Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015CORPORA, Antonio. Abstract Composition. Oil andPastel on Velvet. Signed lower right and further inscribed verso. Antonio Corpora (Italian, 1909 - 2004). From a Mamaroneck, NY home. Dimensions: 24.75" high x 19.25" wide. Condition: Good, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Corpora Acrylic CanvasAntonio Corpora acrylic canvas, 28 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Antonio Corpora was born in Tunis on 15 August 1909. There he attended an art academy and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Gruau 'Stick Fighter' Oil PaintingRene Gruau, Italy (1909-2004). Oil on canvas. Signed. Gruau uses expressive lines and controlled blocks of color in his paintings. This samurai fighter is signed lower right and mounted in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Moseley. Tony's Vegetable Cart.Alice Moseley. (1909-2004). Tony's Vegetable Cart. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 27" w x 23" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSEN (New York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921), The Jessie A. Bishop atANTONIO NICOLO GASPARO JACOBSENNew York/New Jersey/Denmark, 1850-1921The Jessie A. Bishop at sea. Signed and dated lower right "Antonio Jacobsen 1909 31 Palisade Av. West Hoboken N.J.".Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek - Spain", 1981, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton GrossmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, "El Sendero, Texas", 1970Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "El Sendero, Texas", 1970, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 12 in., frame: 23.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection OneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "Houses on the Creek in Spain", 1981Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), "Houses on the Creek in Spain", 1981, oil on canvas, includes typed letter from 1982 on Vives-Atsara's studio letterhead with invSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Marsh SceneJose Vives-Atsara (Spanish/San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), marsh scene, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 21.5 x 25.5 in. One of the most popular and memorable figures in the South Texas artSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Katsina seated FigureSitzende Figur Katsina, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich (2004). - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (2007).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticitàdi Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
2 days LeftBonhamsAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) S.S. France 24 x 47 3/4 in. (61 x 121.3 cm.) (Painte...$8,000