Sold2022Small Salish imbricated trinket basket ca. 1930s. 7 1/2"W x 5 1/4"DeepSmall Salish imbricated trinket basket ca. 1930s. Coiled and dyed cedar. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 7 1/2"W x 5 1/4"DeepSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Salish Imbricated BasketLot to include 8 x 7 1/4 lidded imbricated basket, [one spot of minor loss on edge of lid], and a 15 x 8 x8 tall double swing handle imbricated basket. [one small spot of loss on one bottom corner. CiSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc Antique Klickitat Indian Berry Baskets 7''x7'' and2pc Antique Klickitat Indian Berry Baskets 7''x7'' and 4.5''x4.5''. Two early small open coiled baskets with imbricated mountain and zig-zag motifs. Late 19th century, Coast Salish. Scattered wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salish Imbricated Oval Covered Basket, 7 1/2" x 15" x 9 5/8".Salish Imbricated Oval Covered Basket, 7 1/2" x 15" x 9 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Herend, Four Porcelain Accessories20th century, to include a bud vase, a small trinket basket, a leaf serving platter and a figure of birds, all signed. Largest 3 x 7 x 10 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Salish Imbricated Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast United States, Washington, Salish, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A lidded box handwoven from cedar root and dried bark using the imbricated techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Salish Imbricated Small Suitcase & Thompson RiverA Salish basketry lunch box or small suitcase. Unique. 11 1/2 x 7 x 4 1/2 , excellent ! [2] A Thompson River Imbricated 15 tray with butterflies and open loop rim., Excellent. 1900’sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Northwest Coast Makah Nootka Lidded BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest (Canada / Alaska), Makah Nootka, ca. 1900 to 1930s. A beautiful Makah trinket basket, so finely woven with twine with an inner rim of cedar bark, the exterior wovenSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Salish or Thompson River Imbricated BasketsGroup of 3 nice Salish or Thompson River Imbricated baskets, [1] Salish, 9 1/2 x 3 [without handle], excellent, [2] Salish oval covered basket, 7 x 5 x 3 1/2 tall, circa 1900, [3] Thompson River, 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated RimSalish Basket with Imbricated Design and Crenulated Rim 7 3/4" D. 6" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chasse au Loup, Jeu des Quatre Souris. France, ca.Chasse au Loup, Jeu des Quatre Souris. France, ca. 1930s. Two small boxed French table-top games with illustrated boxes. 6 x 7 and 5 _ x 5 _. Both have wear to the box edges and some tearing at cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2"Salish Basket with Imbricated Design 14 1/2" L. 8 1/2" W. 7 1/2" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Thompson River Covered Indian Oval BasketAntique Thompson River Covered Indian Oval Basket 7.5''x17.5''. Imbricated stylized arrow motifs. Some minor scattered surface wear. Overall excellent condition. Early 20th century, Coast Salish.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salish BasketCa. 1920s, Great fully imbricated Northern Salish storage basket. Very good condition. 5" x 11" x 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage ca. 1930s Austin Reed Clothing PosterBommar Austin Reed - Good Clothes for Town and Country Lithograph ca. 1935 29.9 x 39.7 in. (76 x 101 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen, two small edge tears #UK #FashionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apache BasketCa. 1930s, Interesting design vintage lidded Apache basket done in polychrome with rattlesnake figures and with a flat-sitting lid. Very good condition. 4-3/4" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original ca. 1930s Russian Cosmetics Poster Cream Flora Zelensky ArtZelensky, Alexandr N. 1882 - 1942 Cream Flora - Cream Onyx (Russian Text) Offset ca. 1930 22.8 x 15.7 in. (58 x 40 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., small tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pima Woven Geometric Pattern Basket Circa 1930'sPima woven geometric pattern basket ca 1930's. Â 7 3/4" diameter x 3 1/2" high. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique French Art Nouveau Cast Brass Mouse on Basket Weave Footed Pin or Trinket TrayLovely small decorative tray showing a rat or a mouse and an ear of wheat in a woven footed wicker basket, France, ca. 1910. Very good antique condition. Was likely used as a pin, ring or coin tray. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salish BasketEarly 1900s, Exquisite and large fully imbricated Lummi storage basket. Very good condition except for a small area on the back under the handle that has damaged stitches. A remarkable example. 10-3/4See Sold Price
SoldAntique Salish Large Indian Hard BasketAntique Salish Large Indian Hard Basket 12''x14''. Imbricated vertical geometric motifs. Several small tears to top edge with heavy surface wear from use. Small hole and side tear near bottom edge. StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache/Papago/Pima, Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940Apache/Papago/Pima Group of Three Baskets with Geometric Designs, ca. 1940natural reedssmall: 1/2 x 7 5/8 in. (1.3 x 19.4 cm.), medium: 2 5/8 x 10 1/2 in. (6.7 x 26.7 cm.), large: 3 1/4 x 13 in. (8.3See Sold Price
Sold2016Thompson River BasketCa. 1950s, Great imbricated woven cedar Thompson River carrying basket with middle handle. 3-1/4" x 11" x 7"See Sold Price