Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021William Pierce Stubbs (1842 - 1909) MA Artist OIlTitle: Mast Ship At Sea Medium: Oil on board Style: Nautical Size: 8" x 10" Frame Size: 13" x 15" Age: 1900s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: lower left Artist: William PierceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ship Portrait- William StubbsWilliam Pierce Stubbs (1842-1909) Ship portrait attributed to W.P. Stubbs. Signed LL W.P.S. Period gold leaf frame. Framed size H 23-3/4" W 32-7/8". Painting size H 19-3/4" W 29". Restored. Glued to mSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Stubbs (ME./Mass. 1842-1909)William Stubbs (ME./Mass. 1842-1909), three masted schooner "Samuel H. Walker", oil on panel. Sight 21 1/2" x 35 1/2". Signed LLC "W. Stubbs".See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Three-Masted Schooner Bushrod W. Hill"Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Three-Masted Schooner Bushrod W. Hill", unsigned and attributed to William Pearce Stubbs (1842-1909), in gold finish frame. Note: Canvas lined 24 in. x 36 in. Framed 27See Sold Price
Sold2018[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL[KARAZIN] UKHTOMSKY, EASTERN JOURNEY OF HIS IMPERIAL HIGHNESS, 1893-1895 KARAZIN NIKOLAI NIKOLAEVICH (RUSSIAN 1842-1909), artist, designer; UKHTOMSKY, PRINCE ESPER ESPEROVICH (RUSSIAN 1861-1921), authSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ship Portrait of the Jennie R Morse, Attributed toOil on canvas laid down onto artist board, unsigned. Attributed to William Pierce Stubbs (1842-1909) 24 inches H x 36 inches W sight, 26.5 inches H x 38 inches W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017William P. Stubbs, paintingWilliam P. Stubbs, painting, William P. Stubbs (American, 1842-1909), The Three-Masted Schooner Ethel Portland, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27"h x 48"w (sight), 34"h x 56"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS, (American, 1842-1909), The Joshua LovettWILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (American, 1842-1909)The Joshua Lovettoil on canvassigned W. P. Stubbs lower left22 x 36 in., frame: 25 3/4 x 39 3/4 in. Provenance: By descent within a MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF SHIP GOVERNORJ. Y. SMITH FLYING AMERICAN FLAG, ATTRIBUTED TO STUBBS (WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS, MAINE AND MASS., 1842-1909). PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND RELINED, BLACKLIGHT SHOWS VERY MINOR INPAINTING IN SKY, SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (AMERICAN 1842-1909), OIL ONWILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (AMERICAN 1842-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A SAILING SLOOP, SIGNED. 22 X 36"; FRAMED 28 X 42" (OLD REPAIRS)See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATISTERLING 925 SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATI, MILAN, ROMA, FIRENZE. rectangular outline, engraved with a FLORAL MOTIF, measuring approximately 4-3/4" x 3-3/8 x 7/8" INCHES, signed M Buccellati, groSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD SGND WILL H. LOW, 1909, WILL HICOK LOW (1853- 1932) (17 1/2 X 21 1/4")$500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHAUNCEY BRADLEY IVES MARBLE BUST OF A WOMAN C.B. IVES FECIT, ROMA E 1866 31 1/2" X 22" X 12"$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the Rare$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission Tabouret, model 602, ca. 1909 18"H x 16"W$140(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN EDWARDIAN ROYAL WORCESTER SABRINA WARE VASE, ENGLISH, 1909$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionEdward Sherriff Curtis (1868-1952) Piegan War-Bonnet and Coup-Stick, 1909$700
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300