Sold2023Souvenirs de BrousseSouvenirs de Brousse Simon, M. Paris: Nouvelles editions latines (1965) French text 183 pages Softcover 143 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022VICENT DÉSIRÉ FAURE DE BROUSSE (Paris, 1876-1908). "Young warrior with child in arms". SculptureVICENT DÉSIRÉ FAURE DE BROUSSE (Paris, 1876-1908). "Young warrior with child in his arms". Sculpture in patinated bronze. Signed on the front. It has a dent on the base. Measurements: 93 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Faure de Brousse Bronze Bust of a WomanFaure de Brousse Bronze Bust of a Woman. Depicting a queen. Marked Faure de Brousse, 1876. Measures - 27" high x 13 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giacometti - "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de PortraitsArtist:Giacometti Title: "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacometti - "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Fleurs" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr��See Sold Price
Sold2021Spelter Faure de Brousse Musician SculptureSpelter Faure de Brousse Musician Sculpture. Size: 30.5" H x 13" W x 11" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Jaillie du Calcaire from "Souvenirs deTitle: Jaillie du Calcaire from "Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage." Artist: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand - "Interieur" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Interieur" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur e l'ouvrage. Artist: Paul Guiramand Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800See Sold Price
Sold2023Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 800 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR VINCENT DESIRE FAURE DE BROUSSE SculptureAttributed to Vincent Desire FAURE DE BROUSSE, L Abondance recompensee par le Travail. Piece depicts a standing male & female figure holding cornucopia & tools. Sculpture appears to be imitation bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin - "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs deArtist:Andre Beaudin Title: "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Collections & Souvenirs de Malmaison Portfolio.French language. Includes photographic plates of the house, grounds, furnishings, etc. Also includes a long introduction regarding the history of the residence (Napoleon's last before his exile). GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graham Sutherland - "Hybrid" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Hybrid" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur à l'ouvrage. Artist: Graham Sutherland Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on Vellum <See Sold Price
Sold2017Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Apel-Les FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Esteve - "Alalito" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Alalito" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Maurice EsteveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Au Congo - Souvenirs De La Mission Marchand HardcoverAu Congo - Souvenirs De La Mission Marchand Hardcover. This was published by Modern Bibliotheque (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published during the early 1900s. The hardcover is appSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires De Pierre Auvray (1807-1815) Albert Depréaux Published in 1919$350
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRecits De Mes Souvenirs Et Campagnes Softcover$25
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDix Ans Soldat Souvenirs Et Impressions De La Vie Militaire$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Historien De Napoleon Volume 3 Softcover$45
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Vélite De La Garde Sous Napoléon$95