Sold2016Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Hibou Brilliant," 1955, painted (glazed) ceramic plate, stamped: "Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso" verso, from an edition of 450, 15.2"h (38.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini PuMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini Puzzle Sculptures with Instruction Books, circa 1970 Nickel plated metal, mixed media 6-1/8 inches (15.6 cm) (tallest, Mini Cristina) Each incised BerrocaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipwreck Atocha 1622 Spanish Silver 2 RealesShipwreck Atocha 1622 Spanish Silver 2 Reales Grade Two (2) Coin Number 95A-1747, 5.6 grams total weigh. Includes a copy of Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold202367173: Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini PuMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Six Mini Puzzle Sculptures with Instruction Books, circa 1970 Nickel plated metal, mixed media 6-1/8 inches (15.6 cm&rpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Height 6 3/8 "A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Ming Dynasty Seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base; the crowned figure displays Shuni Mudra. Height 6 3/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 Silver Fancy Victorian Bowl Weighs 8.2 Troy Oz., size 3 5/8 in. height, 6 3/8 in. diameter800 Silver Fancy Victorian Bowl Weighs 8.2 Troy Oz., size 3 5/8 in. height, 6 3/8 in. diameter, 3 1/2 in. dia. base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Graff, Fancy deep brownish yellow diamond ringGraff Fancy deep brownish yellow diamond ring Featuring a 6.38 cts radiant-cut fancy deep brownish yellow diamond with pear-shaped diamond shoulders and a pave-set diamond surround band Platinum SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2015The Walls of Taku Forts are Besieged by the Forces ofEuropean School. Gouache on paper on canvas. c. 1900-1905. 38 3/4 x 54 1/2 inches, 43 7/8 x 61 1/4 inches framed. The Boxer Rebellion was a brief but bloody conflict that raged in Northern China durinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase.Size:54.6*38.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matta's 1962 masterpiece of illustrationEstate / Collection: The Margolis Collection MATTA, ROBERTO SEBASTIAN Come detta dentro vo significando. Lausanne: Éditions Meyer, 1962. Copy 38 on Rives wove paper, 100 thus (ex 125 copies totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RHODE ISLAND.) Celebration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of the Founding of Brown University,(RHODE ISLAND.) Celebration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of the Founding of Brown University, extra-illustrated copy. [6], 178 pages interleaved with 62 printed, manuscript and photographic items.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the GalileeReuven Rubin, Olive Trees in the Galilee Oil on canvas Signed in Hebrew and English (lower left). 46.6 X 38 cm Provenance: Private collection, purchased at Hammersite on JuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping VaseA Chinese Doucai Enameled Porcelain Meiping Vase, Qing Dynasty, Yongzheng Period Marks: Six-character Wanli mark in underglaze blue and of a later period 15-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (38.6 x 19.1 cm) HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2021Fikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue AniméeFikret Mualla (Turkish, 1903-1967) Rue Animée Signed and dated 54 bottom left, gouache on paper.Unframed (15 3/16 x 22 in. (38.6 x 55.9cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRIPOD CENSER AND COVERThe censer is wide globular-shaped and the exterior is decorate with numerous patterns of imperial and mythical designs. The handles are decorate with full body dragons. 15 1/4 in. (38.6 cm) tall. 18tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Tiffany-Style Fishbowl Table Lampunsigned 16 x 15 in. dia. (40.6 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022INSCRIBED SANDALWOOD SIX-SCREENSLength: 55.5 inches. Height: 38.6 inches. Length: 9.1 inches. Height: 38.6 inches. Length: 141cm Height: 98cm Length: 23cm Height: 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair (unframed)French School, 19th Century Study of a woman with braided hair oil on panel 55.6 x 38.0cm (21 7/8 x 14 15/16in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, France. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved StaffNorthwest coast native carved staff. Carved cedar. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. L 38". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ztdjmykvy9See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in VirgLarry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in Virginia, Close to the Homestead Resort Oil on canvas 14 x 15-1/4 inches (35.6 x 38.7 cm) Signed and inscribed lower right: Isiah 58:11 / LW Dyke Titled onSee Sold Price
Sold20244 BOXED WATERFORD CRYSTAL SHIPS DECANTER & GLASSESIncludes a Waterford crystal new in box ships decanter, a Kelsey spirit decanter and a set of 6 Clarion shot glasses and a Keswick silverplate bar set. All new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clement Pujol de Gustavino. The Dispatch BearerClement Pujol de Gustavino (Spanish / French, 1850-1905). An oil on cradled wood panel titled "The Dispatch Bearer", depicting an Orientalist genre scene. Signed lower left. Contained in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Cape et épée: Poursuite I (from Séries 347),$1,500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 3/8" Jade Celt/Axe Found in Liaoning Province Northeast China$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1998 NBA FINALS Game 6 Last Shot Clincher Michael Jordan Ticket PSA/DNA 190286$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 7 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Spirit Decanter Set$35(3 bids)