Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thangka eines LamasTibet, 20.Jh. Tempera und Gold auf Leinwand. Darstellung eines Lamas mit rotem, zeremoniellem Hut, auf seinem Thron sitzend in paradiesischem Garten, gekleidet in roter Mönchsrobe mit feinem GolddekoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Silver Gilded Tibet ThangkaChinese Silver Gilded Tibet Thangka 23-1/2'' H; 17-1/2'' W; 8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $60.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Nyingma Thangka of MahakalaNyingma Thangka des Mahakala Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leinen, Baumwolle. B 63 cm. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Antiquitätenhandel Delhi, 1968. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. AnlässlichSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Thangka of VajrasattvaThangka des Vajrasattva Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle, Holz. B 62 cm. L 98 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka. Tibet. 18th century. Scene of The Buddha in aThangka. Tibet. 18th century. Scene of The Buddha in a garden. 16-1/2" x 23" sight size. Brocade mounts. Numerous creases, stains and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vajradhatu Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心6" (15cm) L, 6" (15cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#2 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adi Buddha Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心 6" (15cm) L,4 1/2 " (11.5cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#3 ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BUDDHIST THANGKA TIBET CHINESE YAMABuddhist Thangka. Tibet. Early 19th century. Mineral pigments on heavy cloth. Scene of Yama framed. 21-1/2" x 17-1/2".-----All small and medium items can be shipped inhouse -All large items are OUTSOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddhist Icon Thangka. Tibet. 20th century. Distemper.Buddhist Icon Thangka. Tibet. 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Image of Shakyamuni Buddha with two attendants. 25-1/2" x 19". Brocade mounts. For additional and high-resolution images, please copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tibetan ThangkaTibet, Thangka depicting a central figure with green skin, in front of a landscape with mountains and waves, on black cloth. Height 31 in., Length 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka old, Tibet, around 1930/1940, fabric paintingThangka old, Tibet, around 1930/1940, fabric painting, approx. 124 x 58 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka old, Tibet, around 1930/1940, fabric paintingThangka old, Tibet, around 1930/1940, fabric painting, approx. 103 x 65 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka old, Tibet, approx. 50 years, paper paintingThangka old, Tibet, approx. 50 years, paper painting, approx. 132 x 96 cm, condition: 2.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibet bronze gilt Thangka.Tibet bronze gilt Thangka. Measure(inch), Height: 29-1/2 , Width: 22 .See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvered Copper Mahakala Thangka Shrine, Ga'u, TibetDimensions: 2" (5cm) L,2 " (5cm) W,1/2 " (1.5cm) H 藏传佛龛挂牌#4 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Thangka (Yellow Jambhala),Tibetan Thangka (Yellow Jambhala), Tibet, late 19th century, painting with original silk & metal-thread frame and yellow silk protecting-cover, approx. 120 x 80 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition, minSee Sold Price
Sold2017THANGKA MIT DEN ZWÖLF TIERKREISZEICHEN Tibet, um 1900THANGKA MIT DEN ZWÖLF TIERKREISZEICHEN Tibet, um 1900 oder später Polychrome Malerei auf textilem Grund. H. 54 cm, L. 37 cm (ohne Brokatmontierung). Rückseite mit schwarzen tibetischen Schriften. PSee Sold Price
May 22Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA small Tibetan black ground Thang-ka depicting Padmasambhava (Guru Rinpoche)£600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of the€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German/Austrian portrait of Archduke Ferdinand II and his wife Philippine Welser from the Habsburg€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneralfeldmarschall Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a portrait painting by Ernst Zimmer, circa€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHBonaventura II Peeters (1648 - 1702)?, Harbour of Canea, Dutch, 2nd half of the 17th century€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselAndy WARHOL (1928-1987). Blue Acrylic Felt Handwritten Signature.€30(1 bid)