Sold2024Cranberry Red Art Glass Polychrome Enamel Penguin Lidded Box, 1st Half 20th CentCranberry red art glass polychrome enamel penguin lidded box, 1st Half 20th Century. Polychrome enamel penguins to the walls and finial. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx.,4.5 inches x 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015SLEEPING CATKutani porcelain. Japan, 1st half 20th cent. The embodiment of tranquility – a sleeping cat. Mainly white and with glossy glaze, the fur is painted in some areas, reddish underneath with gold oSee Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVE VASE WITH SEVERAL DRAGONS AND PHOENIXEnamel colors on porcelain. China, late Qing to 1st half 20th cent. An attractive vase with altogether six dragons and a compact composition of blossoms, peaches (long life symbols) and four phoenix.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASE WITH CELADON GLAZEPorcelain. China, Republic, 1st half 20th cent. The particular attractiveness of this vase is defined by the beautiful, elegant form and the expressive, very powerful craquele image, which covers theSee Sold Price
Sold2015KRISHNA PLAYING THE FLUTEYellow bronze. North India, 19th to 1st half 20th cent. Krishna is standing in typical Pose on a square base. He is the eighth incarnation of the high god Vishnu. A child of Princess Devaki, he spentSee Sold Price
Sold2017VASE WITH PLAYING BOYSPorcelain with blue underglaze und enamel color. China, vermutl. late Qing dynasty to Republic, 19th – approx. 1st half 20th cent.Especially decorative painted vase with dragon handles and unusuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Portuguese Palissy Crab Dish in the style of F. Mendes. Antique Portuguese Palissy Crab Dish in the style of F. Mendes. 11 ½” dia. x 2 ½” tall. 1st half 20th cent. Weighs 3lbs 7oz. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE HANDWOVEN NAGA SCARFCotton. Burma/Myanmar, 1st half 20th Cent. 176 x 101 cm A handwoven textile of the Naga. The Naga is one of the largest tribal folk groups in Southeast Asia and live partly in Burma and India, mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2023signed Floz, 1st half of 20th centsigned Floz, 1st half of 20th century, Bavarian farmer having a snack, oil on hardboard, bottom right signed ''Floz'' (?), 60 x 80 cm, framed 63 x 83 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Bol, 1st half of 20th centF. Bol, 1st half of 20th century, landscape on the lake shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60 x 70 cm, framed 64 x 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gregoire, 1st half of 20th centJ. Gregoire, 1st half of 20th century, impressionistic floral still life, oil on canvas, signed & dated (19)18 lower right, minimally bumped, 59 x 43 cm, framed 73 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOY WITH PEACH WOODWood. Japan, 1st half of 20th cent. HEIGHT 3,7 CM Expertise: Wolfmar Zacken From a Viennese collection acquired around 1960 on the Viennese art market -See Sold Price
Sold2022A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A large scale model or prototype of a pioneer period Astra aircraft, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 42,5 x W 126,5 x L 156,5 cm The Astra Aircraft Factory (Romanian: Fabrica de avioane AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome papier-mâché carnival masks of a dragon and a bear, Aalst, 1st half 20th C.Full title: Two polychrome papier-mâché carnival masks of a dragon and a bear, Aalst, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 34,5 cm H 25 cm Provenance: - Private collection, Aalst. About this sale: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: L 316 x D 216 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) cupboard, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) cupboard, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 194 x L 130,5 x D 41,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A polychrome pottery Art Nouveau jardinière on stand, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 123 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A long working table from a textile workshop in oak and pine, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A long working table from a textile workshop in oak and pine, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 78 x L 241 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Jadeite Pendant, 1st Half 20thA Chinese Carved Jadeite Pendant, 1st Half 20th Century Marks: 750 (gold mount) 2 x 1 x 1/8 inches (5.1 x 2.5 x 0.3 cm) NOTE: Sold with accompanying Mason-Kay Jadeite Authenticity Report indicating NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Uniform jacket, 1st half 20th centuryUniform jacket, 1st half 20th century, tunic for cavalry regiment 13, small holes at the sleeve ends, otherwise very nice condition, l. approx. 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of green porphyry sculptures of seated dogs, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A pair of green porphyry sculptures of seated dogs, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) wall rack, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A wooden Arts & Crafts Charles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) wall rack, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 72,5 x L 118 cm x D 22 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Hardwood Settee, First Half 20th Century 民國 硬木扶手$750
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Cloisonne, Opium enamel bowl from China, first half 20th century$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCHAISE LONGUE ATTRIBUTED TO CHAD TOPASSIER BERANGER, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY£200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Steuben Green Jade and Alabaster Art Glass Tazzas 1st half 20th cen$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Solid Gilt Silver and Jeweled Miniature Photo Frame, 1st Half 20th C$250
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBrazilian Reais Silver Coin Mounted Gilt Silver Footed Box 1st half 20th Century$400
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, First Half 20th Century$800
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF THREE ASH TRAYS INSCRIBED WITH YIDDISH SAYINGS. American, first half 20th century. Each$60