Sold2016SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK (1885-1979)"Sans Titre" color lithograph 14 x 11 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1969, framed 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay-Terk (American 1885-1979)Lithograph. Circles in colors. Puncturing in upper center. Signed lower right, numbered 5/100. 22.5 X 23" (31" X 30")"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay, (Russian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay(Russian/French, 1885-1979)"Rhythms and Colors VI"lithograph in colorspencil-signed lower right and inscribed "EA" lower left.Matted, glazed and framed.13" x 6-3/4", framed 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015SONIA TERK DELAUNAY (French. 1885-1979)"Untitled". Signed in pencil l/r and dated 1962. Color Lithograph. Measuring 5 1/4" by 6 1/2". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Terk Delaunay Litho Le Rythme III BASS MUSEUMSonia Terk Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Decorative design and orphism. Color lithograph on paper. Multi color abstract design. Le Rythme III. 20th Century. Signed lower right and numbered 93/100. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, color lithographSonia Delaunay, color lithograph, Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1884-1979), "Cibce", color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (46/60), 23.5"h x 16.5"w (sight), 32"h x 25"w (framed) Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay Flamenco Dancer Color LithographSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) "Flamenco Dancer" color lithograph of an abstracted dancer, signed, perhaps apocryphally, in pencil lower right, "H.C." lower left, 1972, housed under glass in giltwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Color lithographSonia Delaunay (French 1885-1979) Color lithograph poster Le Coeur a Gaz, unsigned, size 19 5/8" x 19 5/8", affixed to foam board, water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Sonia Delaunay, Carnaval, 1923After Sonia Delaunay Carnaval, 1923 1994lithograph in colors with embossing 15.75 h × 11.75 w in (40 × 30 cm) Printed signature to lower right 'Sonia Delaunay'. Numbered to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph Icon 1970Color lithograph by Sonia Delaunay French, 1885-1979). Year of work 1969. Signed bottom right. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, confoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay(French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) 37-70, edition 56/75, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay 37-70", color lithograph, 25-1/2 x 19-5/8 in.; metal clad frame, 32-3/8 x 26-3/8 x 1-1/8 in. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2016DELAUNAY, Sonia. Untitled Color Lithograph.Abstract Composition. From an edition of 75. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 50/75 lower left. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885 - 1979). From a Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: Image - 20" high x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph PrintSonia Delaunay (Russian - French, 1885-1979) Lithograph. Title - Color Explosion 1. Original lithograph print. Geometric abstract composition in rich vibrant saturated colors. Edition size 62/125. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Sonia DelaunaySonia Delaunay (French/Ukranian, 1885-1979), "ABC," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 29/50, sheet: 25.5"h x 20"w, overall (with mat/unframed): 27.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY SONIA DELAUNAYSonia Delaunay (Russian, French, 1885-1979) color lithograph on paper, Composition with Semi Circles and Triangles. Circa: 1970s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered with edition 76 of 125 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, "Rhyme Couleur No. 1574" - LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Geometric composition color lithograph on Arches wove paper. Signed at bottom right margin "Sonia Delaunay" and numbered at left "75/75," in pencil. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
4 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Zebra, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, 31" x$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35042: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Charlotte, 1$1,000