Sold2021Spanish school; 17th century. “San Bartoloméâ€.Spanish school; 17th century.“San Bartolomé”.Oil on canvas. Relined.It presents faults and repainting.Measurements: 74,5 x 60,5 cm.Bartholomew was one of the apostles of Jesus, and he iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish or Spanish Colonial School, 17th Century Style,Spanish or Spanish Colonial School, 17th Century Style The Assumption of the Virgin Mary Unsigned, inscribed ".../Virgen?..." on the reverse, numbered "L.H. 037" on a red label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 17th century. "San Juan". Polychrome wood. It has slight flaws in the polychromy.Spanish school; 17th century. "Saint John". Polychrome wood. It presents slight faults in the polychromy. Measurements: 69 x 24 x 9 cm. In a niche of architectural aesthetics the image in relief of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish school of the 17th century. "San Francisco". Oil on panel. With Dutch frame of the 18thSpanish school of the 17th century. "San Francisco". Oil on panel. With Dutch frame of the 18th century. Presents restorations on the board. With Repainting. Measurements: 33 x 24 cm; 65 x 55 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Santo St. SebastianSpanish Colonial School, Santo St. Sebastian, 17th/18th c., Mexico, carved and polychrome decorated wood figure of the martyred Sebastian, 15.5"h x 4.5"l x 4"w Provenance: From a Single Owner CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Spanish Colonial School, San Florencio MartirSpanish Colonial School, oil on canvas, depicting San Florencio Martir (Saint Florence Martyr), patron saint of ejambres (beehives), marked San Florencio Mr. on foreground, circa 19th century sight:See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Santo San TotoSpanish Colonial School, Santo San Toto, 18th c., Mexico, red painted carved wood of robed Saint Thomas the Apostle, wood pedestal titled, illegibly inscribed and dated 1839 when last repainted, 9"h (See Sold Price
Sold2023San Antonio with the Child, New Spanish colonial school from the 17th - 18th centuryPolychrome wood carving, measures: 38 x 9 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, Santo San RoccoSpanish Colonial School, Santo San Rocco, 19th/20th c., polychrome painted carved wood, carrying dog and staff, 16"h x 6.5"l x 4"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Artifacts, Found at San Lazaro PuebloSpanish Colonial Artifacts, Found at San Lazaro Pueblo 17th century lot of 19, includes: two awls lengths 3-1/2 inches and 3 inches two fish hooks lengths 1-1/2 inches and 1-1/8 inches one piece of chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Artifacts, Found at San Lazaro Pueblo  Spanish Colonial Artifacts, Found at San Lazaro Pueblo   17th century lot of 33, includes: 6 awls / needles longest 3-1/8 inches 2 musket balls diameters 1/2 inch and 5/8 inch 2 horseshoe nails lSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Spanish Colonial Painting - San Felipe NeriSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 18th century CE. A fine oil on canvas painting depicting Saint Philip Neri, among the most revered religious leaders of 17th C. Rome whose reputation for having experiencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Baroque Walnut Console Table, 17th/18th C.Spanish Baroque Walnut Console Table, 17th/18th C. The rectangular top above two drawers, raised on thick square legs joined by plank stretchers. Provenance: Colonial Arts, San Francisco, CA. Size: 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 17th CenturySpanish School, 17th Century, Seated Boy Carrying a Basket with a Cat. A boy sits on a parapet and looks to the top left. He holds a basket with a young cat, which he supports on his thigh. He is bareSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (17th Century)"Still Life with Pomegranates, Copper Pitcher and Pendant Lemons". Indistinctly signed and dated 1621 l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 25" by 31". Framed. (Cond: relined, darkened varnish, overall crazinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish school, 17th Century Jesus Christ and theSpanish school, 17th Century Jesus Christ and the Samaritan Oil on canvas 97x127,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved, gilded and polychrome wood. Lacks in theSpanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved wood, gilded and polychrome. Lacks in the wood and the polychromy. Measurements: 70 x 30 x 20 cm. Sculpture worked in a half-bulk, so that theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 17th centurySpanish School, 17th century Spanish School, 17th century The Holy Family oil on panel 20 x 14cm, within the original integral frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, 17th century. "Infant Jesus Salvator Mundi". Carved and polychrome wood. Faults inSpanish school, 17th century. "Infant Jesus Salvator Mundi". Carved and polychrome wood. Faults in the carving. Remains of xylophages. Measurements: 40 x 20 x 11 cm. Baroque carving, probably AndalusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY / .) "Rococo decorations"They are deteriorated. . Three embossed and painted leathers, glued to canvas. 74 x 59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY)SPANISH SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) Christ in Robe , oil on enamel plaque 25 x 20 cm (10 x 8 in.) CONDITION The plaque is in overall excellent condition. Light scratches to the surface most notably on ChrisSee Sold Price
BonhamsNorth Italian School (17th century) A pair of floral still lifes each 27 1/2 x 37 3/4in (70 x 96cm)$950(1 bid)
BonhamsBolognese School, 17th Century The Madonna and Child on a nimbus adored by Saints Sebastian, Bar...£900
BonhamsContinental School (17th century) An active shipping pier 12 x 14in (30.5 x 35.6cm)$800(1 bid)