Sold2023Two Boxes of Les Soldats de Plomb Toy SoldiersFrench, 20th century. Two boxes of Les Soldats de Plomb painted toy soldiers, lot includes Artilleurs Servants U.S. Army and Confederes en Action. Overall good condition. In original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soldats de Plomb & Figurines Civiles 1999Soldats de Plomb & Figurines Civiles - Collection C. B. G. Mignot by Christian Blondieau. 1999. 208 pp. 12" x 9.25" x 1". We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Collectors Books Britains CBG MignotBritains Toy Soldiers 1893-1932 James Opie, 1985. Armies of the World Britains Ltd. Lead Soldiers 1925-1941, Joe Wallis, 1993. Soldats de Plomb & Figureines Civiles Christian Blondieau Collection C.B.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE FIND 4 NAPOLEANIC METAL SOILDERS ORIG BOXEach about 2 1/2-3" tall, all hand painted original box "Les Soldats De Plomb" . 40 years ago this was $150 Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A WaterlooVolume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A Waterloo. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1987. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats HardcoverVolume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1986. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4" xSee Sold Price
2020Les Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George MeunierLes Soldats De Madagascar - Art by George Meunier (1895) 34.5" x 48.875" French Festival Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $580See Sold Price
Sold2021Soldats De France WWI Wood Figure 7.5 Inches2 Pieces Condition Excellent Box FairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Vrais Soldats De Napoleon Hardcover BookLes Vrais Soldats De Napoleon Hardcover Book. This was written by Jean-Claude Quennevat and was published by Sequoia Elsevier (Paris) and copyrighted in 1968. The text included in this book is all FreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III." Contemporary frame with no glass. As framed approximately 17.0W x 20.75H x 2.0D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB 1965[ART BOOK MONOGRAPH] 2 BOOKS SOLD TOGETHER. MAX ERNST: LE MONDE FROTTE A LA MINE DE PLOMB. Par Max Ernst. Frottages de 1925-1965. Galerie Banador, Geneve, 1965. Tall 12mo. Printed in an edition of 600See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)La course de draisienne au jardin du Luxembourg en 1820, circa 1930Gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite “Uzelac&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Il'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’aprèsIl'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’après Enfant endormie,1897 Mine de plomb sur papier, porte une signature en haut à droite et datée 10,3 x 12,8 cmSee Sold Price
SoldMatt Groening (American, born 1954). Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972Matt Groening (American, born 1954) Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972 Dessins à la mine de plomb et annotations Dimension feuille : 27 x 32 cm Footnotes: Four graphite stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chem (Alexandre Chemetoff) - "Le soldat de plomb", 1930Chem (Alexandre Chemetoff) - "Le soldat de plomb", 1930 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 25,5 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dall‘autore francese di origini russe Chem per il librSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jurij Pavlovic ANNENKOFF (1889-1974), Attrib.àPersonnage surréalisteMine de plomb sur papier, porte un monogramme en haut à gauche30,8 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986)Anatolij Timofeevic ZVEREV (1931-1986) Composition abstraite,1961 Mine de plomb et crayon gras sur papier, porte le monogramme en bas à droite 37,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL SEUPHOR (1901-1999)« Seuphor par Seuphor en 1932 » Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier, signé, titré et daté en bas à droite 27 x 19 cm (pliures et quelques tâches d’humidiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Mikhaylovich SUETIN (1897-1954), Attrib.àEtude, 1927Dessin à la mine de plomb, signé et daté 27 en bas à droite33,5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire Allégorie de la Grèce 1902Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 19 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Travail préparatoire La barque Mine de plomb sur papier Signé du cachet en bas à doite 26 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."$15
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJ. Lucas-Dubreton Soldats De Napoleon Softcover$35
Jun 30Global Auctions Companyafter Sebastien Bourdon 1616-1671 Engraving Halte de soldats, Marchais, Laurent$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1872 La Deuxieme Armee De La Loire Hardcover$40
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeneral Weygand Histoire De L'armee Francaise$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$5
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Signed Prince Georges Bibesco Campagne De 1870 Hardcover$250