Sold2024Sonia Delaunay - Viertel - 1990 Offset Lithograph 19.75" x 15.75"Viertel by Sonia Delaunay, 1990 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19.75 x 15.75 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 11 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 3 Assorted Sonia Delaunay Rare PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 3 Posters by Sonia Delaunay. Each piece is described as follows: Sonia Delaunay - Viertel (no text) - 1989 Offset Lithograph 35.5" x 27.5" Unsigned Offset Lithograph PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Poster of Abstract Art by "E. Delaunay".A huge offset lithograph Poster of abstract art with geometric shapes. It is signed in-print in lower left, "e. delaunay" but the art matches the style of Sonia Delaunay. The Sight area measures 49" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Terk Delaunay Litho Le Rythme III BASS MUSEUMSonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Decorative design and orphism. Color lithograph on paper. Multi color abstract design. Le Rythme III. 20th Century. Signed lower right and numbered 93/100. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay LithographSigned with inscription (Best Wishes for 1971). Sent to owner by artist. Approx. 9" x 8" sight, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2". From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealer. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann - Galleria Plura - 1984 Offset Lithograph 23.75" x 39"Galleria Plura by Tom Wesselmann, 1984 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.75 x 39 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 39 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 900 and isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Wicker, 1984 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Wicker, 1984 Offset Lithograph 42" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2022Herb Ritts - Fred (1984) - Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5""Fred (1984)" by Herb Ritts, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 25.5 x 20.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Pink Elephant with Fire Engine, 1984 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Pink Elephant with Fire Engine, 1984 Offset Lithograph 42" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - Pez Dispenser, 1984 - Offset LithographJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Pez Dispenser, 1984 Offset Lithograph 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cindy Sherman - Untitled - 1984 Offset Lithograph 20.25" x 28.75"Untitled by Cindy Sherman, 1984 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 20.25 x 28.75 inches, with an image size of 20.25 x 28.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth "North Light, 1984" Offset LithographAndrew Wyeth (1917-2009) was one of the most prominent American artists of the 20th century. Born into a family of artists, he became known for his mastery of realist painting and his ability to captuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cy Twombly "Anabasis, 1984" Offset LithographCy Twombly "Anabasis, 1984" Offset Lithograph. Measures (approx): 20.0 x 24.9. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Sorayama 'Untitled' 1984, Offset LithographHajime Sorayama Untitled Medium: Offsetlithograph Image Size: 12 X 8.5 Matted Size: 16 X 14 Publisher: Graphic-sha Publishing Co. Print Date: 1984 In excellent condition A certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Gasiorowski - Pots De Fleurs #101/102 - 1984 Offset Lithograph 29" x 21"Artist: Gerald Gasiorowski Title: Pots De Fleurs #101/102 Description: "Pots De Fleurs #101/102" by Gerald Gasiorowski, 1984 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 29 x 21 inches, with an image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Fischl - The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer - 1984 Offset Lithograph 33" x 23.5"Lot Title: Eric Fischl - The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer - 1984 Offset Lithograph 33" x 23.5" Artist: Eric Fischl Title: The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer Description: "The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer" bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring - Untitled (1984) - Offset LithographTitle: Untitled (1984) Artist: Untitled (1984) Additional Information: "Untitled (1984)" by Keith Haring, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 11.75 x 11.75 inches, with an image size of 10.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Fischl - The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer (No Text) - 1984 Offset Lithograph 20.5" x 23.5"The Bed, the Chair, the Dancer (No Text) by Eric Fischl, 1984 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 20.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 23.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Kutztown Connection posterKeith Haring Kutztown Connection poster 1984offset lithograph sight: 32.25 h × 19.5 w in (82 × 50 cm) Signed to right edge 'K. Haring'. This work was published by the New Arts ProgSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Wrapped Floors - 1984', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph$600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
1 hr LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1