Sold2023The Unique Deflector Spark Plug Cardboard Signrated 7.75, 14"x7.5", has light wear in the field, minor damage around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Auto-Lite Spark Plugs Cardboard Easel Back Signrated 8.25, 15"T., the cardboard easel-back sign has good color and shine, has light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twin Fire Spark Plug "The only plug that gives two sparks" Cardboard Signrated 7.75, 15.5"x6", the diecut cardboard sign has good color, has light wear, Bob added an easel back to it.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edison Splitdorf Spark Plugs w/Great Graphics PaperRated 7.5, 32"x21.5", paper sign has good color, has light wear and soiling, marked Litho in USA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plug sign18"x12" DST flanged Champion Spark Plug sign -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEFIANCE SPARK PLUG SIGNlitho tin, 25 1/2" x 14 1/2", embossed, some paint wear around screw holes, ca 1930s, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Union Leader Cut Plug Cardboard Sign.Great image of Uncle Sam reading the Naval Review promoting Union Leader tobacco. Strong colors and nice image. One 3" tear towards the bottom of sign. A few small holes and soiling. Condition (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FANTASY CHAMPION SPARK PLUG SIGNComposite one of a kind Fantasy Piece, hooks to hang / Measures: 38"H x 10.5"W x 10.5"D / Condition: Chip to bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Champion Spark Plug SignSingle sided 24" w x 14" T some dings and corrosion around mounting holesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plastic Lighted AC. Spark Plug SignPlastic lighted sign is in excellent condition, works, marked Duralite on back, 47"x14", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold20212 Champion Spark Plug Signs1 Champion spark plug double sided sign with minimal surface rust. 19"h x 36"w. 1 plastic large dealer display sign. 22.5"h x 8"w. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024SSP porcelain Dependable Champion spark plug signSSP (single sided porcelain) reproduction Champion spark plug service sign. 15" H x 9" W. Age UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Spark Plug Cardboard Box & Paper Adsall different conditions, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plug SignChampion Spark Plug Sign, on board. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 7.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere cardboard stand-up sign16"x38" John Deere cardboard stand-up advertisement sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241933 Auto-Lite Spark Plug Cardboard Cabinet InsertCardstock insert for the Auto Lite Spark Plug Cabinets. Often these are missing from the cabinets or badly damaged. Wonderful Opportunity to pick up a clean one and restore a cabinet or just display aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Champion Spark Plug SignCast Iron Champion Spark Plug Sign. Apx. 11" W x 6 3/4" H. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. 801-80See Sold Price
Sold2024Champion Spark Plug SignMolded plastic sign, small break along the top edge and lower right, size 25.5"x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Oval Spark Plug Sign Plaque11 1/4" Wide x 6 7/8" Such a neat reproduction cast iron plaque/sign. This sign is all solid cast iron. Hand painted, wonderful signs of wear and distress. Hard to tell its age! Reserve: $35.00 ShippiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLarge Lot of Boxed Automotive Tool Kits (Ignition System, Drill, Fluke, and More)$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25