Sold2019Charles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) LandscapeCharles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) Landscape black chalk on paper 7 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Shepard Gallery, New York Martin Reymert Gift to present owner The Estate of Victor CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. CHARLES-FRACOIS DAUBIGNY French 1817-1878Pencil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attributed to Charles Francois Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) on the lower left corner. 23 x 34 cm (9 x 13 inches). Daubigny was born in Paris, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles F. Daubigny (French, 1817-1878)Charles F. Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) "Le Bateau Atelier," 1861; 6 x 6 3/4 inches, signed and titled in plate, a self portrait of the artist painting in his studio riverboat; and "Steam Boats (Les BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles François Daubigny - La FenaisonLot 84 Charles François Daubigny French (1817-1878) La Fenaison (1862) cliché-verre signed in plate lower left plate: 8 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Michael SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Charles Naillod Color Etchings for MussetNaillod, Charles (French, 20th century), La Nuit de Mai and La Nuit d'Octobre, 1928, two hand colored engravings on Rives paper, each one signed in pencil lower right, impressions 18 x 12.75 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Françoise Daubigny (French, 1817-1878), Washerwoman on the River OiseCharles-Françoise Daubigny (French, 1817-1878), Washerwoman on the River Oiseoil on panel, stamped 'Vente Daubigny' at lower right, presented in an antique gilt composition frame. Panel 14 1/4 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles François Daubigny Oil on canvasCharles François Daubigny Oil on canvas Artist: Charles François Daubigny (1817-1878)Title: Country scene with lake and ducks.Measures: 100 x 75 cmBiography: Charles Daubigny was born in ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Two Women by a LakeCharles Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Two Women by a Lake oil on wood panel, 9 x 13.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C CHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNY FRENCH PAINTINGCharles-Francois Daubigny, 1817 to 1878, an antique oil on canvas painting depicting a River Landscape. Signed by the artist lower right. Charles-Francois Daubigny was a French painter, one of the memSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNY (France, 1817-1878), Autumnal landscape with country road., Oil on cradledCHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNYFrance, 1817-1878Autumnal landscape with country road. Signed lower right "Daubigny". Circular red wax seal impressed "CD" verso.Oil on cradled panel, 12.5" x 20.5". Framed 21See Sold Price
2024FRENCH PAINTING BY CHARLES FRANCOIS DAUBIGNYOil on canvas painting by Charles-Francois Daubigny, 1817 to 1878, a French painter, one of the members of the Barbizon school and who is considered a precursor of Impressionism. The artwork depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blanche Lazzell (1878-1956) Sketchbook GouacheGouache on wove paper removed from a French drawing sketchbook, abstract composition, signed* (Blanche Lazzell, 1878-1956). 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Note: This gouache was removed frSee Sold Price
Sold202267074: Charles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Buste d'OdetCharles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Buste d'Odette Gilt bronze 16-1/2 x 12 x 9 inches (41.9 x 30.5 x 22.9 cm) Ed. 7/9 Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum, 1886-1972, Big Smokey Mtns BetweenJoseph Yoakum1886-1972Big Smokey Mtns Between Chattanooga Tennessee and Birmingham Alabamac. 1970colored pencil, ink and chalk on paper11 1/4 x 17 1/4 inchessigned and titledProvenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on cream-colored wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). Dated '61. 6 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Removed from frame for inspection and post-auction shipping. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons - Balloon Dog (Yellow) - 2015 Plate 10.25" xBalloon Dog (Yellow) by Jeff Koons, 2015 Unsigned Plate. Paper size is 10.25 x 10.25 inches, with an image size of 10.25 x 10.25 inches. The Plate is from an edition size of 2300 and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White "Cats Cradle" etchingCHARLES WHITE (American, 1918ñ1979), "Cat's Cradle," 1972, etching on cream wove paper, plate: 23.375 x 26.5 inches; sight: 24.875 x 28 inches; overall with frame: 35.5 x 38.5 inches, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE.) Frédéric Lepelle, engraver. Early French printing, based(DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE.) Frédéric Lepelle, engraver. Early French printing, based closely on the famous Stone engraving. Engraved broadside, 32 x 26 inches; folds as issued, minor foxiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharles-Francois Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) Banks of the Seine 1885 Antique Print$100
1 day LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757$24,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Patou, Laroche, French Vogue, Piscine Deligny, Paris, 1978$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Balmain, Feraud, French Vogue, Paris, 1970$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 16Th Arrondissement, French Vogue, Paris, 1975$100
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20