Sold2016Set of 6 Emilia Castillo Hammered Silver GobletsEmilia Castillo (Mexican (Taxco), 20th century - contemporary) for Los Castillo. A set of six heavy silver plate goblets of typical form with spreading disc foot surmounted by thriple ball stem and taSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMILIA CASTILLO (B.1958) SILVERPLATE GOBLETS(pair) Hammered silverplate goblets, signed Emilia Castillo (Mexican, b.1958), Taxco, having twist stem, approx 7"h, 3"diam, 1.25lbs total (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER PLATED TURQUOISE GOBLETEmilia Castillo Mexican hand hammered silverplate goblet with a decorative parrot made with turquoise inlay. Measures 7" (18cm) height, total weight 231g (7.4ozt).See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilia Castillo signed 6 1/2" silver plated goblet with stone lizard & a faceted silver plated 4Emilia Castillo signed 6 1/2" silver plated goblet with stone lizard & a faceted silver plated 4 1/2" vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Sterling Silver Stand w Ceramic VaseDescription: Emilia Castillo (Mexico, 20th Century), Sterling Silver Stand with Ceramic Vase, a six-pointed sterling silver stand with face design, signed on bottom and stamped 'Sterling Emilia CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Parrot Punch BowlTaxco, Mexico; round with two handles, each handle with a malachite-inlaid and gilt parrot; marked "TO-85" and "Emilia Castillo / 3 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado" 19 x 21 x 16 in. (48.3 x 53.3 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dinner Service for 6 (30 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sVintage dinnerware service for 6 (30 pieces total) designed and manufactured in Taxco Mexico by Emilia Castillo. From the Lagartija y Libelulas collection, originally designed for the "Madeiras" RestaSee Sold Price
SoldAN EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER OVERLAY PORCELAIN BISQUE DINNER SERVICEAN EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER OVERLAY PORCELAIN BISQUE DINNER SERVICE Comprising sixteen dinner plates, sixteen salad plates, sixteen bowls, sixteen teacups and saucers, four square bowls, one small squarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilia Castillo Silverplate Toucan Center BowlTaxco, Mexico; rectangular, with a hardstone-inlaid toucan figure to each corner; marked "TO-85" and "Emilia Castillo / 0 / Mexico M.R. / Plateado" 11 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 11 1/4 in. (29.8 x 32.4 x 28.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Set of Six Goblets London 1973 S.J RoseA stunning set of six very good quality modern sterling silver goblets. The goblets are plain formed in design and have elegant gilding in on the inside of the bowl for decoration. Weight: 50 troy ounSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Four-Piece Emilia Castillo Silver-Plated and MA Four-Piece Emilia Castillo Silver-Plated and Malachite Partial Tea Service with Frog Motif,See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE STERLING EMILIA CASTILLO LOS CASTILLO VASEWith malachite incorporated into the body of the vase, signed to the base, huge measures 13 1/2" tall, truly a rare find, from a Palm Beach Mansion, from one of Taxco leading artists, circa mid centurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilia Castillo Tureen, Ladle, and Large Garden BowlEmilia Castillo Silver Plate Tureen, Ladle, and Large Garden Bowl A hand hammered silver plate tureen with rope handles and finial with inlaid turquoise on handle and finial mounts {dimensions 7 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo "Blackbird" Silverplate ItemsEmilia Castillo "Blackbird" Hammered Silverplate and Onyx Sugar, Creamer, Jam Pot and Spoon, TO-85, creamer h. 5 7/8 in., with Neiman Marcus dust bags. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold202470pcs Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic dinnerware, featuring silver lizard motifs, on Seafoam70pcs Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic dinnerware, featuring silver lizard motifs, on Seafoam Green, Service for 14, each piece signed Emilia Castillo. 70pcs Emilia Castillo Plat Pura China DishSee Sold Price
Sold2024A silver bottle-holder and six goblets, Russian hallmarks for Saint Petersburg. 1881.An 84 zolotnik silver bottle-holder and its six goblets with wickerwork decoration, St Petersburg Russian hallmarks, mark of Aleksandr Frans Fan-der-Flit 1881. A small 84 zolotnik saleron from 1859 isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo (MEX) Cockatoo DishEmilia Castillo (Mexico) dish, with long silver plated basin, featuring sculptural stone inlay cockatoo birds, supported on laurel foot, marked on base height 8.5 in. x width 31 in. x depth 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIA CASTILLO Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerSigned Emilia Castillo cocktail shaker. Crafted out of Sterling Silver with copper accents. Features a Tree stump design with inlaid copper rings. Lady bugs and a bee enhance the design. Inlaid turquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY PASTEL FAVRILE SET OF SIX GOBLETSTIFFANY PASTEL FAVRILE SET OF SIX GOBLETS, pink opalescent wide-stripe bowls, raised on a complex green Ribbed-Optic hollow stems and feet with folded edges, each signed "L.C.T. Favrile", one numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Emilia Castillo Silver and Mixed Metal Ewer,An Emilia Castillo Silver and Mixed Metal Ewer, Taxco, Mexico, 2015Marks: STERLING, EMILIASee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Emilia Castillo Aligator PitcherEmilia Castillo Mexican silver plated Alligator handle pitcher, with beautiful hand-hammered design. Set with a paneled sections of Malachite stone. Hallmarked to bottom. Excellent condition. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIA CASTILLO SILVER PLATED FIGURAL PUNCH BOWLEmilia castillo silver plated figural punch bowl. Has two malachite stone birds on top on either side pierced on the side of the bowl that has a hammered finish. Measures approximately 18 1/2" h x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH SILVER DECANTER AND SET OF SIX GOBLETS, Dublin c.1971, mark of, of plain circular form withAN IRISH SILVER DECANTER AND SET OF SIX GOBLETS, Dublin c.1971, mark of, of plain circular form with gilded interiors, (41.9 troy ozs all in). Goblets 6cm high, 6.5cm diameter; Decanter 18.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Silver-Plated and Semi Precious StoneDESCRIPTION: A Large Silver plated pitcher by Emillia Castillos features a figural Parrot handle composed of inlaid greenish Turquoise, Stamped along the bottom "Emillia Castillo Mexico". CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDinner Service for 8 (40 Pieces) in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$1,200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWater Pitcher With a Toucan Handle by Emilia CAstillo for Los Castillo$300(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Emilia Castillo silver overlay ceramic platter, featuring silver lizard motifs, on seafoam green cer$125
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver and Calcite Stone Sugar Bowl & Ladle by Emilia Castillo for Los Castillo$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Penguin Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsExtra Large Water Pitcher in Silver & Stone Inlay by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Porcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver Ice Tongs by Emilia Castillo from -The Mokey-Collection, Mexico 1980s$150
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher by Emilia Castillo from the Butterfly Collection, Mexico 1980s$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Moon & Sun Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDog Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & Numbered$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Serving Platter in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver on Copper Serving Tray with Frogs on Lilly Pad by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Frog Table Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1990s$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Lily Pad & Frogs Serving Tray by Emilia Castillo, Signed. Mexico 1990's$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsTable Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & Numbered$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Lagartija & Libelula Sculptures by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Pure Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers by Emilia Castillo, Signed & Dated$100