Sold2015Spitzenbild Schweiz, wohl Abtei Wettingen (Kt. Aargau),Spitzenbild Schweiz, wohl Abtei Wettingen (Kt. Aargau), Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Hl. Märtyrer Getulius umgeben von feinster Spitze, tlw. mit Resten einer Vergoldung. 12x7,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh.Spitzenbild Alpenländisch, wohl Schweiz, Mitte 18.Jh. Deckfarben auf Pergament. Hl. Martin umgeben von feinster Spitze. 10,5x7 cm. Gerahmt. - Altersspuren. Minimale Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2024BVLGARI Serpenti Viper 18 kt white gold necklace set with pave diamondsCondition: Like New Brand: BVLGARI Material: 18K White Gold Gem Stone: Diamonds Diamond Carat Weight: 5.26 Carats Length: 16" inches Comes with an original box or pouch. Retail price: $ 56,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braunGrosse Brett-Skulptur Wohl Kamerun. Holz, weiss, braun und schwarz bemalt. Hochrechteck mit reliefiertem Dekor: Darstellung einer menschlichen Figur und Echsen. Zentral runde Mulde. Am oberen AbschlusSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Kt. Gold and Diamond Cross Pendant with ChainFourteen-Karat Yellow Gold and Diamond Cross Pendant with Chain, the cross mounted with a central round brilliant-cut diamond, with an approximate weight of 2.21 carats, approximate color H and claritSee Sold Price
Sold201614 Kt. White/Rose Gold and Diamond Cuff BraceletFourteen-Karat White/Rose Gold and Diamond Cuff Bracelet, the hinged bracelet with "waves" interspersed with "flower" clusters, all mounted with round brilliant-cut diamonds, with an approximate totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Datejust 41 Ref.126334 Stainless Steel & 18 kt White Gold WatchRolex Men's Datejust 41 Black Dial AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl umLouis Vuitton, "Malle-armoire" Schrankkoffer, wohl um 1920. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verstärkt. Auf dem Deckel in Schwarz monogrammiertSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt white gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. Number Nº 1803. Diameter: 36mm. Beige dial18 kt white gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. Number Nº 1803. Diameter: 36mm. Beige dial with baquetonada numbering, central seconds hand, calendar window at three o'clock and days of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEEBURG MODEL KT NICKELODEONSEEBURG MODEL KT NICKELODEON THE KT MODEL IS IN A SLIGHTLY DEEPER CASE THAN THE K MODEL, WITH CABINET PIANO, MANDOLIN AND WITH THE ADDITION OF, TRIANGLE SNARE DRUM, WOODBLOCK, XYLOPHONE, CASTANETS, ANSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt. Yellow Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ring18 kt. Yellow Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ring, center bezel-set octagonal step-cut emerald, wt. 6.04 cts., 11.30 x 10.30 x 7.23 mm; shoulders with 2 bezel set trapezoid-cut diamonds, total wt. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond RingOscar Friedman 18 kt. White Gold and Diamond Ring, center cushion modified brilliant cut diamond, wt. 1.51 cts., 6.95 x 6.34 x 4.29 mm, F color, VS1 clarity; shoulders with 2 Cadillac cut diamonds, toSee Sold Price
Sold201514 Kt. Gold and Diamond Jewelry SuiteFourteen-Karat Yellow/White Gold and Diamond Jewelry Suite, comprising a flower-designed necklace set with approximately 439 round brilliant-cut diamonds and thirty-three baguette-cut diamonds, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold202318 KT Gold jewelry set18 KT vintage fine yellow gold necklace and pair of earrings set. Total weight 7 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Long cascade style earrings, 18 kt. white gold, formed by a top rosette, from which hang fiveEstimated weight 6.80 ct. topped by sapphires, possibly Burma, teardrop cut in cabochon, estimated weight 19.10 ct..See Sold Price
Sold201618 Kt. Gold and Diamond Eternity BandEighteen-Karat White Gold and Diamond Eternity Band, mounted with a center row of forty-four baguette-cut diamonds, with an approximate total weight of 2.55 carats, flanked on either side by twenty roSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial18 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial with stroke numeration applied in gold, as well as the hands, central seconds hand, calendar window atSee Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold bracelet with brilliants by CARTIER18 kt gold bracelet with brilliants by CARTIER, YG 750/000, clasp in the form of the Cartier emblem with brilliants total approx. 1.50 ct Wesselton/si, signed and num., l. approx. 20 cm, approx. 97.9See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18KT, 14 KT & PLATINUM MULTI GEM BASKET BROOCH, C. 1915, RUBIES, DIAMS. DEMANTOID GARNETS, PROV.$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.14 KT, DIAMOND & COLORED STONE BUTTERFLY BROOCH 2" X 1 3/8" APPROX. 6.4 DWT$250(3 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€300(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€400(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter with clock, dunhill€750(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt e zaffiro blu, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold and blue sapphire lighter,€400(1 bid)