Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Eve Inkjet print in colours, 2019, on Somerset Satin, ...Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Eve Inkjet print in colours, 2019, on Somerset Satin, signed and numbered 68/75 in pencil, printed and published by Worton Hall Studios, London, the full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Olympic Symbol Screenprint in colours, 2020, on wove, ...Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) Olympic Symbol Screenprint in colours, 2020, on wove, signed and numbered 11/150 in pencil, printed and published by Counter Studio, Margate, the full sheet pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) The Dead Come Out in their Sunday Best Screenprint in ...Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) The Dead Come Out in their Sunday Best Screenprint in colours, 2013, on wove, signed and numbered 70/250 in pencil, published by National Museum of Wales, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Blue & Red. Peter Blake. 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Yellow & Blue 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Yellow & Blue signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Yellow & Blue. Peter Blake 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model (Painted in 2002)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Artist and Model signed 'Ken Howard' (lower right) oil on canvas 183 x 152.5cm (72 1/16 x 60 1/16in). Painted in 2002 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618-1680)Studio of Sir Peter Lely, R.A. (British, 1618-1680) "Portrait of a Gentleman in Armour and Lace Cravat, Landscape in Background, Probably Sir Thomas Myddelton, 2nd Bt. (1651-1684)" oil on canvas unsigSee Sold Price
SoldJenny Saville (British, born 1970) Red Stare Digital print in colours, 2012, on Somerset photo p...Jenny Saville (British, born 1970) Red Stare Digital print in colours, 2012, on Somerset photo paper, signed, dated and numbered 32/50 in pencil, this edition was specially gifted to the staff of ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I Etching printed in colours, 197...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Simplified Faces State I (MCA Tokyo 144; Scottish Arts Council 165) Etching printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed, titled, dated and numbered 13/30 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009David Hockney iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009 2009/2019 8-colour inkjet print on cotton fibre archival paper; unframed in original linen bound portfolio 56 x 43.2 cm (sheet size) signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (British, born 1965) Mercy, from 'The Virtues' Laminated giclée print in colou...Damien Hirst (British, born 1965) Mercy, from 'The Virtues' (H9-3) Laminated giclée print in colours, 2021, on aluminium panel, signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed verso, stamp-numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (British, born 1965) Control, from 'The Virtues' (H9-8) Laminated giclée print...Damien Hirst (British, born 1965) Control, from 'The Virtues' (H9-8) Laminated giclée print in colours, 2021, on aluminium panel, signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed verso, stamp-nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in c...Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in colours, 2006, comprising sixteen lithographs, five Lambda prints and five screenprints, on wove, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronz...Sir George James Frampton, RA (British, 1860-1928): A rare and apparently unique patinated bronze bust of St. George dated 1905 the young male saint clad in armour with downcast eyes, his helmet withSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbe...Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbered 113/500 in pencil (the total edition was 500, however only approximately 100 unsigned prints were evSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Ferry Boats Offset lithograph printed in colour...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Ferry Boats Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 500, published by Venture Prints Ltd., Bristol,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph printed in colo...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, published by Venture Prints Ltd., BristolSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) The French Shop Etching with aquatint printed in black a...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) The French Shop (MCA Tokyo 112; Scottish Arts Council 122) Etching with aquatint printed in black and red, 1971, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 275/50See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) According to Prescriptions of Ancient Magicians, from Il...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937)According to Prescriptions of Ancient Magicians, from Illustrations for Fourteen Poems from C.P. Cavafy (Scottish Arts Council 51) Etching, 1966, on Crisbrook haSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Engravings with SoundsJohn Baldessari Engravings with Sounds: Sob, Grunt, Clack, Sneeze, Urg, Toot 2015archival inkjet print largest: 26 h × 25.125 w in (66 × 64 cm) smallest: 26 h × 10.875 w in (66 &See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680)Manner of Sir Peter Lely (British, 1618–1680) Portrait of a Seated Lady in an Exterior Oil on canvas49 3/4 x 40 1/4 in. (126.4 x 102.2cm) Provenance Private Collection, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFESIR PETER LELY (BRITISH, 1618-1680), OIL ON CANVAS, H 48.5", W 39", FRANCIS CONTELS OF DORSETT WIFE OF RICHARD EARL OF DORSETT MOTHER OF MARY COUNTELS OF ORRERY AN. 1646 Depicted in a forest landscapeSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Under Milk Wood The complete set of six i...£2,200
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) New Boots and Panties Screenprint in colo...£460
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) C is for Clowning; G is for Girl; P is fo...£500
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) A walk in the Tuileries Gardens Screenpri...£400
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) River Thames Regatta, from London Suite S...£800(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Paul Weller's Stanley Road Screenprint in...£1,400
BonhamsSir Peter Blake R.A, R.W.A. (Hon) (British, born 1932) Fans of Mandarin Oriental. AI on Canvas S...£500
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500