Sold2020Gio Ponti for Christofle Polivaso vaseGio Ponti (1891-1979) for Christofle Polivaso vase France, 1960s silverplate stamped mark 5 1/8"sq x 12 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (1891-1979) for Christofle Polivaso vaseGio Ponti (1891-1979) for Christofle, Polivaso vase, France, 1960s, silver plate, stamped marks, 5"w x 5"d x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY GIO PONTI POLIVASO VASE BY CHRISTOFLEc.1950, 5-tube silverplate vase, stamped on tube ‘Christofle France’, with OC knight chessman punch, 13x5x5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE GIO PONTI FOR CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE VASEModernist three-stem vase or "Polivaso". Stamped Christofle and Gio Ponti underneath, c. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 4.25" x D 15" Conditions: Oxidation and losses to plating at base, slighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Sabattini for Christofle Cardinale vasesLino Sabattini (b. 1925) for Christofle Cardinale vases, assembled set of three France / Italy silverplate stamped marks 2 3/8"dia x 14 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Items. Incl Christofle Tray, Goode VaseChristofle Silverplate Tray, Thomas Goode Vase & Tray by Paola Navone x Egizia (3 pc.) (EBAZ620/3)(MS) Dimensions: Vase 24 1/4" H, large tray 27 1/2" H Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PCS. FIGURAL CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATEPAIR FISH FORM VASES & ELEPHANT FORM TOOTHPICK HOLDER. RANGE IN HEIGHT FROM 3 3/4" TO 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti Polivaso for Christofle MCM Plated VaseMid century modern Gio Ponti Polivaso silver plate "Tube Vase" for Christofle. Circa 1950 vase bears "Christofle France" stamp with knight chessman punch. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plate Pisces Vase, 5 3/4" high.Christofle Silver Plate Pisces Vase, 5 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Sabattini for Christofle Cardinale vaseLino Sabattini (b, 1925) for Christofle, Cardinale vase, France, silver plate, stamped "Christofle France Coll-Gallia", 2 3/8"dia x 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Christofle Silverplate "Pisces" VasesPair of Christofle Silverplate "Pisces" Vases contemporary, Paris, each in the form of confronting fish with a shared mouth, presented in the original fitted boxes. h. 5-3/4", w. 4"; box 2-1/4" x 5-3/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Christofle Deux Poissons Vase.A Christofle Deux Poissons Vase. Silverplate vase depicting two intertwined fish. With original fitted box Vase: 5 3/4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Orfevrerie Gallia Christofle Art Nouveau VaseSilverplate vase with stylized floral form and pierced rim. Marked as shown. 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Libellule Silver Plate Dragon Fly VaseChristofle Libellule Silver Plate Dragon Fly Vase. 6 inches x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. (3) Christofle Silverplate CoveredBowls. With floral finials and fitted inserts. Stamped, "Christofle" with various pattern numbers, and a Christofle mark circa 1935. From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: smaller coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERPLATE. (3) Christofle Silver Plated PlateWarmers. (3) monogrammed antique Christofle silverplated footed and pierced warmers with acanthus leaf handles and removable top plates. Accompanied by (3) monogrammed antique Christofle silverplatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle Silverplate 3 Pc. Coffee SetChristofle silverplate 3 piece coffee set includes creamer (2.75"H x 3.5"L x 2"W); lidded sugar bowl (5"H x 5.5"L x 4"W); pot (7.5"H x 8.5"W with handle). Condition report: good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christofle silverplate 3 bowls serverChristofle silverplate 3 bowls server. 4 1/4 in H x 9 in W x 8 1/4 inDSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Christofle Silverplate Scottish TerriersProperty from a Private Collector, Palm Beach and East Hampton Description: 3 Christofle Silverplate Scottish Terriers, all marked 'Christofle France' on bottoms with silverplate marks, with piercSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle silverplate vase in boxChristofle silver plate vase in box. The vase is 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE BIRDS, SIGNED. LENGTHLOT (3) CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE BIRDS, SIGNED. LENGTH 3" & 4"See Sold Price
Sold20243 CHRISTOFLE Silver Plate Serving Spoons, FranceLot of 3 vintage CHRISTOFLE silver plated serving spoons. Embossed shell motifs on handles. All pieces trademarked to interior spoons. Made in France. Largest spoon measures approx. 10 x 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Christofle Silver Plate Trays, MarkedLot of 3 Christofle Silver Plate Trays, Marked Loss to silver in many places. Largest is monogrammed and measures 15 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Christofle France Silverplate Demitasse Cup and Saucers Gilt interior c 1900$350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristofle Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 89 Pieces with Storage Chest$10