Sold2022Vintage Silver Overlay 5 Piece Decanter SetGlasses 5.75”H 14.5”x5”See Sold Price
Sold2023LENOX SILVER OVERLAY COBALT PORCELAIN 3 PC TEA SETLenox silver overlay cobalt porcelain three piece tea set. 5.9" teapot, 4" creamer and 3.65" lidded sugar. Each piece marked on base. Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see images. Weight: 2.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gibsons England 4 Piece Silver Overlay Tea SetGibsons England 4 Piece Silver Overlay Tea Set. Teapot, Coffee pot, creamer, sugar bowl. Teapot measures 9.5 inches long including stem and handle x 6 H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gibsons England 4 Piece Silver Overlay Tea SetGibsons England 4 Piece Silver Overlay Tea Set. Teapot, Coffee Pot, Creamer, Sugar Bowl. Teapot Measures 9.5 Inches Long Including Stem And Handle X 6 H. This Lot Has Been Re-listed As It Was PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Silver Overlay Red Glass 15pc Tea Set15-piece Venetian silver overlay ruby red glass tea set includes: Teapot ( 7.5"W x 8"H), sugar bowl (4"W x 4.5H), creamer (4.75 x 5.5"H), 6 cups (3"W x 2.75"H) and saucers (5"). Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Belleek Silver Overlay Set & Willets Dish3 piece Lenox Belleek silver overlay tea set with pot, sugar cup and cream cup. Tea pot is approximately 6.75" tall and 6.5" from spout to handle. Also includes a small 3" 3-footed dish marked BelleekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tea/Coffee Service Marked Lenox PorcelainTea/Coffee Service Marked Lenox Porcelain, Cream Ground With Elaborate Sterling Silver Floral Overlay, Five Piece Set Includes (1) 9" x 8.5" Coffee Pot, Hairline In Spout, (2) 6" x 9.5" Tea Pots, MatcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Mexican sterling silver overlay Collins glasses20th Century Each marked: JAE / Hecho en Mexico / Sterling / 0925 Each Collins glass with openwork floral motif sterling silver overlay, 6 pieces Each: 7" H x 2.5" Dia. 60.785 gross oz. troy approSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese 950 Silver Overlay Lidded Jar with Saucer,3 piece Japanese .950 Troy sterling silver tray, lid, and overlay glass jar set. Tray 5.25 in, jar with lid 3.5 x 3.5 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Collection of Cobalt Blue GlassIncludes a gold trimmed vanity set, cut to clear, Shirley Temple, silver overlay, etc. Pieces range from 2 5/8" to 9 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lenox Reed & Barton Silver Overlay Dish Set - NoSilver overlay dish set by Reed & Barton. 18 piece set includes: 6 teacups - 1 3/4" tall 6 saucers - 5" in size 2 large cups - 4 3/4" 1 waste bowl - 2 1/4" 1 creamer - 4 1/4" tall 1 sugar bowSee Sold Price
Sold20233 GLASS CHINA DECORATORS Silver Overlay TablewareSet of 3 antique Glass China Decorators tableware pieces. Sterling silver overlay and brown glazed ceramic. All pieces trademarked to undersides. Includes 1 creamer (3.5 inches diameter x 2.5 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Three Piece Coffee Set - Marked LenoxArt Deco Three Piece Coffee Set - Marked Lenox - 8.5" X 8" Coffee Pot - Cream with Extensive Sterling Silver Overlay - Matching Creamer and SugarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Overlay Steak Knives and Carving SetCarvel Hall by Briddell. Together with a group of resin handled flatware pieces and a Norwegian enameled sterling spoon. Spoon 5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2020LENOX PORCELAIN W/ STERLING OVERLAY 3 PC TEA SETBeautiful 3-piece Italian crystal glass tea set with sterling silver overlay. The solid silver fused to the off white porcelain in excellent condition. c.1906-1930s Measurements: Tea Pot - 7.5" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Pieces Gustavsberg Argenta PotteryWilhelm Kage for Gustavsberg, 14 piece Argenta Swedish pottery with silver overlay, various marks. Vase, 5"H; plate, 8 1/4"-diameter; dish / ashtray, 6 1/4"W; set of 3 ashtrays, each 4 1/4"-diameter;See Sold Price
Sold20224 Western Headstalls, Bits & Reins, One Matching Breast Collar [142936]1. Beautiful silver overlaid bit with matching headstall and romel reins. Bit mouth measures at 5.25". Headstall is trimmed with silver overlay on browband and has 3 piece buckle sets on both sides asSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Gustavsberg Argenta Deco Vase Silver OverlaySet of two art pottery pieces by Gustavsberg Argenta. Fine quality glazed stoneware with silver overlay stripped design. Small vase: 6 5/8 in. x 5 1/4 in. x 2 in. signed "Gustavsberg Argenta" Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Set, Four Piece, BPCG, Blue Cut To ClearVanity Set, Four Piece, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Blue Cut To Clear, Silver Overlay, Crosscut Diamond And Fan Motif, (1) 9.75" X 3.5" Pin Dish, (1) 6" X 3.75" Cologne Bottle, (1) 5.25" X 2.25" Pin DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Overlay Bar Set, 10 piecesSilver Overlay Bar Set, 10 pieces comprised of 2 ovoid decanters and 4 small ovoid bottles with vermouth stoppers, all with concave sides. Also included are 4 silver shot glass sleeves. Decanter: 9" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 5 Sterling Silver Overlay "Grapes and Leaves" Cocktail Glasses - Elegant BarwareSet 5 Sterling Silver Overlay "Grapes and Leaves" Cocktail Glasses - . Elegant Barware size: 2.5 in. x 2.25 in. shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CRYSTAL & SILVER OVERLAY STEMWARE SET 59 PIECESCRYSTAL & SILVER OVERLAY STEMWARE SET, 59 PIECES, H 3 1/2 - 7 1/2":Including 6 plates, Dia.8", 9 fruit cocktail glasses, 4 juice glasses, 8 champagne glasses, H.5 3/4", 7 sherry glasses, 6 cordial glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pieces Silver Overlay Cordial Setdecanter is 9"x4" along with 2" glasses, nice silver overlay throughoutSee Sold Price