Sold2017Otto Soglow The Little King Cartoon & SignatureOtto Soglow The Little King Cartoon & Signature. Measures 4 x 9 inches on heavy stock. Otto Soglow (December 23, 1900 - April 3, 1975) was an American cartoonist best known for his comic strip The LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Lampadario in ottone eGIO PONTI - EMLIO LANCIA Lampadario in ottone e metallo laccato a otto lumi, anni ‘30. . -. Cm 56,00 x 119,00 x 56,00. Expertise a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENINIOtto lampade da parete anni '30 a due luci, diffusore a calice, braccia a cornucopia Vetro rigato iridescente, montature in ottone dorato- tracce di ossidazione sulle parti metalliche cm 46X50 EIGHT VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reggilibri Topolino e MinnieENG Reggilibri Topolino e Minnie Wooden bookends from the 30s. Good conditions. IT Reggilibri Topolino e Minnie Anni ’30. Legno sagomato, ciascuno lunghezza cm 26, h cm 29. Buona conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlot - Charlie ChaplinSchuco, Germania, anni ‘30. Giocattolo in latta e vestiti in tessuto; meccanismo a molla, completo di chiavetta originale. Ottimo stato, meccanismo da revisionare. Completo della rara scatola in carSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flipper in legnoFlipper in legno ENG Wooden pinball machine. ITBottega litografica Müller, Brescia anni ’30, cm 22x39.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RUBINO - I numeri dei bambiniTavole del professor B. Pistoso. Coppia di manifesti didattici, metà anni '30 imÂpressi da Mondadori, ciascuno cm 58x87, telati, con bacchette. Piccole screpolature, complessivo buono stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biancaneve e i Sette Nani LitografieSerie di 8 grafiche proÂdotte in Italia sul finire degli anni '30, impresse su cartoncino, cm 21x29. Una grafica applicata su cartoncino forte. Buono stato. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino acrobata con scala 967Anni ‘30, cm. 4x11. Prodotto recante scritta “Foreign”. Eccellente stato. ENG 30es, with “Foreign” imprinted in the left foot. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scimmia con monocolo 925Anni ‘30, cm. 4x12. Ottimo stato, funzionante. Rara. ENG Prewar, very good condition, working.See Sold Price
Sold2017BiancaneveBambola snodabile in panno lenci e biscuit dipinto a mano. Nd. ma fine anni ‘30. H cm 37. Si tratta di una bambola piuttosto costosa dell’epoca, completa di molti dettagli in panno lenci. DiscretoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Topolino zufoloTopolino zufolo ENG Zuffolo in silkscreened tin, excellent. ITIn latta serigrafata, prodotto da S.F.C. anni ’30, cm 25,2. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Litografie Snow White’s Last Call for DinnerLitografie Snow White’s Last Call for Dinner ENG Lot of 2 lithographies in very good conditions. ITNew York Graphic Society, Fine Art Publishers n.d. ma fine anni ’30. Cm 34,5x29,7 a colori; unitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incarto wafer di TopolinoIncarto wafer di Topolino ENG Very good conditions. ITPrimi anni ’30, cm 6,8x15. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Criche e Croc: Scene Comiche AnimateSerie completa di 3 albi, Bemporad, non datati ma seconda metà anni '30. Brossura cm 9x11,5. Fotofilm con fotogrammi che si animano come flipbook dai film prodotti dalla Metro Goldwin Mayer; ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pulcino 726Anni ‘30, cm. 8x7, peluches in ottimo stato. Funzionante. ENG 30es, plush in very good condition, working.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Rail King 30-1130 Union Pacific aux tenderMTH Rail King 30-1130 Union Pacific auxiliary tender in original box. One side has two super thin 1/4" scratches, otherwise unrun, displayed only C8. Box shows little wear. Please view the photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-1127-1 MILW Hiawatha Hudson in boxModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-1127-1 MILW Milwaukee Road Hiawatha Hudson 4-6-4 steam locomotive and tender, 3-Rail with Proto-Sound in original box. Train looks. Box shows little to no wear, briSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-2210-0 Aerotrain w/loco soundModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-2210-0 Pennsylvania #1000 Aerotrain diesel engine with Loco-Sound in original box with instructions, C8 light run time. Box shows a little very light wear to some cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-1135-1 Texas 4-4-0 in boxModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-1135-1 Texas 4-4-0 steam locomotive and tender, 3-Rail with Proto-Sound in original box. Train looks C8++ very light run time. Box shows little to no wear, bright,See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Era Rail King O Gauge 30-6224 T&P Combine/DinerModern Era MTH Rail King O Gauge 30-6224 Texas and Pacific T&P Madison Combine/Diner 2-car set, unrun C9-10. Car numbers 1015 and 800. Box shows little wear, bright, clean, very square and solid. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELIO TONELLI - Pellirosse e Cowboys:Album completo delle 300 figurine, edizioni Lampo, non datato ma primi anni ’50. Spillato, cm 30,5x21. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rail King O gauge 30-2134-1 B&O Doodlebug diesel inModern era Rail King by MTH O gauge Item No. 30-2134-1 Baltimore and Ohio Doodlebug diesel locomotive with Protosound in original box, light run time C8-9. Instructions included. Box shows little wearSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) Lot of eight small brass sculptures depicting animals and stylised€500
6 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1914 Casey Stengel & other B14 Baseball Blankets Flannels$130(5 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSix-light Novecento chandelier. Italy, 1930s/1940s. Brass and metal sheet. (h 45 cm.; d 67 cm.) IT€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) (Attributed) Lot of twenty-four small brass sculptures depicting€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Part of a service consisting of two bowls, a cup and saucer€10
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGoldscheider Sculpture depicting dancer model "8749". 1930s/1940s. Cast ceramic painted in€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSeguso Vetri d'Arte Wall mirror. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Lattimo glass frame with gold leaf€1,200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Large dressing table/entry mirror. Execution by Fontana€2,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDressing chair. Milan, 1930s. Light wooden frame, seat and backrest upholstered in pink and antique€300
3 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service30 Little Leather Miniature Library Books$32(3 bids)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Jason Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Little Miss Dancer Girl Child Artwork$600
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Pair of Portf...$200
7 days LeftForum AuctionsGill (Eric) The Engravings..., limited edition, Wellingborough, 1983 & others, wood-engraving &£100