Sold2021Lot of 2 decorated Navajo ceramic vessels.2 very well crafted, incised decorated Navajo ceramic vessels - painstakingly carved surfaces with bear image and stylized geometric motifs - artist signed - Wallace Nez, Bob Lansing. 6 1/2" dia., 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Native American ceramic vessels, Southwest USAA pair of Native American ceramic vessels, Southwest USA, c. 1400 - 1600 AD, the first a large red-ware jar with rounded body and burnished surfaces, H: 8 in (27.3 cm), the second vessel is a small jaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NATIVE AMERICAN CERAMIC VESSELSCondition: the larger heavily repaired from major damage; with loss to top the bird: 5 inches wide; 5 inches high; the other: 7 inches wide; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo ceramic vesselA Navajo ceramic vessel of "seed jar" form with incised decoration of a bobcat and geometric motifs - signed by Bob LansingSee Sold Price
Sold2018GREG ENGLISH (American, 20th c.)Oil on board Untitled (three Native American ceramic vessels) (framed) Signed 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE CERAMIC VESSELSOne ceramic with metallic glaze, signed and dated 1989. Other ceramic vessel with attached fetish material. Dimensions: (Taller) H 10" x Dia. 9.5" Condition: Edge nicks. Surface dirt. Rim break and foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Native American Woven VesselsLot of six vessels, ranging from a very large vessel (in as-is condition) to a small bowl. [16" H - 5" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024ARIZONA HOHOKAM CULTURE CERAMIC VESSEL - REASSEMBLEDARIZONA HOHOKAM CULTURE CERAMIC VESSEL - REASSEMBLED Arizona Hohokam culture ceramic vessel, reassembled fragments, from the Roy Oswalt Collection. Provenance: Estate Artifact & Fossil Collection of DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Modern, Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels.Lot of 5 Modern, Vintage Native American Pottery Vessels. Size 4 - 8 1/4 inches length. Modern. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Navajo Native American Pottery JugVintage signed Navajo black ceramic pottery vessel. Features graduated spiuts with glossy designs on matte ground. Bulbous body. Signed Navajo with Artist mark on base. Measures 5" x 5". Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Southwest Native American ceramicsA group of Southwest Native American ceramicsSix works:Dorothy and Paul Gutierrez(b. 1940, DinE and b. 1940, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware seated mudheadSigned: Dorothy / PaulWith burnished olla andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Sanders Catawba Ceramic VesselSanders, Warren (American/Native American, 21st century), Catawba ceramic vessel, 2000, artist's name, date and symbols incised on base, height 7 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 6) Native American and Pre-Columbian style(lot of 6) Native American and Pre-Columbian style ceramic vessel group, consisting primarily of wide-mouth bowls, each decorated with polychrome geometric patterns, tallest, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Kokopelli Native American VesselA black ceramic vessel with Native American Patterns and imagery of fertility idol Kokopelli. Signed on bottom, indecipherable. Height is approximately 9 inches, width approximately 5 inches. Wear isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boat Umiak Inupiat Modern Stitched with Six Wooden Paddlesboat Umiak 17" long Inupiat, stitched hide over a wooden frame with six wooden paddles within. Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2015NATIVE AMERICAN 30 PIECE COLLECTORS LOTNative American thirty piece collectors lot. Consisting of an assortment of twenty-six modern miniature pots, baskets, and figures, three baskets, and a 13" Chavjo Kachina by Eddie Nequatena.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Navajo Indian Hopi BowlsGroup of six various Indian and Acoma Hopi jar, vessels and bowls. Including a small Mary Saxon Navajo decorated 3" bowl, desert Pueblo HOPI BIRD pottery bowl approx. 4" w, Little Fawn signed Mohawk pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Incised decorated ceramic vesselAn 11" dia. incised decorated ceramic vessel with bear and elk motif by Navajo artist Bob Lansing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tarahumara (Mexican/ Native American)A large ceramic vessel, 26” diameter, 29” tall with metal stand, purportedly this size is very rare from this region. From the William Emboden Estate; From the collection of Chevalier TonySee Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Carved Stone FaceSigned verso Kigutak. Together with a black ceramic vessel raised on tripod feet. Face 6 1/2"h x 5 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Ceramic Wedding VaseThe Wedding Vase form is an ancient vessel still used in traditional Pueblo wedding ceremonies. Each spout of the vessel represents one of those to be wed. The looped handle represents the unity achieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Fineline Pottery Olla by Dorothy H. Sanchez**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A ceramic vessel of the classic Acoma style, with a creamy white backgSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.8pcs American Indian Pottery. Gray Navajo, Strongbull Cheyenne, Horse Hair T. Vail Navajo, etc.$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ESKIMO PRINTS Exhibition Poster. Holman Island, N.W.T. American Indian Arts Center, NYC. Image of Pe$50