20183pc (JULIE) JANICEK Surreal Modernist Prints. Dre3pc (JULIE) JANICEK Surreal Modernist Prints. Dreamlike images of portrait heads and bodies. All pencil signed, dated '91 or '92. One is edition 38/80, 59/65, 16/60.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 26.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Signed Modernist Abstract Print. Faces and EyesArtist Signed Modernist Abstract Print. Faces and Eyes in black outlines. Signed illegibly Jules / Julie Breuer ??-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Dupain, Hobart Waterfront, 1947Photographer: Maxwell Spencer Dupain (22 April 1911 – 27 July 1992) was an Australian modernist photographer. Title: Hobart Waterfront Date Of Negative: 1947 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Dupain, Miners Drilling, 1947Photographer: Maxwell Spencer Dupain (22 April 1911 – 27 July 1992) was an Australian modernist photographer. Title: Miners Drilling Date Of Negative: 1947 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Dupain, Mother And Child, 1952Photographer: Maxwell Spencer Dupain (22 April 1911 – 27 July 1992) was an Australian modernist photographer. Title: Mother And Child Date Of Negative: 1952 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet FeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SISTER MARY CORITA Serigraph Print. Graphic "Thess". PSISTER MARY CORITA Serigraph Print. Graphic "Thess". Pencil signed. Modernist -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14 inches: W: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Mary Corita 1918-1986 Heavens Yours SIGNEDSister Mary Corita (Corita Kent) (American, 1918-1986). A special edition serigraph print on paper. Titled, "The Heavens Are Yours," produced circa 1962. A Modernist Pop Art work depicting a series ofSee Sold Price
2022Ernest Hemingway - Ernest and his Sister, 1948ERNEST HEMINGWAY (1899-1961) Ernest and his Sister, 1948 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 8" Ernest Hemingway, in full Ernest Miller Hemingway, (born July 21, 1899, Cicero [now in Oak Park], Illinois, U.S.�See Sold Price
Sold20202pc Modernist Prints Lichtenstein Krushenick Multiples2pcs Modernist Prints. Roy Lichtenstein for Multiples 1968 and Nicholas Krushenick for Multiples 1968.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15 inches: W: 13 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20.5 inches - FrSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lowe3pc Roy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire Prints. Rockets and cannons. Modernist Prints Copyright SMA lower right. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20213pc Modernist Prints. Victor Vasarely, Calder, Chagall.3pc Modernist Prints. Victor Vasarely, Calder, Chagall. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24.5 inches: W: 24.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 27 inches - Frame Width 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20194pc ARTHUR BODEN Serigraph Modernist Prints. Col4pc ARTHUR BODEN Serigraph Modernist Prints. Colorful block image prints. Signed. Edit Numbers. #68, #66, #65, #66/100.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21.75 inches: W: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Signed Modernist Prints. Two signed I. WIENER. One signed illegibly.3pc Signed Modernist Prints. Two signed I. WIENER. One signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 5.5 inches: Frame Height: 10.5 inches: Frame Width: 8.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery toSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Lennart Nystrom Modernist Prints w/ H/C's LISTEDLennart Nystrom (1944-Present). Set of four hors de commerce prints. Features four different images, all signed Lennart Nystrom lower right and "H.C." lower left. housed in black wood frames. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Randi Bull Modernist PrintsRandi Bull (Norwegian, 1921-). Two woodblock prints, titled "City Night" and "Berkshire Autumn". Both pencil signed, titled, and numbered. Both framed under glass. Mat opening of larger: 21in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold20172 KAORU KAWANO MODERNIST PRINTS SIGNED & FRAMED2 KAORU KAWANO MODERNIST PRINTS SIGNED & FRAMED Two Kaoru Kawano (Japanese, b.1916-d.1965) Modernist woodblock prints. Includes "Girl with Red Mask" and "Girl". Both framed and matted in black with glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr KRIS TAYLOR Signed Lithograph Modernist Prints. GeomPr KRIS TAYLOR Signed Lithograph Modernist Prints. Geometric Abstract Forms in orange & green palette. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15 inches: W: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Modernist Prints by Alvar Sunol.Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spain, b. 1935). This lot contains two prints: an etching (numbered 99/120) and a chromolithograph (numbered 116/200). Both are pencil signed lower right. They are housed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MODERNIST PRINTS.Two after Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983). Signed on the plate, (light scuffs and toning), 20"h. 26"w. and unsigned, 15.5"h. 10"w., woodblock print after Georges Roualt (France, 1871-1958), unsigned. CutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Modernist PrintsThree Modernist Prints Including one lithograph on paper by Jac Charoux (French, 20th century, a silkscreen on paper in the style of Joseph Albers, indistinctly signed, and finally another abstract liSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2pc) AMERICAN MODERNIST PRINTS, 20th Centuryincluding Richard Thomas Davis, Canadian Jewel, 1986, serigraph, no. 101/250, signed, titled, and numbered lower margin, 22 x 24-1/2 in. (sheet), sold without frame; and a reproduction print after ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE MODERNIST PRINTSTHREE MODERNIST PRINTS20th century. Including an abstract woodblock by Yoshisuke Funasaka (Japanese, b. 1939) signed and dated lower right, an engraving of a tree titled Prelude a la pluie, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Prints, Chafetz and TruningerIncluding "Macebearer" by Sidney Chafetz (American, 1922-2013) and a lithograph still life by Max Truninger (American, 1910-1986). Each signed and numbered in margin. Largest framed 27" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Modernist Prints, SignedArtists include Wm. Gropper and "Climent". [Largest frame: 26 x 13 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
75 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayograph Surrealist Photogram Modernist, 1920S - First EditionSee Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsRare Irving Klaw Authentic Vintage 1950s Bettie Page Negative Prints$30
3 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)