Sold2022Chinese Longquan Ware Celadon Lotus Bowl, Song D.Chinese ,Southern Song Dynasty, with deep rounded sides rising from a tapered foot, the exterior molded with overlapping lotus petals, covered overall with a olive green glaze except for the footring,See Sold Price
Sold2022A LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED 'LOTUS' BOWL Song dynastyA LONGQUAN CELADON-GLAZED 'LOTUS' BOWL Song dynasty The rounded sides raised on a short circular foot and molded to the exterior with petal lappets in relief, covered overall in a seafoam-green glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017An old Chinese longquan celadon bowl.Age: Southern Song or later, 12th century or after Description: A Chinese Longquan porcelain celadon bowl, finely carved and incised with over-lapping lotus petals and covered with a bluish-green glazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large celadon bowl, China, large stLarge celadon bowl, China, large stoneware tub on standing feet in the colouring of the Longquan celadon, with craquelé, with long inscription in the style of the ''Slender Gold'' of the Song EmperSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON BOWLA Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon Bowl. Dimensions: 7 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song Longquan Porcelain 2 Fish BowlChinese Song Longquan Celadon Porcelain Bowl with 2 molded fish applied under the glaze and a thin foot ring. Diameter 5 inches (12.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Longquan Celadon Glazed BowA Song style longquan celadon glazed bowl.Diameter: 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SONG LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED LOTUS PETAL BOWLDimensions: approx H 7.5 cm, Rim Diam 17.5 cm. South Song Dynasty, Longquan Kiln.PROVENANCE: a collection of a private New York collector, acquired from Manhattan Art & Antiques Center in the 1989s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Longquan Celadon Bowl, Song DynastyLongquan celadon bowl from the Song dynasty. Bowl has a lotus petal exterior and a straight foot. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 8 1/8 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Song Longquan Kiln Celadon Glaze Porcelain BowlSong Longquan Kiln Celadon Glaze Porcelain Bowl H:6.2 cm X D:13.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) SONG DYNASTY LONG QUAN CELADON GLAZED BOWLS,LOT (2) SONG DYNASTY LONG QUAN CELADON GLAZED BOWLS, 1/WITH TWIN FISH, OTHER ENGRAVED DESIGN. HEIGHT 1 1/2-2"; DIAMETER 6 5/8-6 3/8" WITH STANDSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LONGQUAN CELADON CONICAL BOWL, SONG DYNASTYA Longquan Celadon Conical Bowl, Song Dynasty; Dia14.2cm; Provenance: A Japanese CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small moulded Longquan celadon 'chrysanthemum' bowl,A small moulded Longquan celadon 'chrysanthemum' bowl, Song or Ming Dia.: 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Song Ru kiln carved Huizong thin gold bucket hat bowlSong Ru kiln carved Huizong thin gold bucket hat bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese "Longquan" celadon Lotus bowlChinese "Longquan" celadon Lotus bowl, Possibly Song/Yuan Dynasty (12th-14th c.), green glazed pottery, the rounded sides carved on the exterior with overlapping petals, raised on a short round foot,See Sold Price
Sold202227133: A Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Bowl, Song DynA Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty 2 x 4-3/8 inches (5.1 x 11.2 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-ling Osgood&See Sold Price
Sold2024Longquan Bowl with Twin Fish and Lotus, South SongFine Longquan celadon bowl with twin fish and lotus design. Diameter 138mm, 5-1/2"inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SONG DYNASTY CEADON LONG QUAN DOU LI BOWLA Chinese Song dynasty celadon long quan dou li bowl decorated with incised floral pattern. Measures: H: 9 cm; D: 18.2 cm. Circa: Song dynasty. Condition: Typical wear commensurate to age. Domestic shSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON DECORATED YAOZHOUDeep Tall Footed Bowl with impressed interior depiction of a ring of five scholars seated at their desks, with inscriptions, floral center, geometric band at top inside and out, label "Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000