Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian school of the 17th century, following the model of TIZIANO (Pieve di Cadore, Veneto, ca.Italian school of the 17th century, following the model of TIZIANO (Pieve di Cadore, Veneto, ca. 1488/1490-Venice, 1576) . "The coronation of thorns". Oil on canvas adhered to board.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school following models of PIERRE JULES MÊNE (Paris, 1810 - 1879). "Hunter on horseback".French school, modelled on PIERRE JULES MÊNE (Paris, 1810 - 1879). "Hunter on horseback". Sculpture in patinated bronze. Signed "Pierre Jules Mêne" on the lower part. Does not retain a sword. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022lekytos; Italian school, following Greek models from the 5th century BC. C; late nineteenth century.Lekitos; Italian school, following Greek models of the 5th century BC; late 19th century. Bronze. Measurements: 32 x 16 x 22 cm. Sculptural lekitos made in lost-wax bronze. This piece stands out for tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish school, last third of the 16th Century A holySpanish school, last third of the 16th Century A holy woman Reliquary bust in carved, gilded, polychrome and quilted wood Literature: Fidel, "Un reliquiari del segle XVII", Vell i Nou, 1-9-1917, portaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valencian School; around 1600. "Virgin with Child"Valencian School; around 1600."Virgin with Child"Oil on canvas.Has a tear in the canvas.It has a frame following old models.Measures: 151 x 105 cm; 175 x 117 cm (frame)A look of tenderness between theSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secoloScuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secolo Presentazione della Vergine Maria al Tempio Olio su tela 180,5 x 120 cm Veneto-Lombard school of the 17th century Presentation of the Virgin Mary in the Temple OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school, XVII century. "The Adoration of theFlemish school, XVII century."The Adoration of the Magi".Oil on copper adhered to board.According to the model of "The Adoration of the Magi", Museo del Prado, Peter Paul Rubens, 1609-1629.Size: 65 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rare 17th Century Spanish School PortraitsNoblewomen in extravagant French costumes, one in a riding habit, of silk brocades, gold thread and lace appliques, and ribbon loop decorations, circa 1685, unsigned, oil on canvas, her, 73-1/8 x 43-7See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a...Spanish School, 18th Century Pomegranates and grapes in a wicker basket beside a bread roll on a table oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 30 3/4in (69.9 x 78.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Sir John Brackenbury, BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century. Spanish School.18th century. Spanish School. "Siege of Barcelona" Pair of oil paintings on canvas. Relined. 66 x 129 cm. each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Spanish School. First half of the 16th century.Possibly Spanish School. First half of the 16th century. "The Annunciation" Oil on panel 41 x 31 cm. This very valuable and unusual panel represents the episode of the Annunciation in the luxurious prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, second third of the 16th century. "The Beheading of Saint Blaise". Oil on panel. ItSpanish school, second third of the 16th century. "The Beheading of Saint Blaise. Oil on panel. It presents slight craquelures. Measurements: 138 x 80,5 cm. In this painting of refined workmanship, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS ON WOOD PANELSPANISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS ON WOOD PANEL, 18TH/19TH C., H 16" W 12" OUR LADY OF BEGONAOil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Our Lady of Begona (Nuestra Senora de Begona) celebrates an apparition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, 17th CenturySpanish School, 17th Century, Seated Boy Carrying a Basket with a Cat. A boy sits on a parapet and looks to the top left. He holds a basket with a young cat, which he supports on his thigh. He is bareSee Sold Price
Sold202216th century Spanish School. Luis Morales Circle.16th century Spanish School. Luis Morales Circle. "Our Lady of Sorrows" Oil on canvas glued to a panel. 38 x 29,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, paintingSpanish Colonial School, painting, 17th c., Peruvian, Trinity Embodied as One, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 17"h x 15"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200