Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Pair of Maps of Pacific, Oceania"Islands of Oceania" and "South Pacific Ocean" Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George Bartholomew of the Edinburgh GeogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 3 Maps. PacificSouth Pacific Ocean, North Pacific Ocean and Islands of Oceania. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George Bartholomew ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartholomew, John 1922 Group of 3 Maps of the Pacific"South Pacific Ocean" "North Pacific Ocean" and "Islands of Oceania" Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George BartholomewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Islands. Polynesia Micronesia Melanesia. Fiji Caroline &c TIMES 1900 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Polynesia' DATE PRINTED: 1900 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 26.0 x 39.5cm, 10.25 x 15.5 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique colour atlas map CONDITION: Good; suitable for framing. Please check thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartholomew, John 1922 Pair of Large Maps. South Atlantic & Pacific OceanLarge Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George Bartholomew of the Edinburgh Geographical Institute. Centre fold as issued. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 5 Maps of the OceansIncl North Atlantic, Indian Ocean, North Pacific, South Pacific and South Atlantic. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PACIFIC OCEAN. Australia New Zealand Polynesia Micronesia. BLACKIE 1893 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Pacific Ocean, general map' DATE PRINTED: 1893 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 35.0 x 51.5cm, 13.75 x 20.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Colour Antique mSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Map of Australiasia Polynesia Oceania, 1844TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'THE PACIFIC OCEAN. Australiasia Polynesia Oceania Sandwich Islands' DATE PRINTED: This map was originally published by The Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge in 1840;See Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTH-WEST PACIFIC. Melanesia Micronesia Indonesia Philippines 1952 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'South-West Pacific' Netherlands New Guinea (Dutch: Nederlands-Nieuw-Guinea), the West Papua region is shown as Dutch: it was an overseas territory of the Kingdom of the NetherlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 4 Maps. Oceans & WorldIncl North & South Atlantic, Indian Ocean and World Commerce. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George Bartholomew of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Pair Maps. New Zealand & Pacific"New Zealand" and "Islands of Oceania" The latter showing Hawaii and other Pacific Islands. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean.Joseph Yoakum. (1891-1972). The Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean Near Delfulgo, Argentina and Pairgona. Signed and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. MastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Natural Clam Shell (Tridacna Gigas)DESCRIPTION: Massive natural clam shell (Tridacna Gigas) from the South Pacific Ocean with four vertical folds. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: South Pacific Ocean DIMENSIONS: H: 11 1/2" W: 40" L: 25" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598)Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598) "Maris Pacifici", circa 1603 Hand Colored map engraving of the Pacific Ocean 14" x 20" Condition: aging, yellowing to paper, undulation, center folds, some fadinSee Sold Price
Sold2015South Pacific Hard Wood Scepter.South Pacific carved hard wood ceremonial staff, 19th C. Carved at the flared top with intricate cross hatching with animal and human detail. Rich patina. Conforming feather carving at the opposite enSee Sold Price
Sold2022VANCOUVER, George (1757-1798). A Voyage of Discovery to the North Pacific Ocean and Round the World.VANCOUVER, George (1757-1798). A Voyage of Discovery to the North Pacific Ocean and Round the World. London: G. G. 7 J. Robinson, 1798.   4 volumes, comprising: text, 3 volumes, 4to (295 x 233 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARROWSMITH, AARON. Chart of the Pacific Ocean.ARROWSMITH, AARON. Chart of the Pacific Ocean. Large engraved navigational chart of the coastlines of Russia, Japan, Korea, China, the Philippines, Indonesia, and Australia. 73¼x31½ inches oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two nautical books including: "Scenes, Incidents, And Adventures In The Pacific Ocean or The IslandsTwo nautical books including: "Scenes, Incidents, And Adventures In The Pacific Ocean or The Islands of The Australian Seas, During The Cruise Of The Clipper MARGARET OAKLEY, Under Capt. Benjamin MorrSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Caroline Islands Yap Limestone Rai CurrencyOceania, Micronesia, Caroline Islands, Yap region, ca. 19th century CE. This is a massive wheel shaped stone disc known as a "rai" (also a raay or dei) with a wide hole drilled through the center. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20177.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Coral Necklace W/18K & Diam.7.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Ocean Coral 20" Graduated Necklace W/Solid 18K White Gold & Diamond Clasp RARE - This stunning piece is made of red and bi-color red 7.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Ocean Coral. This is theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cook's 3rd Voyage with atlas plates bound inHeading: Author: Cook, James and James King Title: A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean. Undertaken, by the Command of His Majesty, for Making Discoveries in the Northern Hemisphere. Performed under the DirSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1922-1930$120(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionGolden South Sea Pearl and Diamond Bloom Cocktail Ring, 9.0-10.0mm$1
4 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouth Sea and Tahitian Gray Cultured Pearl Necklace, France$1,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFernwood, Columbia & Gulf Railroad Brass Heart Fraim Lock w/ Southern Pacific Key$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEarly Northern Pacific Railroad and Oregon Railway & Navigation Co. Promotional Brochure w/ Map$30
1435 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelrySouth Sea Pearl, Tahitian Pearl, and Diamond Nest Ring in 14k Yellow Gold$1,250
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc24kt Gold Clad Lot of 18 BABE RUTH, MICKEY MANTLE & More Baseball Cards$130(6 bids)