Sold2018Advertising St Louis Restaurant Stein w Photo LidPorcelain PUG 1/2L. “Ed Maurer.” Blue floral and bird design. Matching inlay lid with photo tranfer of restaurant owner in St Louis. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Faust's Own Advertising Stein w Photo Inlay LidPorcelain PUG 1/2L. "Faust's Own." Inlay lid with photo transfer of restaurants owner on underside. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of 4 Glass Steins w marked lids - All MintGroup of Four Pressed Glass 1/2L Steins. 1) Circle design. Relief pewter lid. "Burgerbrau Worlds Fair St Louis 1904". Mint. 2) Faceted body. Porcelain inlay lid. "M. Sch." Mint. 3) Faceted body. PorceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Consumers Brewing Company trayConsumers Brewing Company St., Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.6'' x 15.2'', made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Admiral Dewey, chipping repainted - looks greatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Home Brewing Co., trayHome Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, Genuine German Beer, crazing, paint chipping with some touch-up, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, crazing, a little touch-up, color slightly faded on right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Boy w Banjo St Augustine Stein w Inlay LidPottery Relief 1/2L St Augustine. Black boy plays banjo. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold202216" St Louis Silverplate & Wood Stein w FloralSt Louis Silver Wood & Silver plate 16” Stein. Floral.See Sold Price
Sold2015St Augustine Florida Stein w Inlay LidPottery #6007 POG & Relief 1/2L. St Augustine, Florida. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018St Louis Silver & Wood Stein w Dragon HandleSt Louis Silver Wood and Silver Plate Overlay 1/2L.. Fish and birds. Dragon handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017St Florian Schlitt Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2091 Etched 1/2L. St Florian. Schlitt. Inlay lid. Fireman thumblift. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Schlitt St Florian Etched Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #2091 Etched 1/2L. St Florian. Schlitt. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018St Florian Schlitt Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #2091 Etched 1/2L. St Florian. Schlitt.See Sold Price
Sold2023St Louis 1904 Expo Glass Stein w Great BritianBlown Glass 1/2L. Enameled shield for Great Britian. Sold at St Louis 1904 Expo. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017H.L. Griesedieck Distilling Co. trayH.L. Griesedieck Distilling Co., St. Louis advertising tray, 13.2'' X 10.5'', made by American Art Works, Cohocton, OH., copyright 1910, Right to the Pint, a little wear, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Brewing Co., St. Louis, advertising trayNational Brewing Co. St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 10.2'' x 13.7'', Griesedieck Bros. Proprietors, White Seal, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anheuser-Busch's advertising trayAnheuser-Busch's Malt Nutrine St. Louis advertising tray, 10.0'' d., Vienna Art Plate, liquid blemishes with a little rust on flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Lemp St Louis Stein with MonksVintage Lemp St Louis Stein with Monks. Size: 7 h , 5.25 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Stein w Porcelain Brewery Advertising InlayPressed Glass 1/2L. Porcelain inlay lid "McAvoy's Kloster Brau, Alma Water." Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co., tray,Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.9'' d., made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y., light wear & minor chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017National Brewing Co. trayNational Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 13.7'' x 10.3'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, OH., Griesedieck Bros. Proprietors, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. advertising trayWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., wear & a little color lossSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGolf Memorabilia St Louis Field Club 1908 Three Handled Stein Trophy c1908$500
322 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsYahoo! Mountain Dew "It'll Tickle Yore innards!" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Hillbilly$300(4 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$100
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyDober Brew Mutual Brewing Co. Chicago Beer Stein w Inlay Lid$20(2 bids)