Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Polichromated wood bracket.Ménsula en madera tallada y policromada "moro veneciano". Medidas: alto 45 cm - ancho 30 cm - profundidad 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Fernandez Ledesma (1900-1983), "New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolioGabriel Fernandez Ledesma(1900-1983)"New York de Noche (Salida del Puerto)" from the portfolio "15 Grabados en Madera," 1929Woodcut on thick beige paperSigned in pencil in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2019Greek religious icon.Icono griego en madera pintada a mano con detalles en oro. "Santo." Pequeñas averías. Medidas: alto 13 cm - ancho 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fuente estilo Imari en loza esmaltada S.XXMedidas: 35 x 43 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold20221996 FACSIMILE of 1527 HISTORIA EN ESPANOL DE LAS INDIAS DEL NUOVO MONDOHISTORIA EN ESPANOL DE LAS INDIAS DEL NUOVO MONDO (Naufragios) Codex Vindobonensus 5620 Osterreichische Nationalbibliothek, Viena by Nunez Cabeza de Vaca, Alvar (1490-1560) Madrid, 1996. 2 volumes. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee Rock Sonrisa Salvaje En Espanol 1986 Warner Brothers Records Promo PosterPoster may show minimal damages such as cornerwear, edgewear as shown in photos. Posters may also show crease marks due to prior forms of storage. Measurements: 37” x 26.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de IndiasEXQUEMELIN, ALEXANDRE OLIVIER Piratas de la America, y luz a la defensa de las costas de Indias Occidentales. Traducido del Flamenco en Espanol... Madrid: Ramon Ruiz, 1793. Third edition in Spanish, bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chalice in cut agateChalice in cut agate. 18 x 10 cm. Cáliz en ágata tallada. 18 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021English armchair in mahoganyEnglish armchair in mahogany. Backrest with columns. Seat, back and armrests upholstered in green leather. Sillón inglés en caoba. Respaldo con columnas. Asiento, respaldo y apoyabrazos tapiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perfumer, 18th cPerfumer, 18th c, in carved seed with chain and yellow gold mounts. Base engraved "Year 1770". Measures without chain: 38 x 26 mm. Missing cap.Perfumero s. XVIII en semilla tallada con cadena y monturSee Sold Price
Sold20211708 Dialogos Nuevos Spanish French SobrinoDialogos Nuevos En Espanol Y Frances Con Muchos refranes…, by Francois Sobrino, printed at Brussells at Chez Francois Foppens, MDCCVIII (1708). Tites in Spanish and French, 354 pages, [1]. RareSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[FURNITURE]. [CAMPAIGN BED]. Empire Portable “Lit en Bateau...$7,500
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA GEM-SET, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BROOCH Designed as a dragonfly, its wings mounted en tremblant, appli€130(2 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Enfant En Guerre," 20th c., Overall- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.-$425
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK MORTIMER LAMB (Massachusetts, 1861-1936), Artist en plein air., Oil on$250
May 16BonhamsMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) En famille, château de Saint-Trys, Anse 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 in (14.3 ...$25,000