Sold2022Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Untitled, from 'Buñuel Suite' Screenprint and etc...Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Untitled, from 'Buñuel Suite' Screenprint and etching in colours, 1996, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 11/20 in pencil, with the printer's blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARDO PAOLOZZI (British, 1924 - 2005)Zaspiak-Blat.From The Ravel Suite.Signed and dated 1974 lower right.Intaglio print on paper.Image: 10 in. x 7 5/8 in. (27.5 cm x 19.4 cm).Framed: 20 1/4 in. x 15 1/4 in. (51.4 cm x 38.7 cm).Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO PAOLOZZI UNIVERSAL ELECTRONIC VACUUMFramed color screen print, "Universal Electronic Vacuum", 1967, signed lower right Eduardo Paolozzi (British 1924-2005), numbered 14/75, retaining ARCO collection label verso, image: 35"h, 23.75"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, Untitled, SilkscreenArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 20 x 19 inches Size: 24.5 x 21.5 in. (62.23 x 54.61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Eduardo Paolozzi, Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun Year: 1971 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1000 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi, Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun Year: 1971 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1000 Image Size: 25.5 x 20.5 inches Size: 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Paolozzi, Untitled, LithographArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Untitled Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 2/70 Image Size: 34 x 25 inches Size: 40 in. x 30 in. (101.6 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi, Sex Crime Wave Rolling High from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio, PhotolithographArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Sex Crime Wave Rolling High from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Photolithograph, stamp signed verso Edition: 350 Size: 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, Gold, SilkscreenArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Gold Year: circa 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/10 Image Size: 14 x 17 inches Size: 20 x 24.5 in. (50.8 x 62.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi, Similar Remarks Happen to Uranium 235 from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Similar Remarks Happen to Uranium 235 from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Photolithograph, stamp signed verso Edition: 350 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, No Heroes Developed, General DynamicArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: No Heroes Developed from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio Year: 1970 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered Edition: 738 Size: 15 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi - Sun CityEduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924 - 2005). Sun City, from the Universal Electronic Vacuum Portfolio, screenprint. Signed in graphite lower right, numbered 42 of 75.40 x 26.75 framed 44.75 x 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi - Artificial SunLot 228 Eduardo Paolozzi British (1924-2005) Artificial Sun (1964) serigraph in colors signed lower right and editioned as an artist's proof plate: 28 x 21 3/4 inches fame dimensions: 41 x 29 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021POP ART EDUARDO PAOLOZZI ROSENTHAL CERAMIC PLAQUEEduardo Luigi Paolozzi (1924-2005) Pop Art Pioneer and sculptor. Limited edition porcelain wall sculpture or plaque in high relief. Signed in relief by artist to front. Marked, signed and numbered onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi, Architectural Abstract, OffsetArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Architectural Abstract from the Omaggio a Michelangelo portfolio Year: 1975 Medium: Offset Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: 200 Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO PAOLOZZI, RA (British, 1924 - 2005)Plaster Relief. Signed and dated in graphite with dedication on verso: "For Walter & Alice/ November 1991/ Eduardo Paolozzi". Size: 11 in. x 12 5/8 in. ( 27.9 cm x 32.1 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) ASIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) A PRINT, "Spontaneous Discrimination Non-Spontaneous Discrimination," 1967, screenprint on paper, signed at center in margin, "Eduardo Paolozzi," inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 FromEduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 From Early Italian Poets" (1975), Screenprint, Signed and numbered 74/200 in Pencil, 29" x 21". Provenance: The Estate of the Late Donald Mitchell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi serigraph from Moonstrips Empire NewsPaolozzi, Sir Edward (Scottish, 1924-2005), from Moonstrips Empire News, (one plate), 1967, serigraph printed in colors, 15 x 10 inches, printed by Kelpra Studio, London, on wove paper, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Metallization of a Dreamδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Metallization of a DreamScreenprint in colours, 1963, signed and inscribed 'Artist's Proof' in pencil, aside from the edition of 40, printed by Kelpra Studio, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Eduardo Paolozzi Behind Appearance SculpturesLot of 3 Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005), "Behind Appearance" Two conceptual Book Sculptures and an "Art Provera" actual book 20th C. (CRIT075/3) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic,See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Magic Flute IIδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Magic Flute IIScreenprint in colours, 1994, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 40 in white crayon, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 55See Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Septemberδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)SeptemberScreenprint with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1998, signed and inscribed 'P/P' in pencil, a printers proof, on Fabriano wove paper, with margins, sheet 50See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Untitled (Captain Fantastic)δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Untitled (Captain Fantastic)Screenprint with extensive handcolouring in crayon, 1995, signed, dated and inscribed 'B.A.T' in pencil, printed and published by GLS CamSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite Offset lithograph...£600
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Four Stills from the History of Nothing; Untitled (Aut...£460(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...£500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Museum Studies The complete portfolio, 1993-95, compri...£500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Drummond House (Wealth of Nations) The complete set of...£600(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...£600(2 bids)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Three Untitled Etchings Three etchings, 1984, on Arche...£500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Artist as Hephaestus; Head of Invention Two etchin...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Anthony Caro O.M. C.B.E. (British, 1924-2013) Leaf Pool Cardboard fold-out multiple, 1996-20...£650
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000