Sold2022Sir Bernard Lovell signed Astronomy FDC. 24/9/02 London SE10 postmark. Good condition. AllSir Bernard Lovell signed Astronomy FDC. 24/9/02 London SE10 postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Frank Whittle signed 1971 RAF Kenley GlosterSir Frank Whittle signed 1971 RAF Kenley Gloster Whittle flown RAF cover. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred Charles Bernard Lovell signed Nutfield Radio Astronomy Laboratories 6x4 white card. SirSir Alfred Charles Bernard Lovell signed Nutfield Radio Astronomy Laboratories 6x4 white card. Sir Alfred Charles Bernard Lovell OBE FRS (31 August 1913 - 6 August 2012) was an English physicist and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Sir Barnes Wallis CBE Signed International Air Day 7th Aug 1971 RAF Hartland Point FDC. 9dWW2 Sir Barnes Wallis CBE Signed International Air Day 7th Aug 1971 RAF Hartland Point FDC. 9d Concorde Stamp with NATO Air Day 7 Aug 71 Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAF Medmenham 25th Anniversary of The Inspectorate of Radio Services 30th Nov 1946 - 1971 pack of 12RAF Medmenham 25th Anniversary of The Inspectorate of Radio Services 30th Nov 1946 - 1971 pack of 12 signed FDC. Signed by Grp Cpt J. M. S. Adams and flown in Argosy Iris IV from RAF Cottesmore to GibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Keith Park signed Royal Air Force Uxbridge 31stSir Keith Park signed Royal Air Force Uxbridge 31st Anniversary of the Battle of Britain 18th September 1971 signed FDC, Flown from RAF Leuchars in the 1971 Battle of Britain display to Coltishall. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Signed & Illustrated Gorey Stories PosterScarce Signed & Illustrated Gorey Stories Promotional Poster. Bernard Gersen and John Wulp Cordially invite you to a Special Showing of Gorey Stories An Entertainment with Music, written by Edward GorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Rhone (20th Century) for Mastercraft: Wall Plaqueacid etched and patinated brass; 1971; signed and dated upper left Frame: 51 x 50 1/2 in. (129.5 x 128.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Frames, Bernard Badura (1896-1986)A carved and floral engraved gilt example signed and dated for 1952 and a 1971 example, signed but not likely by Badura. Dimensions:The rabbet size for the 1952 example is 8" x 9 7/8" and is 11 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil onBernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. An early portrait oil by this scarce northwest artist. Signed and titled on verso stretcher. Original frame 34''x28.5''. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Rohne Torch Decorated Brass PanelSigned and dated Bernard Rohne torch decorated brass wall panel dated 1971 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS NASON (1889-1971) RARE PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGThomas Willoughby Nason (1889-1971) Finnegan's Hovel 1933 The scarce etching from an edition perhaps as low as only 30 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin 1971 orig screenprint Indian View BHodgkin, Sir Howard (English, 1932-2017), Indian View B, 1971, (from portfolio of 12 Indian Views), serigraph printed in colors, 22.75 x 30.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 58/75, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Eduardo Paolozzi, Bash (two works)Sir Eduardo Paolozzi Bash (two works) 1971screenprint and collage in colors33.375 h × 23.375 w in (85 × 59 cm) Signed and dated to lower right of each work '1971 P. Proof Eduardo PaolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Nolan signed serigraph The Alarm from Ned Kelly SeriesNolan, Sir Sidney Robert OM AC (Australian, 1917-1992), The Alarm, 1970-1971, (from The Ned Kelly Series), serigraph printed in colors, 18.75 x 25 inches, 475 x 636 mm., pencil signed and numbered 59/See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB (SIR) EPSTEIN (New York, England, 1880-1959)'Portrait of Mrs. Epstein', the artist's wife Margaret Dunlop (d.1947), watercolor and pencil on paper, signed in ink 'Epstein' (lower left), verso label of Bernard Danenberg Galleries, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Andy Warhol signed 1971 Tate Gallery catalogueAn Andy Warhol signed 1971 Tate Gallery catalogueLondon: The Tate Gallery, 1971.; softcover exhibition catalogue. Signed Andy Warhol in black marker to cover. Tate Gallery 17 February - 28 March 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Nieves Billmyer Abstract Painting, 46"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Nieves Billmyer (American, 1909-1999)Marking(s); notes: signed; 1971Materials: canvas (probably acrylic)Dimensions (H, W, D): 46&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lovell HN 356 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare figurine; Lovell, famed 16th century English Chancellor of the Exchequer. Burnt orange and blue coloration coat. Royal Doulton backstamp. "Sir Thomas Lovell" (Henry VIII) hand-written on base. #HSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro Untitled 1971 Signed Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA serene yet expressive abstract acrylic painting on canvas dated 1971 by David Shapiro. Signed and dated on the verso. This is a large-scale painting and when viewing the painting from afar, the muteSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Metallic Design Studio Panel signed Bernard Rohne'77, 23 1/4" x 15 1/8", "Abstract Instrument".CA$40