Sold2021Sonia Delaunay abstract gouache on paper FrenchGouache on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). 7,8 x 10,5 in. (19,7 x 26,7 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979)Medium: Gouache on heavy paper. Abstract. Signature: Back of painting. Dimensions: 18 x 17.5 inches. Studio stamp to backside.See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Gouache PortraitGouache on paper, featuring abstract woman portrait, signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian-born French, 1885-1979), 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Sonia Delaunay was a artist and designer known forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979)Medium: Gouache on heavy paper. Abstract. Signature: Back of painting. Dimensions: 18 x 17.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Studio Stamping present to backside.See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY , Gouache on Paper COLORFUL ABSTRACTSONIA DELAUNAY , Gouache on Paper COLORFUL ABSTRACT.Framed and matted, signed lower right. Size: image 11.5 in. x 8 in.; outer frame 16.5 in. x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 16,5" x 12.5" Attrib. with certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 16" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 16.5" x 12.5" Attrib. with Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 20.25" x 12" Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 16" Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and others, cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 16.50" x 12.5" Attrib. With Certificate Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband Robert Delaunay and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 16" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18" x 15" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, with her husband RobertSee Sold Price
2019Sonia Delaunay abstract tempera on paper FrenchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11,6 in. (20,2 x 29,5 cm). Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay abstract tempera on paper FrenchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11,6 in. (20,2 x 29,5 cm). Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Abstract coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 7/8 x 5 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 5 7/8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Dated 1946. 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent tears or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). Circa 1930-1940. 8 x 6 1/2 inches. Small margin tear at top (repaired), small loss to upper left coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with graphite on laid paper, geometric abstract, pencil signed* (Sonia Delaunay, 1885-1979). 7 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
5 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
5 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$280
5 days LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300