Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MUFFINEERAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer / Sugar Shaker. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2" tall. Approximate Silver Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020LONDON SHEFFIELD MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKERLONDON SHEFFIELD MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKER, 19/20TH C. WEIGHT 8.1 OZ., H. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tea Strainer, Muffineer Sugar Shaker, Pewter Figures & more (Tallest - 8.5in)Antique Tea Strainer, Muffineer Sugar Shaker, Pewter Figures & more (Tallest - 8.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Muffineer, 4.78 TOWhiting sterling silver muffineer sugar shaker, embossed & engraved with "B" monogram, 8" h, 4.78 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Christofle Gallia Silver Sugar ShakerElegant vintage Christofle French silver-plate Gallia sugar shaker, muffineer castor, with original box. Excellent condition with normal wear appropriate for age no loss to the plate. Stamped on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pewter Muffineer Sugar Shaker5 1/8" tall, 2" diameter. Provenance: The Estate of Sherwin Scott.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Colonial Williamsburg Sterling MuffineerMarked sterling silver muffineer by Stieff / Colonial Williamsburg. American, ca. mid to late 20th century. This muffineer / sugar shaker is in good condition, with minor wear / patina as expected. 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Silver Muffineer or Sugar Shaker,floral and garland, marked, .800 fine, 8" tall, 242 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Quality Sterling and Silverplate ServingThis group of Sterling and silverplate serving pieces include a pair of Gorham Sterling salt and Pepper shakers (82.8 gm), a mid 19th century sauce spoon (29.6 gm)a cut crystal and silverplate sugar sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Victorian Glass Fig Sugar Shaker MuffineerWonderful Mt. Washington glass floral decorated Victorian Fig form muffineer. This fine example has nice shaded coloring and enameled florals around. Measures 3 7/8" tall, 3 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Silver Plate Etched Muffineers & Lidded Box JarsIncluded in this silver plated auction lot are 2 x sugar shaker muffineers and 2 lidded box jars. All graced with floral and scroll etched patterns. One of the box jars bears a monogram. No attempt haSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Waterford Crystal PiecesFive Waterford Crystal Pieces, includes: compote 6 1/4"d, 5"h, 8 1/2" Challis, 8" sugar shaker and a pair of salt and peppers. CONDITION: VF. Tarnished silver plate.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 PairEnglish Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 Pair | A pair of English silver plate muffineers. Each with an allegorical nautical motif. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Cup, Creamer, Sugar & ShakersAlong with one silverplate tray measuring 11-1/2" long and 9-5/8" wide. Silver weighs approximately 9.63 ozt.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early American Coin Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerEarly American Coin Silver Muffineer or Sugar Castor Shaker Finely made, with detailed lid and finial. Initials on the inner base appear as WIM ro WFM, which may be the makers mark or the Owner’s inSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerCrafted of sterling silver. Features a filigree style body lined in cobalt blue glass. Pierced top. Bears English sterling silver hallmarks. Measures 7" x 2 1/2" Good condition with cracks and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Glass and Silverplate Sugar ShakerAntique glass sugar shaker with silver plate lid. 6.25"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Muffineer Sugar Shaker Ruby Glass Venetian DiamondMuffineer Sugar Shaker Ruby Glass Venetian Diamond Cranberry Glass Salt Shaker Hobbs, Brockunier & Co Approximately 4 11/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-Plate Muffineers & Shakers, VintageVintage silver-plate shakers, group of seven including two muffineers, and matching pair of salt and pepper shakers; makers including International and Mappin & Webb. Largest: 6" H.See Sold Price
2024LONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKERLONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKER, 19/20TH C., H. 6 1/2", W. 7.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford CrystalTwelve Pieces Total, (7) 7.5" Glasses, Creamer and Sugar, Sugar Shaker 8" in Box, Salt and Pepper Shaker 4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Silverplate Flatware Set Service for 12, 80 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1064 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1847 Rogers Vintage Silverplate Flatware Set for 8, 81 Pieces with Grapes Motif$52(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1847 Rogers Eternally Yours Silverplate Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHeritage Silverplate Silver Willow Flatware Set 49 Pieces Mid-Century Modern$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrleans Silverplate Flatware Set for 8 by International Silver - 55 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesSterling Silver And Silver Plate Flatware And Serveware Group, Feat. Tiffany & Co., George Wolf And$50