Sold202217TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "SAINT FRANCIS OF ASSISI".Oil on copper. Carved and gilded wood frame. 21 x 14.5 cm; 54 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Painted Wood Figure of St. JeromeLarge Carved and Painted Wood Figure of St. Jerome late 17th century, Spanish School, penitent saint known for starving himself in the desert, the emaciated figure retaining traces of paint and giltSee Sold Price
Sold202317th century Spanish school. "Martyrdom of Saint". Ink and gouache on vellum.17th century Spanish school. "Martyrdom of Saint". Ink and gouache on vellum. Size: 29 x 22 cm; 61 x 50 cm (frame). The work presents a very reduced landscape, focusing the attention on the figures. TSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Spanish Colonial Limestone Bust Bearded MaleNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 17th century CE. A striking limestone sculpture depicting the bust of a bearded man, perhaps a saint, such as Saint Francis, or a Franciscan missionary. The stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Jerome in Prayer, Spanish school of the 17th centuryOil on board. Measurements: 78 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish or Spanish School Devotional Sculpture(17th century) Figure of a Saint with a Lamb, carved alabaster with gilt highlights, 15-5/8 x 9-1/2 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Nel and Gerrit Jape; by descent in familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Virgin and Child with Attendant Saintsoil on canvas; inscribed "Niven / 143" to verso 39 x 28 1/2 in. (99.1 x 72.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial School (18th Century): Virgin and Child with Attendant Saintsoil on canvas 12 x 16 1/2 in. (30.5 x 41.9 cm.), Frame: 19 x 22 in. (48.3 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish School, 17th C Painting of Madonna & ChildSpanish School, 17th C Painting of Madonna and Child. Depicting a elaborately dressed Mother Holding an Infant. Appears to be unsigned. Oil on canvas. Housed in a contemporary frame. Provenance: ImporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 17th CenturySpanish School, 17th Century, Seated Boy Carrying a Basket with a Cat. A boy sits on a parapet and looks to the top left. He holds a basket with a young cat, which he supports on his thigh. He is bareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 17th Century Saint ThomasFlemish School, 17th Century Saint Thomas oil on canvas 220.2 x 101.1cm (86 11/16 x 39 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The Capuchin Convent, Bruges Private Collection, UK The prSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (17th Century)"Still Life with Pomegranates, Copper Pitcher and Pendant Lemons". Indistinctly signed and dated 1621 l/l. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 25" by 31". Framed. (Cond: relined, darkened varnish, overall crazinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 17th centurySpanish School, 17th century Spanish School, 17th century The Holy Family oil on panel 20 x 14cm, within the original integral frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school; 17th century. “San Bartoloméâ€.Spanish school; 17th century.“San Bartolomé”.Oil on canvas. Relined.It presents faults and repainting.Measurements: 74,5 x 60,5 cm.Bartholomew was one of the apostles of Jesus, and he iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, 17th century. "Infant Jesus Salvator Mundi". Carved and polychrome wood. Faults inSpanish school, 17th century. "Infant Jesus Salvator Mundi". Carved and polychrome wood. Faults in the carving. Remains of xylophages. Measurements: 40 x 20 x 11 cm. Baroque carving, probably AndalusiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. “Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs†Oil onSpanish school; 17th century. "Still life of hunting with cat, mushrooms and figs". Oil on canvas. Measurements: 85 x 133 cm; 107 x 154 cm (frame). In this canvas the author offers us a still life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved, gilded and polychromed wooden reliquary withCarved, gilded and polychromed wooden reliquary with “estofado” technique. Spanish School. 17th century. In the lower part of the plinth the name of a previous owner is handwritten: "Soy dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. "Christ on." Cooked claySpanish school; 17th century. "Christ on fire". Earthenware. Measurements: 36 x 28 x 12 cm. Round sculpture made of terracotta with a religious character. In this sculpture the author has reproduced tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, late 17th Century Saint ReparataFlorentine School, late 17th Century Saint Reparata oil on canvas 80.2 x 60.1cm (31 9/16 x 23 11/16in).See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Large 17th C. Spanish Cup-hilt Rapier Battle Sword, Strong Steel Mounts, Fullers Engraved with$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine American Revolution era French Officers EPPIE Sword with 17th C. Import Spanish Rapier Blade by$400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Spanish Hispano-Moresque lustreware 'double eagle' dish, Manises, early 17th C.€2,000