Sold2022Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 24" x 30" (61 xSimeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 24" x 30" (61 x 76cm), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'Near St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 31.5" x 31.5"Simeon Stafford (b. 1956), 'Near St. Ives', oil on canvas, signed, inscribed verso, 31.5" x 31.5" (80 x 80cm), (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon STAFFORD (b. 1956 - ) BritishTwo boats, oil on board, 15 x 19 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeon Stafford (British, born 1956) St Michael's Mount (unframed)Simeon Stafford (British, born 1956) St Michael's Mount signed 'SIMEON' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated 'St Michael's Mount/SIMEON/2009/JUNE' (on canvas verso) oil on canvas 80 x 80cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015James B. Fraser aquatintJames B. Fraser (British 19th c.)- "View of St John's Cathedral, Calcutta"- aquatint with hand-coloring by F C Lewis, published 1826, 10 3/4 x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) St Ives (unframed)Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) St Ives signed and titled 'ST IVES/FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 41cm (11 13/16 x 16 1/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Murphy (b.1956) British/Irish, a bar interiorAnthony Murphy (b.1956) British/Irish, a bar interior with figures, oil on canvas, signed and dated 2002, 24" x 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Brazier-Jones (British, b. 1956) Pair of "DolphinMark Brazier-Jones (British, b. 1956) Pair of "Dolphin Tail" Chairs, England, 1996 Numbers 18 and 19 from an Edition of 200Patinated bronze, upholsteryEngraved signature and date: "Mark Brazier-JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael John Hill (British, b.1956) 'The Elm Tree Family' Oil on CanvasMichael John Hill (British, b.1956) 'The Elm Tree Family' Oil on Canvas 1999, signed lower left, dated and titled on reverse, landscape including water and trees, in a gold tone wood frame, having AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956),▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956), 'Atlantis', 1988, a cast bronze armchair, upholstered in striped silk fabric, numbered '50/100', 56.5cm wide 103.5cm deep 81cm high, seat 46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Littleton and Kate Vogel art glass sculpture, 2004John Littleton (American, b. 1957) and Kate Vogel (British, b. 1956) "BAG Explosion" art glass sculpture, 2004, executed in blown glass with an acid-etched surface in red, purple, ruby, aurora red, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Goldsworthy, Tree Cairn, June 1994Andy Goldsworthy(British, b. 1956)Tree Cairn, June 1994Unique framed and mounted Cibachrome print with small text photosigned, titled, and dated on small text photo: TREE CAIRN / LAUMEIER SCULPTURE PASee Sold Price
Sold2015John Littleton and Kate Vogel, Untitled, GlassJohn Littleton (American, b.1957) and Kate Vogel (British/American, b.1956). 1981, from Bagged Bag Series, glass vessel within a vessel, signed "John Littleton/Kate Vogel 1981" on lower base, 10 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well IIIDavid Hockney (British, b.1937). "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed with the initials and dated in crayon, lower right. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well IIIDavid Hockney (British, b.1937). "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed with the initials and dated in crayon, lower right. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry B. Snell. "Old Boat House St. Ives". SmallHenry B. Snell. "Old Boat House St. Ives". Small seascape with building and boats at the shore. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Worcester Art Museum label on reverse. Framed. Sight size: 6-3/4" x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY - Views of Hotel Well III - Color offsetArtist: David Hockney (British, b.1937). Title: "Views of Hotel Well III [David Hockney/Moving Focus Prints exhibition]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1986. Lot Note(s): Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold202267046: Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Peat, dark base,Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Peat, dark base, speckled band, shelf rim, 2000 Hand-built stoneware 10-5/8 x 6-7/8 inches (27 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold202267047: Jennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed viJennifer Lee (British, b. 1956) Olive, haloed vibrating bands, made 2004, fired 2005 Hand-built stoneware 8-3/8 x 11-1/4 inches (21.4 x 28&See Sold Price
Sold202267483: John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel John Littleton (American, b. 1957) & Kate Vogel (American/British, b. 1956) Bagged Bag, 1983 Glass 15 x 11 inches (38.1 x 27&perSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200
3 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheet$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000