Sold2022LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES NO. 1441, 1283, 7603, & 7604LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURINES NO. 1441, 1283, 7603, & 7604 Lladro porcelain figurines without boxes, includes: 1283 "Wheelbarrow with Flowers" 7603 "Spring Bouquets" 7604 "School Days" 14See Sold Price
Sold2018STRAUSS Tin windup TIP TOP BLACK PORTERToy has bright colors, and a nice original decal on the front of the wheelbarrow. Mechanism is not working, spring is not attached. 6 3/4" by 5 3/4", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salesman sample wheel barrow, in oak, with iron rim onSalesman sample wheel barrow, in oak, with iron rim on wheel, 37" long, 12.5" wide (at widest point, between handles)See Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Clocks- 3 Cast Iron, all running for time, SmallTerry Clocks- 3 Cast Iron, all running for time, Small missing bell, Gold colored missing front glass alarm wind won't hold, Large- Alarm spring broken, no hands or alarm set wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy tin "Hercules" Ferris wheel & roly poly figure, ferris wheel needs repair, spring loose, heightToy tin "Hercules" Ferris wheel & roly poly figure, ferris wheel needs repair, spring loose, height is 16.5", base shows rust, roly poly with glass eyes & paper mache body, height is 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pa. Painted Wheel Barrow 24"H, 57" x 23"Pa. Painted Wheel Barrow 24"H, 57" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Garber "Spring Valley Willows", EtchingDaniel Garber (American (Pennsylvania/Ohio), 1880-1958) "Spring Valley Willows", 1942 Drypoint etching on paper Edition 42/50 Signed in pencil to lower right & in plate to lower left, also inscribed &See Sold Price
Sold2018W.W. Wheelock. Birds In Spring Valley, MN.W.W. Wheelock. Birds In Spring Valley, Minn. W.W. Wheelock Rare Discovery - Inventor Of This Art made without pen, pencil or brush. Jan. 20th, 1889. Dated, but not signed. Unknown media on black velveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toledo Clipper Wheel Barrow 28"H, 65"L, 25"WToledo Clipper Wheel Barrow 28"H, 65"L, 25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Davidson: Girl With Wheel BarrowBronze 37 x 29 x 24 in. (94 x 73.7 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pa. Painted Amish Child's Wheel Barrow 12"H, 49" xPa. Painted Amish Child's Wheel Barrow 12"H, 49" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Stein, Wheel Barrow sculpture, c. 1968Lewis Stein, Wheel Barrow sculpture, c. 1968, Lewis Stein (American, 1945-2022), Untitled, polychrome painted sheet metal, wood and rubber, no signature observed, unnumbered from a series of 10, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018W.W. Wheelock. Birds In Spring Valley, Minn.W.W. Wheelock. Birds In Spring Valley, Minn. Jan. 20th, 1889. Dated, but not signed. Unknown media on black velvet. Excellent condition. Image is 17" w x 13" h. Frame is 22" w x 18" See Sold Price
Sold2021Pa. Amish Blue Painted Child's Wheel Barrow 15"H, 37"Pa. Amish Blue Painted Child's Wheel Barrow 15"H, 37" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Farmhouse Wheel BarrowRustic farmhouse wheel barrow, single metal banded wheel, wooden frame 18 x 64 x 24" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Yellow Painted Wooden Wheel Barrow.Antique Yellow Painted Wooden Wheel Barrow. Marked on front plank "York Fair". 80"l. overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Country Wooden Wheel BarrowGreenish / Grey Paint, structurally sound and in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA. Mode of Transport, the wheel-barrow. c1870Chinese Mode of Transport, the wheel-barrow. c1870. Fair – good contrast and tonality, edge fading. Unknown photographer. 7 x 10.5 in. 17.78 x 26.67 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'New Spring' by Robert Jordan$1,800
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalThe Wheel of Time: New Spring Graphic Novel and Comic Book Lot$60
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'New Spring: The Novel' by Robert Jordan$1,500
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLot of First Edition, First Print Novels From Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Wheel of Time Books Including 'The Wheel of Time Companion and Others$170
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Books from Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time'$170
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of 'Wheel of Time' UK Edition (Orbit) Hardcovers$80