Sold2022Beatles ( USA) Ltd. Tour Book: 1964 Souvenir ProgramBeatles ( USA) Ltd. Tour Book .28-page softback book of photographs by Robert Freeman from the 1964 Beatles' original tour to the U.S. Packed with black and white photographs, including individual porSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1957 Soviet Space Program Sputnik SouvenirsBoth 1957 Soviet space program souvenirs in very good overall condition. Light surface wear present indicative of age and use. The light works and has a European two prong plug and has an inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed Program Booklet (USA) Ltd.We are thrilled to offer a truly remarkable piece of music history at our upcoming auction: a Beatles Signed Program Booklet from their legendary United States tour. This rare item is a souvenir fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Souvenir WareFifteen (15). Canadian. 1890s-1920s. Porcelain and silverplate. Includes: teacups, cream pitchers, plates, a napkin ring and silverplate spoon. One teacup stamped, "A Present from Toronto - Shelly EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Viewfinder Cameras,to include an Eljy Lumiere, body G, shutter working, optics F, some ahze present, also with an Ideal Color 35, shutter working, optics F, some haze present, also with a Rothlar Optik Gazelle, shutterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia City Players Stage Play Souvenir Programs (9)Lot of 9 souvenir programs from stage plays presented by the Virginia City Players. Dates from 1955 - 1990. All booklets in excellent condition. 1955 program proclaims the Virginia City Players to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOUDINI, Harry (Erik Weisz, 1874 – 1926). Signed Houdini Ne...HOUDINI, Harry (Erik Weisz, 1874 – 1926). Signed Houdini New York Hippodrome Program. (New York), 1919. Five-cent staple-bond souvenir program, orig. color wraps, with a photo of Houdini reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2015[The Magic Circle] First Annual Magic Circle Grand[The Magic Circle] First Annual Magic Circle Grand Séance Souvenir Program. London, 1906. Handsome small folio-size souvenir program. Among the fourteen acts on the bill – presented at St. George��See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATLES SIGNED BEATLES USA LTD TOUR PROGRAMBeatles Signed "Picture (U.S.A.) Ltd." Pictorial Magazine. The Beatles are the most popular rock band in history. The craze for the band became so intense that there was a new term coined for it: BeatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Dealer SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP) die cut sign. Both in proportion, subject and rarity, this sign represents the ideal in any serious petroliana collection. The sign boasts one of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Box Treasures Tian Huangshi Carved and Painted Golden Dragon Presents Treasure OrnamentsCollection of wooden box treasures Tian Huangshi carved and painted golden dragon presents treasure ornaments Exquisite carving, hard stone, delicate and translucent, thick patina, clear and full lineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Wretling, Birch and Macassar 'Ideal' tableOtto Wretling, Birch and Macassar 'Ideal' table, c. 1936, Sweden, birch veneer, ebonized wood, Macassar ebony banding, the hinged folding top opening to ebony inlaid blond birch long table, on adjustaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969, Arnold Skolnick (American, b. 1937), "Woodstock Music and Art Fair Presents An Aquarian Exposition". lithograph on paper, original printing with the folSee Sold Price
Sold2016RKO PROMOTIONAL POSTER WALT DISNEY PRESENTS "GOOFY INRKO PROMOTIONAL POSTER WALT DISNEY PRESENTS "GOOFY IN HOW TO FISH" 1942 40X27" 42/1424See Sold Price
Sold2023Hitchcock, DeKeravenan-Jones & Brown Mechanical Clockwork LampsThree (3). American. 1860-1880s. Brass, nickel plate, glass. Lamp 1: Similar to a "New Ideal" lamp, brass. Lamp 2: Hitchcock mechanical lamp; nickel plated; wind-up mechanism on underside of base. LamSee Sold Price
Sold2016RKO PROMOTIONAL POSTER WALT DISNEY PRESENTS "DONALDRKO PROMOTIONAL POSTER WALT DISNEY PRESENTS "DONALD DUCK IN DONALD'S GARDEN" 1942 40X27" 42/1349See Sold Price
20201 oz Palladium BarThis 1 oz Palladium bar is guaranteed .9995 fine, making it an ideal choice for investors wanting to add Palladium to their Precious Metals portfolio. •Contains 1 oz of .9995 fine PalladiumSee Sold Price
20201 oz Palladium Bar - Credit SuisseThis 1 oz Palladium bar is guaranteed .9995 fine and features the Credit Suisse logo, making it an ideal choice for investors wanting to add Palladium to their Precious Metals portfolio. •Contains 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Photo Printed Reproduction Chicago Cubs Framed Program Covers$15