Sold2017Silver Goblet Cup, Porto, Portugal, 1940s.Silver Goblet Cup, Porto, Portugal, 1940s.Marked (silver 833).Height: 19.5cm.210gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Sugar Bowl and Milk Jug Set, Porto, Portugal,Silver Sugar Bowl and Milk Jug Set, Porto, Portugal, 1940s. Including: Two handled sugar bowl with a detachable cover, 13cm. Milk jug creamer, 15cm. Marked (833). 606gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Elijah the Prophet Large Silver Goblet CupJudaica large sterling silver goblet / cup for Elijah the Prophet gilt interior with bas-relief grapes and leaves motif, Hebrew letters at base, marked: "Dabbah 925 Israel." 5.75" H. Approx 4.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Elijah the Prophet Large Silver Goblet CupJudaica large sterling silver goblet / cup for Elijah the Prophet gilt interior with bas-relief grapes and leaves motif, marked: "Hazorfim 925S." 5.75" H. Approx 4.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SHREVE AND CO STERLING SILVER GOBLET CUPAn antique American Shreve and Co Sterling Silver goblet cup with a thin long leg. The cup is made in a hammered design and adorned with a gilt patina. The exterior of the bowl is inscribed with a dedSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Goblet Cups 280g.A set of two (2) S. Kirk and Sons sterling silver goblets. Repousse pattern with roses. Weighs approximately 280 grams. Signed on the bottom S. Kirk and Sons 72F Hand Decorated.Dimensions: 7 X 3.5 X 3See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 6 VINTAGE COIN SILVER GOBLET CUPSA SET OF 6 VINTAGE COIN SILVER GOBLETS THAT EACH MEASURE 4 1/4" TALL BY 2 5/8" WIDE. TOGETHER THEY WEIGH 452.4g. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME MINOR PATINA. THEY ARE STAMPED ON THE BOTTOMS, BUT IT IS HASee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER, GOBLETS, CUPS, & CORDIALS(6) Alvin sterling silver goblets with gold wash, (5) Gorham cordials, (8) Wallace cups. 63.61 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Goblet and Mug.Sterling Silver Goblet and Mug. 1. sterling silver goblet cup, Britton, Gould & Co, Birmingham, England, 1928, engraved - Shulim Karwan, 10-9-1932, marked, height: 12.5cm, dent. 2. American sterling sSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Tiffany & Co Gilt Sterling Basket GobletsA six piece set of English Gilt sterling silver goblet cups or jiggers, basket form design by Tiffany & Co., each having a woven design and thickly constructed. Marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling. 1959 LonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four English and Other Silver Goblets/CupsFour English Sterling and Other Silver Goblets/Cups including: Scotland, hallmarked Edinburgh, 1801-1802, by McHattie & Fenwick, ovoid bowl with repousse acanthus calyx and engraved with the crest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Silver Kiddush Goblet Cup -18th century to Beginning of 19th centuryLovely Kiddush cup made of silver with interior gilding, decorated with an engraving in an organic pattern. Marked silver. Light bends which do not take away from its beauty. Excellent condition consiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Portugal, c. 1980. FancilyA SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Portugal, c. 1980. Fancily embossed with cartouches and flowers. 5.1" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Goblet and CupCup with rounded design and loop handle, plus a goblet with turned design. Total weight is 64 grams. Tallest measures: 4"H x 2"W Showing age and handling.See Sold Price
Sold20178 Hamilton Sterling Silver Goblets / Sherbet Cups8 Hamilton Sterling Silver Goblets / Sherbet Cups. Hallmarked. Each measures 3.5 inches in height. Total weight approximately 19.5 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023(20 Pc) Commonwealth Silver Plated Cup And Glass Bowl Set In BoxDESCRIPTION: Twenty piece set of Commonwealth Silver goblets, sherbet cups, and finger bowls. Goblets are marked on underside "SILVERPLATE BY COMMONWEALTH"; sherbet cups are marked on underside "SILVESee Sold Price
Sold20246 Wallace Sterling Goblets & 8 Sterling Tall Tumblers or Cups, 14 itemsFourteen (14) sterling silver goblets and cups. 1st-6th items: Six (6) Wallace water goblets with flared rims and round bases. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 14 stamped to underside of bases. 6 5/8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALL RUSSIAN 88 SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOBLET CUPA tall Russian 88 gilt Silver and enamel goblet cup. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome foliage, floral, scrollwork and geometrical patterns made in the CloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STERLING SILVER BRIDAL WEDDING GOBLET CUPGerman sterling silver ceremonial wedding cup, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., small beaker supported by a female figure, bell-form skirt with repousse putti, griffins, scrolling foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER: Large Kiddush cup, Portugal, 20th C., baluster form cup with engraved crown and lions,SILVER: Large Kiddush cup, Portugal, 20th C., baluster form cup with engraved crown and lions, Hebrew characters on reverse, gold wash to interior, pedestal foot with raised grape vine motif, small haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Judaica Kiddush Goblet Cups GroupCcollection of six sterling silver cups, including: one ornate repousse Italian hallmarked with dedication engraving; one Sanborns Mexican silver goblet with engraved C design; one filigree style cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cup Goblet, Brian Shadbolt, Birmingham, England, 1973.Sterling Silver Cup Goblet, Brian Shadbolt, Birmingham, England, 1973. Marked, height: 14cm, 191gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID FERREIRA, Porto Portugal Silver Dish. SnakeDAVID FERREIRA, Porto Portugal Silver Dish. Snake Handles. Silver low bowl with hand hammered finish. Marked. 20th c. Portugese silversmith. -- Dimensions: H: 1.25 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 6.5 inches-See Sold Price
Sold2022A George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William BatemanA George IV sterling silver trophy goblet or cup, London 1823 by William Bateman Of everted circular form upon a spreading circular foot with fluted edge and knop. The body with half-fluted decorationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & Auctioneers4 VINTAGE GORHAM MINI CORDIAL CHALICE GOBLET SHOT CUP STERLING SILVER 955 (2 Sets) Two (2) sets$600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL ORNATE CUP & TRAY & COVER$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN STRIATED & SLEEK ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
Jun 21Mynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED FLUTED & LEAF APPLIQUES ELIYAHU PASSOVER CUP$205(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK UNIQUE FILIGREE CUP ON STEM$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDCRAFTED GLOSSY DIAMOND CUT & SHAPE PASSOVER CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsSet of (6) Silver Filigree Demitasse Cup Holders .800 Fine Early 20th Century$470
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER & GILDED HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED ELIYAHU CUP$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED STRIATED SLEEK ELIYAHU CUP$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE ELIYAHU CUP$10