Sold2017Group of Eight Artist Designed ScarvesScarves in various materials including: [1] Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979), "Blues" scarf accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from ArtCurial, listing edition number "403/900"; [1See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition with figure eight-like shape with an addition circle in the middle. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom right corner. 45 x 36 cm (18 x 14 in). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache on paper, "Rythme - Couleur No. 1582." Signed and dated 3-11-68 lower left. Arthur Lenars and Cie, Paris Gallery shipping label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCESONIA DELAUNAY: AN 18K GOLD AND ENAMEL PENDANT NECKLACE, FRANCE Of an abstract design accented with multi-colored compartments of enamel, suspended from a silk cord, signed S. Delaunay, Artcurial, 16/See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay "Abstraction Geometrique"Framed panel from the 1960's series "Abstraction Geometrique" by Sonia Delaunay featuring blocks of bright and muted color silk-screened on fabric, 900 printed. This is no. 90/900 with Sonia DelaunaySee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract LithographSONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Sonia Dalaunay’, edition number ‘62/75’, subject abstract artwork showing different colors and shapes, measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Rythms and Colours VIArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Rythms and Colours VI Year: 1971 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Hermann PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor COLORFUL ABSTRACTSONIA DELAUNAY [1885-1975] Watercolor Mid Century Modern COLORFUL ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC. Signed lower right area.Size: 13.75 x 11.25 (composition) 22.75 x 17.25 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, sig...Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and inscribed 'EA I' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 (Ukranian) AbstractSonia Delaunay1885-1979 (Ukranian)Abstract compositionlithograph45.50x45.50 cmsigned lower right, numbered '73/150' lower leftProvenance: Private Israeli collection.Other Notes: Location: Israel.For eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph PrintSonia Delaunay (Russian - French, 1885-1979) Lithograph. Title - Color Explosion 1. Original lithograph print. Geometric abstract composition in rich vibrant saturated colors. Edition size 62/125. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie)Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed in pencil, numbered 51/125. 20 1/2 x 29 in. (sight), 28 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) UntitledSonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Untitled 1970, pencil signed and numbered 85/125, with wide margins. Etching and aquatint on Arches. image: 19 1/4 in. x 15 3/4 in. (48.9 x 40cm)sheet: 26See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay, Watercolor Manhattan Bridge in AbstractSonia Delaunay Watercolor Suspension Bridge in Abstract, possibly the Manhattan Bridge in New York. . Watercolor painting on paper, signed, framed. Size: image: 17.5 in. by 11 in.; 26.5 x 21 outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay French Art Deco Portfolio'Sonia Delaunay (French, born Russia, 1885?1979) ses peintures, ses objets, ses tissus simultan?s, ses modes', portfolio of pochoirs, published by Librairie des Arts D?coratifs, Paris, 1925, with prefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, Untitled Geometric Composition - SketchSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Vigorously rendered felt tip pen sketch composition with overlapping square, rectangular, and circular elements. Signed at top left "Sonia Delaunay 67," inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, "Rhyme Couleur No. 1574" - LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Geometric composition color lithograph on Arches wove paper. Signed at bottom right margin "Sonia Delaunay" and numbered at left "75/75," in pencil. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Lithograph Print SIGNEDSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian American, 1885-1979). A colored lithograph art print on paper, titled "Jack of Tiles," produced circa 1975. This Mid Century Modern work depicts colorful abstract geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph Icon 1970Color lithograph by Sonia Delaunay French, 1885-1979). Year of work 1969. Signed bottom right. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, confoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Abstract Aquatint Signed EtchingPencil signed Abstract geometric etching. Edition of 125 from 1970. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 25" x 30" total with 16 3/4" x 21" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay - UntitledArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Untitled Year: c. 1960 Dimensions: 30in. by 22 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limted E.A edition of 100 Medium: Original etching and aquatint iSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...£1,400
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...£1,100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCSonia Delaunay Modern Art 20th Century Painting On Canvas(after Artist)$550