Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, "Drink Royal Crown Cola",Soda Fountain Sign, "Drink Royal Crown Cola", self-framed embossed tin marked "MCA 157", Exc cond w/edge wear, 18"H x 54"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Kist, self-framed embossed metal, marked OK 5 Litho in USA, Near-Mint cond, 27.5"H x 9.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossedSoda fountain sign, Orange Crush, self-framed embossed metal, by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 29.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, large bottle graphic, marked made in USA BN-12, shows minor touch up on both upper corners of self-frame, o/wise Exc+ to Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Hires Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked Printed in USA, 8-37, Exc+ cond, 9.75"H x 27.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Dad's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal, marked PM-5, Exc+ to Near-Mint cond, 18"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framedSoda fountain sign, Utica-Club Ginger Ale, self-framed embossed metal, c.1930's Prohibition Era, marked The Novelty Advertising Co.-Coshocton, O., Exc cond w/strong color, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framedSoda fountain signs (3), Dr Pepper, self-framed embossed metal by Stout Sign Co., Exc+ cond, 12"H x 27"W, Upper 10 Lemon-Lime Soda, embossed metal, VG cond, 12"H x 29.5"W & Black Cow cdbd, prof framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framedSoda fountain signs (2), Mason's Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal by Stout-St. Louis, Exc cond, 12"H x 30"W & Hires Root Beer framed cdbd w/pool scene, VG cond, 14.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, KickAPoo Joy Juice, The OriginalSoda fountain sign, KickAPoo Joy Juice, The Original Dogpatch Recipe, self-framed embossed metal, mfgd by Stout Sign Co.-St. Louis, Near-Mint cond, 34"H x 68"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should, self-framed litho on embossed metal, c.1940s, marked PM-2 lower right, Exc+ cond & prof framed, 13.5"H x 32.75"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents,Soda fountain sign, Black Kow in Bottles 5 Cents, self-framed embossed metal w/cow graphic, c.1940, by Welch Fruit Products Co., Exc cond w/soft bend on LH side, 11.5"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold20201915 Hires Self Framed Tin Sign2.5" x 14" Rare tin soda fountain sign with bright colors and excellent graphics of two girls by Harry Morse Meyers 1915. The sign has a few professional touch ups. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Dr. Pepper litho on tin menuSoda Fountain Signs (2), Dr. Pepper litho on tin menu board & self-framed porcelain sign, both VG cond, larger 19.75"H x 10.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain sign, Drink Strawberry-Julep-it's better,Soda fountain sign, Drink Strawberry-Julep-it's better, framed litho on paper, Exc cond, 18.5"H x 42"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, "Drink Cherry-Julep", by Stafford-LSoda fountain sign, "Drink Cherry-Julep", by Stafford-Lowdon Co.-Fort Worth, TX, colorful framed paper, Exc cond, 42"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossedSoda Fountain Signs (2), Drink Nichol Kola, embossed tin by Parker Metal, c.1940, NOS w/storage damage & a framed cdbd litho counter sign in VG cond w/vertical crease, larger 24"H x 8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda,Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda, self-framed embossed metal, from Scioto Sign-Kenton, OH, c.1940-50's, NOS in Exc+ to Near-Mint w/minor paint loss on lower corners, 18"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola With Trade Mark Tail SignSingle sided porcelain (SSP) self framed soda advertising sign. Good color and gloss. There are a couple touched up chips in the field and the entire perimeter has been repainted. Marked Tenn Enamel,See Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Sign, Cooks Water, Victorian beauty in red dress w/petticoats with "She Drinks Cook'sSoda Fountain Sign, Cooks Water, Victorian beauty in red dress w/petticoats with "She Drinks Cook's Water" slogan, embossed litho card stock, Near-Mint cond w/superb colors, prof matted & framed, 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen ofSoda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen of Sparkling Drinks" slogan, litho on cdbd, Exc cond w/minor edge nicks, later framed & matted, 22"H x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca Cola Self Framed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) soda advertising sign. Excellent color and shine. Dated 1927. Condition (9). Size 11" x 32"See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sign, Drink Mission Orange-It's Real Juice, colorful self-framed embossed litho on$1,000(2 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS & REFRESHING SELF FRAMED PORCELAIN SCROLL TOP SIGN W/ FOUNTAIN SERVICE$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGRAPETTE "THE JUICY SODA" SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHILDREN GRAPHIC$250
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sun Drop Gold-en Cola Sign, large self-framed metal oval w/convex center, marked$300(7 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 "DRINK COCA-COLA" PAINTED METAL SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BROWN BOTTLE GRAPHIC$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$1,300(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsFEEL FRESH! DRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$750(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK RED COW MILKSHAKES SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ RED COW GRAPHIC$500