Titled 'Merlin II'. Paper 40" H x 32", framed 48" x 40". Condition report: good, please examine all photos closely. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Thomas Mixed Media Oil Abstract PaintingMixed media painting with what appears to be oil on paper. Signed 'Thomas 81' and Titled 'Night Window V'. Paper 40" H x 32"W, framed 48"H x 40"W. Condition report: good, please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media Oil & Pastel Abstract Painting SignedSigned Mixed Media Oil & Pastel Abstract Painting . Paper is stamped Veritable Papier D'Arches. This painting is illegibly signed, it appears to say Topac or Torac 67. Size framed: 44" X 37"; Size unfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Oil painting, Abstract. Signed lower left "Chris"? Illegibly.Mixed Media Oil painting, Abstract. Signed lower left "Chris"? Illegibly. Dimensions: H: 40.5 inches: W: 46.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Hanson signed mixed media on panelContemporary mixed media abstract painting, glass oil on panel, artist signed lower right Patrick Hanson (German/American), 20"h x 28"w x 1.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, abstract, mixed media, signed Reilay, oil on canvas, 27" by 49.75"Painting, abstract, mixed media, signed Reilay, oil on canvas, 27" by 49.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1951) Pair of AbstractDan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1951) Group of two abstract paintings, oil and mixed media on canvas, each signed Namingha (lower left and right) each 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patrick Hanson signed mixed media on panelContemporary mixed media abstract painting, glass on oil on panel, artist signed lower right Patrick Hanson (German/American), 14.75"h x 14.75"w x 1.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, 1888 - 1970)John G.F. Von Wicht (New York, Germany, 1888 - 1970) Abstract painting. Oil/Watercolor/Mixed media painting on Japan paper. Signed and dated 1959 lower left. Condition: tear to the paper near the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract paSeymour Zayon, 20th C American, mixed media abstract painting, oil and gouache on paper, signed \"Zayon\", measures 9-1/4\" x 12-3/8\", framed size 14-1/4\" x 16-1/4\", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuval Shaul Signed Large Scale Abstract PaintingYuval Shaul, Israel Born 1961, Signed Large Scale Mural Style Abstract Mixed Media Oil Painting on Board, Framed in Metal. Measures 55 inches x 75.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971RICHARD GORDAN STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Abstract Sun (Untitled)," 1971, oil and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "R Stout - 71," with a paper label on the reverse backiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery Artist Abstract Mixed Media Oil PaintingMystery artist signed mixed media painting. Artwork depicts an abstract figural scene with oil paints with interwoven threads and fibers. Signed lower right. Sight measures 20" x 16". Housed in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAIL FOSTER, 'VICTORIOUS DANCER', OIL, 2001Gail Foster (American b. 1955), 'Victorious Dancer', 2001, mixed media bees' wax and oil on canvas, figural abstract painting, signed lower left and additionally signed and titled en verso with Fay GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAIL FOSTER, 'WINGS', OIL ON CANVAS, 2001Gail Foster (American b. 1955), 'Wings', 2001, mixed media bees' wax and oil on canvas, figural abstract painting, signed lower left and additionally signed and titled en verso with Fay Gold Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT 3D OIL PAINTING MIXED MEDIA, 3DALEXANDER GORE ABSTRACT 3D OIL PAINTING MIXED MEDIA, 3D FACE IN RED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 25" X 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ramon Antonio Carulla b.1963 Abstract Oil PaintingRamon A Carulla (born 1936) Cuban. Abstract mixed media oil painting on paper. Depicts a figure with an unidentifiable object next to it and a window nearby. Signed lower right. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Expressionist Original Large 50s Oil PaintingVintage New York School, abstract expressionist painting. Oil on board with mixed media, circa 1960. Signed on back. Unframed. 27 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020S. D. Pearlman, large scale abstract paintingS. D. Pearlman, large scale abstract painting, S. D. Pearlman (American, 20th c.), "Cage", oil and mixed media on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, slat frame, 40.5"h x 36.5"w (including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR CASSANELLI MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNEDVictor Cassanelli (NY 1920-1990). An abstract painting. The work is mixed media (oil/wc/gouache on heavy laid paper). It is signed (LL and verso) and designated/titled, "N.Y.C.", LR. Measures: H 36 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021B Parker, Mid-Century Large Mixed Media Abstract Oil/cB Parker, Mid-Century Large Mixed Media Abstract Oil/c. Oil on Canvas Painting with Collage. Signed: B Parker. Blues and Silver. Size: 40x40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVE HENRY MCM ORANGE & TAN GRID PAINTINGOlive Henry (British, 1902-1989), orange and tan grid abstract oil and mixed media on canvas, signed "Henry" lower right. Having a Mid Century square, quilt like pattern painting. Approx; h. 34.75", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Abstract Painting by Gerard Leonard van den EerenbeemtLarge scale abstract painting by Gerard Leonard van den Eerenbeemt, Dutch, circa 1963, It is executed in oil on canvas with mixed media, and signed to the lower left. It measures an impressive 49.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FRENCH CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT CUBIST PAINTING - RENE LEROY (B.1932) 2000'sArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932) signed Title: Abstract/ Cubist Composition Medium: mixed media, material and oil on canvas, framed, signed Size: frame: 29.5 x 37 inches painting: 29 x 36 iSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$160(2 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsEdward Weston. Original small mixed media abstract painting. Signed lower left. Sight: 7 x 5in.$100
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Davis Signed Mixed Media on Paper Abstract Embossed Collage Painting$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Mixed Media Painting On Canvas "Blood Sky With Tower" By BA3$500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Mixed Media Painting On Canvas "Behold The Mothership" By BA3$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Mixed Media Painting On Canvas "The Pink M.F." By BA3$1,500