Sold2023JOHNS, Jasper (b. 1939). Souvenir. 1970. Lithograph poster ...JOHNS, Jasper (b. 1939). Souvenir. 1970. Lithograph poster for an exhibition of Jasper Johns: Prints 1960-1970 at the Philadelphia Museum of Art from April 15 through June 14, 1970. Sight 41 x 30 See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, CicadaJasper Johns Cicada 1981lithograph in four colors on Arches 88 image: 26.5 h × 20.25 w in (67 × 51 cm) sheet: 35 h × 26 w in (89 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Two FlagsJasper Johns (born 1930) Two Flags (Universal Limited Art Editions 212), 1980 Lithograph on Ivory Nishinouchi Kizuiki paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 32/45 (there were also 8 artist's prooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Two Flags, 1980 4-color lithograph on Eijiro Kikuchi Nishinouchi paper signed, dated, and numbered 30/56 in pencil 39 1/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 87See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jasper JohnsJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 97/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors on handmade Ohiro-Mimitsuki 23.75 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023JASPER JOHNS (AMERICAN, B. 1930)Jasper JohnsAmerican, b. 1930Poster for the Moratorium, 1969Offset lithograph, hand signed and copyright "Jasper Johns 1969" lower right, edition 142/300The American flag in camouflaged, black, and saSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (born 1930); Untitled (Red)Jasper Johns (born 1930) Untitled (Red) (Universal Limited Artist Editions 224), 1982 Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed and dated in pencil and numbered AP 15/17 (and artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns Face with WatchJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) 'Face with Watch', 1996'; Etching and aquatint on Arches En-Tout-Cas paper ed. 35 of 50 Signed and dated in pencil, Jasper Johns 96, lower right Printed and publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1975 Lithograph - SIGNED 23"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: Ale Cans Description: "Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1975 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 30.75 inches, with an image size of 17 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jasper Johns - ZoneArtist: Jasper Johns Title: Zone Year: 1972 Dimensions: 43 9/16in. by 29in. Edition: 62 from the rare limited edition of 65 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
2018Jasper Johns - The Critic SmilesArtist: Jasper Johns Title: The Critic Smiles Year: 1966 Dimensions: 25in. by 20in. Edition: Printer's proof from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on wovenJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Flag (Moratorium)," 1969, offset lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 158/300, published by the Committee Against the War in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Holbein by Jasper JohnsArtist: Jasper Johns Title: After Holbein Year: 1993 Dimensions: 23.5in. by 22.25in. Edition: From the limited edtion of 48 Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns - OceanArtist: Jasper Johns Title: Ocean Year: 1996 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 36 3/4in. Edition: 4 from the rare limited Printers Proof edition of 4 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500
19 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRichard Pettibone, Jasper Johns, Lightbulb, 1958 (white)$14,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1969 Merce Cunningham & Dance Company Poster Cornell Jasper Johns$10(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jasper Johns Looking Flag Face Covered, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed£5,000