Sold20193 Chinese Silver Items3 Chinese Silver Items including 1) a Box: 2.25'' x 6.5'' x 3.75'' (6 x 17 x 10 cm). 15.6 OZT. 2) a Canister: 2.5'' x 3.75'' (6 x 10 cm). 8.8 ) OZT. 3) a Bowl: 2.75'' x 4.25'' (7 x 11 cm). 6.3 OZT. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dine [Navajo], Silver Turquoise Concho Belt, ca. 1950Dine [Navajo] Silver Turquoise Concho Belt, ca. 1950Bisbee turquoise, silver, vintage leatherBelt: 47 x 3 in. (119.4 x 7.6 cm.), Buckle: 3 x 4 in. (7.6 x 10.2 cm.), Concho: 3 x 3 7/8 in. (7.6 x 9.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Jimenez, Cake ServerFederico Jimenez(20th Century)Cake Serversilver, turquoiseCommissioned by Jane Fonda for a party for George Bush, Sr. (1987)10 3/8 x 2 5/8 x 1/8 in. (26.4 x 6.7 x 0.3 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202374284: A Prussian Silver Sugar Box, late 18th century MA Prussian Silver Sugar Box, late 18th century Marks: (city mark), FW, CFH 3 x 5-1/4 x 4 inches (7.6 x 13.3 x 10.2 cm) 456 grams (14.661 troy ounces) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graziella Laffi Silver and Gold Collar NecklacA Graziella Laffi Silver and Gold Collar Necklace with a Pair of Earrings, Lima, Peru, circa 1965 Marks: G. Laffi, PERU, 925, KT18 3 x 10-3/8 inches (7.6 x 26.4 cm) (necklace) 1.45 troy ounces PROPERTSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graziella Laffi Hammered Silver Cuff, Lima, PeA Graziella Laffi Hammered Silver Cuff, Lima, Peru, circa 1965 4 x 3 inches (10.2 x 7.6 cm) 1.31 troy ounces PROPERTY FROM THE FAMILY OF GRAZIELLA LAFFI The hammered cuff with applied diamond and scroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dine [Navajo], Silver Sand Cast Belt Buckle ca. 1940Dine [Navajo] Silver Sand Cast Belt Buckle ca. 1940marked: NAVAJO [Navajo Arts and Crafts Guild hallmark]overall weight: 82.3 gramsBuckle 3 x 4 in. (7.6 x 10.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold202374349: A William B. Durgin Co. Silver Pitcher, Concord,A William B. Durgin Co. Silver Pitcher, Concord, New Hampshire, late 19th century Marks: D, STERLING, 925/1000, 817A, SPAULDING & CO., 3-1/2 Pts. 10 x 8-7/8 x 6-1/8 inches (25.4 x 22.5 x 15.6 cm) 898See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of French Silver Urns, France Marks: (swaA Pair of French Silver Urns,& FranceMarks: (swan), (urn containing flowers), 5, WASee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling Silver Purse, with engraved decoration; inENGLISH STERLING SILVER PURSEwith engraved decoration; interior lined with calfskin leather compartments; monogrammed3.0 x 4.1 in — 7.6 x 10.4 cm, 107.0 grams, Samuel M. Levi, Birmingham, 1914;See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Silver and Pale Jade-Mounted Box, QingA Chinese Silver and Pale Jade-Mounted Box, Qing Dynasty, late 19th century3-1/8 h x 6-3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Keller, Bottle setGustave Keller Bottle set France, c. 1920leather, brass, etched glass, silver parcel-gilt bottle: 6.5 h x 3 w x 3 d in (17 x 8 x 8 cm) case: 7 h x 10.5 w x 7 d in (18 x 27 x 18 cm) Set inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tibetan Silver Butter Lamps5 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. (14.6 x 10.8 cm.) and 4 1/4 x 3 1/8 in. (10.8 x 7.9 cm.) Provenance: sold Sotheby's London, June 1980See Sold Price
Sold2019Yocheved Weinfeld (Israeli, b. 1947) Stitched FiYocheved Weinfeld (Israeli, b. 1947) Stitched Fingers, set of five, 1974 Gelatin silver, each 9-3/8 x 7-1/2 inches (23.8 x 19.1 cm) (sheet, each) Ed. 6/10 Each signed, numbered, and dated in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SOVIER SILVER CIGARETTE CASE W/ GEM STONESoviet silver cigarette case with embossed image of Kremlin. Hallmarked: MMU (in Cyrillic), female head, 875. Weight: 6.7 oz. , (190 g.) Dimensions: 4 1/8 x 3 1/2 in., ( 10.5 x 9 cm. )See Sold Price
Sold20185 pc Chinese Export Silver Miniature Pagoda Salt and5 pc Chinese Export Silver Miniature Pagoda Salt and Pepper Set, early 20th c. Ranging in size from: 2.75'' x 2.50'' x 1'' (7 x 6 x 3 cm) to 1.75'' x 1.5'' x 1.5'' (4 x 4 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDDHACopper alloy rest-gilt with Silver Nepal or Tibet , 15th century Provenance: Acquired from Rob Michelis Auction house, Belgium Weight: 208 grams Dimensions: 10 x 7 x 3 cm Small statue showing the BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viking Silver Belt BuckleViking Silver Belt Buckle, circa 9th to 10 century AD, size : 7 cm x 3 cm Provenance: Ex private TX collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Middle Eastern Silver Cigarette Case. 10.5cm x 7.9cm x 1.3cm, weight 129.8gA Middle Eastern Silver Cigarette Case. 10.5cm x 7.9cm x 1.3cm, weight 129.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese and Mongolian, Vase and snuff bottleJapanese and Mongolian Vase and snuff bottle, set of two 19th centurysilver, enamel, turquoise, coral 4 h x 2.5 dia in (10 x 6 cm) 3.375 h x 2 dia in (9 x 5 cm) Set is comprised of one JapaSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENT. VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED DESSERT SET19TH CENTURY VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED DESSERT SETIn original case 10 7/8" x 8 3/8" (27.62 cm. x 21.27) Six Knives Six ForksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Opera Robe, 19th-Early 20th C.Chinese Embroidered Opera Robe, 19th-Early 20th C. Red silk with silk and silver colored metal thread designed dragons on the front, back and arms. Size: 4'10'' x 6'3'' (147 x 191 cm). Provenance: SylSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Partial Gilt Repoussé Silver KA Japanese Partial Gilt Repoussé Silver Kiseru, Meiji Period 10-1/8 x 0-1/2 inches (25.7 x 1.3 cm) 3.19 troy ounces HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alonzo Hustito, Silver + Turquoise Katsina Pin + Bolo Tie SetAlonzo Hustito(Zuni, 1903 - 1987)Silver + Turquoise Katsina Pin + Bolo Tie Setsterling silver, turquoise, leather tiePinstamped: [artist's cipher] / A.H.bolo: 3 x 1 3/8 in. (7.6 x 3.5 cm.), hanging leSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn emerald and diamond pendant, claw-set with an oval-cut emerald of 10.1 x 6.8 x 4.6 mm, to a£550
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHYamamoto Masao (1957 Gamag?ri - lives and works in Yatsugatake Nanroku), 3 photographs #1515, #1628€1,600
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver & Gold Tone Costume Jewelry Sets Napier & Unmarked$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Silver Plated Raimond Silver Plated Goblets$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Rogers Bros First Love Salad Forks$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA cast pendant depicting a stylised head of Jesus, on a loop bail, unmarked yellow metal testing as£900
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Carved Rock Crystal Quartz Pair Fancy Pigeons$3,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Darlene Vanderhoop, Los€400
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChanel Black White Canvas 2.55 Reissue Flap Shoulder Bag$45(2 bids)