Sold2021SIX PIECES BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE PORCELAINChinese and British. Group of six porcelain blue and white decorative items comprising export Canton lobed dish (w. 5"), Canton style master salt (w. 4.75"), covered ink stone (w. 6"), Mason's CantonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Pieces of Antique English China.Six Pieces of Antique English China. Including two Gaudy Welsh creamers, Staffordshire red transfer footed master salt, two Staffordshire Proverb toddy plates, and a red transfer alphabet plate. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Vintage Sterling Silver Table WaresEarly to mid 20th century. The group includes salt and pepper casters, master salts with glass lines, sugar tongs, ash trays, napkin rings, tea strainers and coasters. The set of six master salts withSee Sold Price
Sold20236PCS SMALL CHINESE TOBACCO LEAF TABLEWARESSix pieces Chinese Export porcelain in the Tobacco Leaf pattern comprising, one plate (diam. 9"), two master salts, one footed master salt, one tea cup, and one lidded cup (h. 3.25, w. 3.5"), none witSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX PORCELAIN CANTON PIECESChinese. Group of six blue and white Canton pieces comprising of three sauce boats, master salt, round trinket box, and small oval bowl. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Master Salt Dip, American Brilliant Cut GlassMaster Salt Dip, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2" x 3.5", Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond And Star Motif, Six-Point Star Base, Some Pattern Roughness, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early English Double Cobalt Glass Salt Dip and Pair of Lead Crystal Syrup PitchersA hallmarked European silverplate double master salt dip with cobalt glass inserts. Holder features festoons, leaves and lions paw feet. Piece measures 5.5" long X 3" across X 5.25" tall. Also includeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE PAIR WEIGHTED STERLING SALT & PEPPER CASTERSFIVE PAIR WEIGHTED STERLING SALT & PEPPER CASTERS - Graduated sizes: 2" up to 5.25" high. Plus two silver plate salt dips and a silver on copper master salt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling TablewareGroup of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling Tableware, 23 pieces including: set of six Tiffany & Co. salt dips; set of ten Tiffany & Co. demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls, monogrammed "ABP"; Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair Antique Sheffield Plate TableWare Pieces19th century, by John Parson and Co. The group includes two master salts with cobalt glass liners along with two casters. All are handsome chased with lion family crests. Tallest: H5" Sold from the coSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pc Sterling GroupSix Piece Sterling Group, includes: Caldwell Geo. Washington Repro No. 66 solid salt and peppers, Exemplar 4"d, Revere bowl No. 226, a 4 1/4"d, Porringer; Dominick & Haff No. 1508 plate 6 1/2"d and gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED TOY AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 26ASSORTED TOY AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 26, various colors, including six open salts, three opaque mugs with matching foliate pattern, two spittoons, and a four-piece caster set fitted in a rotating mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Era English Sterling Silver Salt Dip Set 337gAntique 19th century Victorian era boxed salt cellar dip set. Crafted of English sterling silver. Leather covered boxed set lined with purple velvet and satin. Contains six large master sized salt celSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 6 ANTIQUE CHINESE OPEN SALT CELLARS DIP DISHESSix finely painted miniature bowls with floral decor. Four pieces are marked on the bottom. Dimensions: 2.25"L x 1"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen Tiffany & Co silver tablewaresA fourteen piece collection of Tiffany & Co sterling silver tableware and accessoriespost 1950Comprising a cased set of four salt and pepper casters, six shell form dishes, a small pan form teabag holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece GI Joe Memorabilia LotSix Piece G.I. Joe Memorabilia Lot, to include 1983 figures, Commando, Snake Eyes, Counter Intelligence: Scarlett, Communications Officer: Breaker, Mortar Soldier: Stuart Fuze, Polar Battle Bear ski mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Vanity Article, Plated Table Items8 Sterling Manicure, Shoe Horn Items....plated salt dips, master saltSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX PIECE A G SCHULTZ STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICESix piece all sterling silver tea service marked A.G. Schultz & Co., Baltimore, MD, in the "Castle" pattern, with elaborate repousse work; the handles decorated with rams heads.Total troy oz = 194See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF SIX SILVER PIECESSET OF SIX SILVER PIECES. SALT=.900, CREAMER=.925, CUPS-.925, THE REST=.800. 6.5h x 3"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wako Japanese Mixed Metal Duck Salt Cellar w SpoonFigural mandarin duck open salt cellar dip with master salt spoon. Wings open up to reveal the crystal glass salt bowl. Original patina left untouched. Signed by Wako (maker's name ) chop character maSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Master Salt Dips, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Russian Pattern(4) Master Salt Dips, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Russian Pattern, 1.75" x 3.5", Star Cut Buttons, Ray Cut Base, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Master Salt Dips, ABCG, Fredericka PatternPair Master Salt Dips, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fredericka Pattern, 1.75"x 3", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Ray Cut Base, Nice Pair, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Pedestal Master Salt Dips, Solid VaselinePair Pedestal Master Salt Dips, Solid Vaseline, 3.25" x 5", Art Glass, Diamond, Vesica And Punty Motif, Square Cut Foot, Highly Reactive Under Black Light, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Silver Master Salt SpoonsTogether with two coin silver shell form master salt spoons and a coin silver condiment spoon. apx. 3 t.o. 4 1/4"lSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$100(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady Hilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 by Westmorland 28 Pieces with Wooden Caddy$10
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTowle Mary Chilton Sterling Silver Twenty Five Piece Flatware Set Monogrammed$1,100
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryWallace Stradivari Eighty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWallace Stradivari Eighty Eight Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$4,350