Sold2020Lot of 7 Indiana Jones Raiders Posters & PromotionalsLot of 7 Indiana Jones Raiders of the Lost Arc Series Promotional Materials and Posters. Lot includes hat, whip, DVD box set, and 4 posters. Weight: 3 lbs. 7 oz. From the Estate of Film Critic and HisSee Sold Price
SoldDuke Ellington Record Set, Peters Meats Hat, MoreDuke Ellington Record Set, Peters Meats Hat, More- 1941 Dumbo Song Book by Walt Disney Productions and Dumbo Poster, 1958 Silver Ornaments and the Indians Booklet, 1950's Reader's Digests, 1944 MechanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARVIN GAYE SET #1Marvin Gaye - Too Busy Thinking About My Baby / Wherever I Lay My Hat (That's My Home)Label:Tamla - T-54181Format:Vinyl, 7", Single, 45 RPM - Marvin Gaye & Tammi Terrell - Ain't No Mountain High EnougSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH "VOV" POSTER"VOV" Off-set print, singed in the plate. Dimensions:(Frame) H60.5" x W44",(Sight) H50.5'' x W34.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ISOLABELLA POSTEROff-set print, singed in the plate. "ISOLABELLA" Dimensions:(Frame) H60.5" x W44",(Sight) H50" x W 34" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH "MAURIN QUINA" POSTER"MAURIN QUINA" Off-set print, singed in the plate. Dimensions:(Frame) H58" x W44",(Sight) H48" x W34" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024MONOPOLY Set 10 Playing Tokens W BoxBox is trademarked THE COLLECTORS EDITION MONOPOLY PLAYING TOKENS. Lot includes purse, Liberty bell, canon, rocking horse, boot, ship, thimble, iron, hat, & car. Each piece is gold toned gilt metal. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Games, Monopoly Clue Chinese Checkers more3 sets of MONOPOLY . Box 1 Has Collectible game pieces are shoe, dog, car, horse, hat, and wheel barrel. Board like new, all property cards includes along with Chance and community chest cards, housesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson & Associates, Pronto posters, set of twoGeorge Nelson & Associates Pronto posters, set of two Howard Miller Clock CompanyUSA, 1964screenprint in colors on lacquered Masonite 23 h × 17 w in (58 × 43 cm) Decal manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson & Associates, Pronto posters, set of twoGeorge Nelson & Associates Pronto posters, set of two Howard Miller Clock CompanyUSA, 1964screenprint in colors on lacquered Masonite 23 h × 17 w in (58 × 43 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Mossant Vintage Poster Hats by Leonetto Cappiello 1938This is an original stone lithograph poster created by the famous poster artist, Leonetto Cappiello. It was done toward the end of his prolific career. In this image Cappiello used his fine artistic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson & Associates, Pronto posters, set of twoGeorge Nelson & Associates Pronto posters, set of two Howard Miller Clock CompanyUSA, 1964screenprint in colors on lacquered Masonite 23 h × 17 w in (58 × 43 cm) LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEGO Collector Set #10182 Cafe Corner New and UnopenedLEGO Collector Set #10182 Cafe Corner New and Unopened: Incredible LEGO collector set. All of the LEGO sets in the auction are from a single home, high end collector of LEGO's. These are all unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magicians' Objects A group of magician's tricks andThree turned wood cups, two framed photographs venues showing promotional posters; set concentric rings; talking skull (modern) e20c box magic set; various hand made box tricks; chrome multi sided boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lego Unopened Sets, Including Marvel Super Heroes, 45 TotalLego Unopened Sets, Including Marvel Super Hero, 45 Total. In-house shipping available. *This lot was consigned by Brainstorm Comics, Frederick, MDSee Sold Price
Sold202482155: A Fabergé Green Chrysoprase and Rose Diamond-SeA Fabergé Green Chrysoprase and Rose Diamond-Set Gold Hat Pin Fabergé, Workmaster August Hollming, St. Petersburg, before 1899 8-1/4 inches (21.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Butch Cassidy (PaulButch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969) - Butch Cassidy (Paul Newman) screen used bowler hat with black ribbon bow. Comes with a printed photo of Paul Newman wearing the hat on set. Traditional bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry - Hat Trick ChairsA set of four "Hat Trick" chairs by Frank Gehry for knoll. Burn marks on underside. 33.5 x 23.5 x 22 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022MONOPOLY DARROW, CHARLES. An early Monopoly "White Box" Game Set. [Germantown, PA: Charles Darrow,MONOPOLY DARROW, CHARLES. An early Monopoly "White Box" Game Set. [Germantown, PA: Charles Darrow, 1934]. An early original Monopoly game set, copyrighted 1933 on the game board and with imprint to thSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsThe White Stripes (Set of 2) Concert Posters 2003 BGP-300/301 Warfield$250
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50
16 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsSet of (2) Led Zeppelin Concert Items with (1) Concert Ticket & (1) 11x17 Concert Poster Print$150
Sep 28Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Series Christmas Village Buildings$15
7 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)