Sold2022Various Artists: S.M.S. (Shit Must Stop)Various Artists: S.M.S. (Shit Must Stop) The set of six portfolios with over seventy multiples in various media, 1968, original cardboard boxes.  Various sizes, all contained in six portfolio boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Various artists, S.M.S. portfolios #1-6, 1968Various artists, S.M.S. portfolios #1-6, 1968, The Letter Edged in Black Press, New York, 6 assemblages of art and ephemera in various media each enclosed in a decorated cover, in original shipping caSee Sold Price
Sold2022D*FACE 'Evisu' Custom Framed Canvas Tote SET'Evisu' by D*Face, 2014 Rare, custom framed original canvas tote set from the artist's collaboration with the high-end denim brand. Only available during the art installation display at Evisu's flagshSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed X8 COMPLETE PORTFOLIO SET Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen Print STENCILSARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970) TITLE: Damaged Exhibition Stencil Set of 8 Screen Prints MEDIUM: Screenprint on wove paper. OVERALL SIZE: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toplolski's Legal London AP Portfolio Set (12)This rare original limited edition Artist's Proof portfolio by Feliks Topolski titled, "Topolski's Legal London", contains 12 color plates tipped in on larger sheets. The sheets measure 12-1/2" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rock N’ Roll Artists collaboration by the Big Five:ARTIST’S RIGHTS TODAY, ART, 1986-87, the set of three color screenprints, each signed in pencil by the Big Five: Victor Moscoso, Rick Griffin, Alton Kelley, Wes Wilson & Stanley Mouse, images 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Michener and Levine- ''Facing East''Michener, James A., and Jack Levine, ''Facing East'', Maecenas Press, Random House, New York, 1970, 2 portfolio set, numbered 376/2500 and signed by both Michener, the author, and Levine, the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs byVarious Artists (20th/21st century) BAM Photography Portfolio IV, (complete set of 11 photographs by 11 artists, with text insert, colophon, and portfolio case) 7/30 Each sheet: 30 x 24 inches. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican People portfolio''Mexican People'' portfolio- set of 12 lithographs, 1964, published by AAA, New York in an edition of 250, artists including A. Bracho; F, Mora; F. C. Pacheco, R. Anguiano; A. Beltran; P. O'Higgins;See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Lenox Portfolio by Howard Chandler ChristySusan Lenox Portfolio Complete All 8 color plates are present. A remarkable set. Rare, Artist: Howard Chandler Christy Print Type: Color LithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemini G. E. L. Portfolios (7)Collection of seven catalog portfolios by Gemini G. E. L., 1970s. Artists include: Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Claes Oldenburg, Sam Francis, and Robert Motherwell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Mead US Steel Interface a Portfolio of probabilites set with 18 printsSyd Mead US Steel Interface a Portfolio of Probabilites set with 18 prints, these were created by renowned artist Syd Mead and includes three sets of six prints that were sent out as a package deal, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubber Stamp Portfolio, MOMAEight prints of thirteen from Rubber Stamp Portfolio, 1976-77, edition 49/1000, Parasol Press, Ltd., New York, publisher, 1977, gift for the Museum of Modern Art, a collaboration of artists Joe ZuckerSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLIO-OMAR KHAYYAM, REVERIES OF OMARFOLIO-OMAR KHAYYAM, REVERIES OF OMAR ILLUS. CECIL G. TREW TIPPED-IN PLATES, ARTS/CRAFTS DECORATED/STAINED CALF LEATHER PORTFOLIO STAMPED JOHN A. BROWN KALOPRINT L.A. CALIF. ARTIST PROOF SET #366/1000See Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rot, Emmett Williams, Book Belonging to Carolee SchneemannGermany, 1968 printed matter 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 Collaboration between Fluxus artists Dieter Rot and Emmett Williams, Noch mehr Scheisse Ein Nachlese book of thorn & eth, footnotes to ,,sweethearts" and othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Box Set of RISD Silkscreen Portfolio Prints 1970Box Set of RISD Silkscreen Portfolio Prints 1970. This set contains 16 color and black and white silkscreen prints by artists from the Rhode Island School of Design; there are 17 names listed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists: The Eatonville PortfolioVarious Artists: The Eatonville Portfolio The set of four gelatin silver prints, 2003, including Dawoud Bey (b. 1953): Jason; Lonnie Graham (b. 1954): Thompson Avenue, Eatonville, FL; Carrie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portfolio - ''A Sense of Place''Portfolio - ''A Sense of Place''- set of 10 prints published by International Graphic Arts Foundation, artists include D. Finkbeiner, E. Fuka, B. Kenton, M. Levine, R. Mills, J. Reed, J. Sawka, E. SumSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Franklin Mint Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art.The Franklin Mint Gold Medal Portfolio of Western Art. Complete set of ten offset lithographs dated to 1974, each pencil signed. Artists include Joe Ruiz Grandee, Donald Teague, Ray Swanson, James ReySee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists, "Mexican People" PortfolioMexican People 12 Litho Set Folio Pencil Signed Taller de Grafica Popular Mexico City. Published by Associated American Artists. This is a partial set and only comes with eight lithos. Size: 16 x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists: Sculpture Center Benefit PortfolioVarious Artists: Sculpture Center Benefit Portfolio The set of twenty-seven letterpress prints on heavy paper, 1995, all signed and numbered 7/100, title, justification and original paper wrapper. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS Clean Slate Vinyl 3 Figure Set Brown, Grey, BlackArtist: KAWS Title: Clean Slate Set - Brown, Grey, Black Medium: Vinyl Collaboration: Modern Forth Worth Approximate Dimensions: 14in x 7in x 7in Edition: 2018 <See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Oehlen Skateboard Skate 5 Deck Set LimitedArtist: Albert Oehlen Title: Untitled – Set of 5 Decks – Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Skateboard Collaboration: The Skateroom Edition: 2018. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS Clean Slate (Brown)*Artist: KAWS*Title: Clean Slate Set (Brown)*Medium: Vinyl*Collaboration: Modern Forth Worth*Approximate Dimensions: 14in x 7in x 7in*Edition: 2018*Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsMichael Kirby, Multiples, Inc., Pont Neuf: The Localization of a Tetrahedron in Space$50