Sold2021Stephanie Barron, Skulptur des Expressionismus, 1984Stephanie Barron, Skulptur des Expressionismus, 1984, Exh. Cat. Skulptur des Expressionismus, Josef-Haubrich-Kunsthalle Köln, Munich 1984.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Schwerdtfeger(1897 Deutsch Puddiger/Westpommerrn - 1966 Himmelsthür/Hildesheim) Eule Muschelkalk; Holzplinthe. Unterhalb auf Klebeetikett bez.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Skulptur des Bildhauers, der 1920-1924See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (9) Misc BooksCollection of (9) Misc Books: "Der Erleuchtungs weg des Zen im Buddhismus" "Fruhling und Herbst des Lu Bu We" "Pinselstriche aus China Brush-work from China" "Das Bild des Buddha" "The Sacred Image" "See Sold Price
Sold2021Gott, Mensch, PharaoGott, Mensch, Pharao Viertausend Jahre Menschenbild in der Skulptur des Alten Ägypten Seipel W. (1992). Wien, Kunsthistorisches Museum. ISBN: 3-900-325-22-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700,Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700, Bronzefigur des kindlichen Buddha stehend, die linke Hand zeigt mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger gen Himmel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände.China Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände. Enthält u.a.: Bornhorst. Im Lande des lebenden Buddha. Peking, 1919. - Voskamp. Aus der Verbotenen Stadt. Bln., o.J. - HedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Intéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts surIntéressant bahut en bois doré à la feuille 24 cts sur fond de laque rouge. Des scènes de la vie de Buddha sont représentées sur 3 côtés. Au verso, inscription écrite à la main en thailandaiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Amitayus Nepal, 19.Jh. Kupferlegierung. AufBuddha Amitayus Nepal, 19.Jh. Kupferlegierung. Auf doppeltem Sockel in padmasana thronender Buddha, die Hände im Schoss und das Gefäss (kalasa), welches den Trank des ewigen Lebens (amrta) enthält,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cambodian bronze Buddha head in Khmer style, circa 1900A Cambodian bronze Buddha head in Khmer style, circa 1900Buddhakopf aus Bronze des Khmer-Typus mit typischen Merkmalen wie halbgeschlossenen Augen, sachtem Lächeln und ungewöhnlichem UshnishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Buddha sculpture and lotus flowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bouddha et des fleurs de lotus, inscription en chinois sur le coté Jade sculpture representing a Buddha and lotus flowers, Chinese inscription on the side 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th16thC Northern Thai Buddha- Best of Type-Deep Spiritual Feeling,Superbly Sculpted$3,400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6th-9th/later Century Korea Silla Dynasty Buddha- Large, Rare, Unique-16.5 inches tall!$48,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Bronze Sukothai Style Thai Buddha Head-Very Large- Quality! Powerful!$990(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th Century/earlier S.E. Asian Rain Drum/Frog Drum. Earlier than the common type$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery1,000+ year old Hindu Bronze Shiva Burma/Srivajaya- Provenance-Buckingham Collection$7,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004$14,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryDong Son (Earliest S.E. Asian Lime Container-Museum level. (3) Buddhas incised into body.$1,800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18 C or earlier. Korean bronze or brass Bodhisattva, Large, Exceptional Quality$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMing Lacquer Buddha body stuffed/scrolls NO HEAD OR HANDS WILL BE INCLUDED$8,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery11th century/ West Tibetan/Other Himalayan bronze bodhisattva with Silver Inlays.$8,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14-16thC Large Bronze Indian Bronze Buddha-Large Nagapattinam Style-Start Price Lowered$28,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptor$32,000