Sold2023SIGURD RESSELLSIGURD RESSELL Poltrona mod. Falcon Legno, imbottitura rivestita in pelle. Anni 70 cm 98x98x90 DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGURD RESSELL POLTRONA FRAU FALCON LOUNGE CHAIRItalian "Falcon" sling chair, c.1970, design by Sigurd Ressel (Norway, 1920-2010), multi-part bent wood frame holding suspended seat cushion of buttoned yellow leather by Poltrona Frau, approx 39"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGURD RESSELL POLTRONA FRAU FALCON LOUNGE CHAIRItalian "Falcon" sling lounge chair, c.1970, design by Sigurd Ressell (Norway, 1920-2010), multi-part bent wood frame holding suspended seat cushion of buttoned blue leather by Poltrona Frau, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2015GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 eFRATTINI GIANFRANCO (1926 - 2004) Per Cassina. Poltrona mod. 977 e pouf. 1959. Pelle. Cm 102,00 x 100,00 x 90,00. Dimensione pouf:42,00 x62,00 x 47,00 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio VagnoniCoppia di poltrone e due pouf mod. Gena. , Struttura in metallo e legno, rivestimenti in tessuto., Etichetta originale., Prod. 1P, Italia, 1969., Poltrona: cm 114x95x70; Pouf: cm 95x95x40, , , BibliogSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLTRONA FRAU Poltrona con pouf in multistrato curvatoPOLTRONA FRAU Poltrona con pouf in multistrato curvato laccato nero e pelle, mod. Viking, anni 80. -. Cm 77,00 x 99,00 x 80,00. Misura pouf: 39 x 60 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. B&B Italia, 1969 ca. Marchio stampato ed etichetta del produttore. poltrona cm 105x100x130, pouf diam. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles & Ray Eames, Lounge chair mod. 670 e poggiapiedi mod. 671Scocca in multistrato sagomato e impiallacciato. , Base in alluminio e seduta con rivestimenti in pelle. , Etichetta della produzione., Prod. ICF, Italia, 1970 ca., , Poltrona cm 81x70x80; pouf 64x56xSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sigurd Ressell, 'Falcon' Lounge Chair and Ottoman (2)Sigurd Ressell 'Falcon' lounge chair and ottoman, ca. 1970 Chrome-plated steel, leather, canvas. Manufactured by Vatne Mobler, Norway. Ottoman: 14.75" x 23" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Sigurd Ressell "Falcon" Style Leather ArmchairMid-Century Modern Sigurd Ressell "Falcon" Style Leather Armchair. Espresso brown leather pilot style seat on a brown canvas frame support, all atop a covered disc base. No maker's mark, this is in thSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc SIGURD RESSELL "Falcon" Lounge Chairs. Low and Tall2pc SIGURD RESSELL "Falcon" Lounge Chairs. Low and Tall Back. Unique stylish wood frames with canvas sling seat. Tufted cushions. Smaller chair is 31.5"h x 30"w x 29.5"d. VATNE MOBLER Norway Label. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc SIGURD RESSELL Falcon Lounge Chair, Ottoman. Leath2pc SIGURD RESSELL Falcon Lounge Chair, Ottoman. Leather Sling Cushions on Laminated wood frames. Marked VATNE MOBLER. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Sigurd Ressell: "Falcon" Chair1970's; lacquered bent wood, leather, canvas, steel; unsigned 39 1/4 x 30 1/2 x 32 in. (99.7 x 77.5 x 81.3 cm.), Seat Height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Sigurd Ressell - Falcon ChairsDescription - Pair of Sigurd Ressell Falcon chairs. Dimensions - 32" x 27" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sigurd Ressell Falcon Lounge Chair and Ottoman (2)Falcon bentwood and leather lounge chair and ottoman by Sigurd Ressell for Vatne Møbler, Norway, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sigurd Ressell "Falcon" Chair20th century modern "Falcon" chair by Sigurd Ressell fo Vantne. Norwegian interior and industrial designer Sigurd Ressell (also spelled Resell) was particularly active during the 1950s and ‘60s andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sigurd Ressell Falcon Chair Vatne Mobler, NorwaySigurd Ressell (Norwegian, 1920-2010) Falcon ChairVatne Mobler, Norway lacquered bent-wood, steel, leather, canvas H 38 x W 30 x D 32 inches Property from the Estate of Gerda W. Hoover, Willowbrook, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Aalto,Carrello bar mod. 900 e pouf mod. 60 in legno e legno multistrato, laminato plastico e vimini. Prod. Artek, Finlandia, 1970 ca. Carrello cm 95x67x60, pouf cm 35x45See Sold Price
Sold2018Sigurd Ressell Chrome Falcon ChairDescription - Sigurd Ressell chrome falcon chair. Dimensions - 32" x 29" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANONIMA CASTELLI Poltrona girevole e pouf in tessutoANONIMA CASTELLI Poltrona girevole e pouf in tessuto grigio e alluminio, anni 60. Tessuto e metallo. Cm 86,00 x 90,00 x 95,00. POUF misura: 49x59,5x54See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Canada Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno tinto, tessuto. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichette del produttore. Poltrona cm 85x81x90, poggiapiedi cm 44x75x52See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. P110 Canada Legno, pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Poltrona cm 83x80x90; poggiapiedi cm 44x73x56 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. ImmagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia ScarpaPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. Soriana Acciaio cromato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. cm 67x92x100; cm 40x85x80 Literature: Domus n. 485, aprile 1970, p. 33; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianni Pareschi (Milano 1940 - 2017) Poltrona mod. Fiocco Struttura in tubolare metallico€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG Poltrona ‘PL44’ per Poggi 1967 - FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI Poltrona ‘Saratoga’ per Poltronova 1964 - LELLA E MASSIMO VIGNELLI€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLampada da terra mod. Luminator Ottone, paralume e dettagli anch'essi in ottone Italia, 1940 ca. h€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000