Sold2023Standard Oil Mica Grease BucketNice embossed lid, shows wear throughout, early canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Standard Oil Mica Axle Grease BucketsThree vintage buckets. Two 25 lb. buckets, one with a lid, and one small 1/2 pint can with lid and handle. All three are in good condition. Please review all photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Standard Oil Mica Axle Grease Advertising11 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, Standard Oil Co. IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Standard Oil Mica Axle Grease Advertising9 x 7 inches, Standard Oil Co. IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standard Oil Company 1915 Mica Axle Grease & 5 gallon canLot of 2 including a circa 1915 Mica Axle Grease pale with embossed wagon wheel on the lid. Shows scuffs scratches, and stains plus an embossed Standard Oil Company metal 5 gal can with pour spout inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Seven Vintage Grease / Oil Cans, Ads & BoxOne Standard Harness Oil can, one Mica axle grease can with product inside, one each 1 Qt. Standard Super Anti-Freeze and Amoco Outboard Motor Oil, and two postcard size advertisements for Standard MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol DX Mica axle grease standard oil co oil canMixed lot of 5 gallon oil cans.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mica Axle Grease 1lb Can Standard Oil Coin good condition with minor edge wear and staining, 4" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Mica Grease CanEmpty squatty 1# grease cans in fair to good condition, great graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Polarine Cup Grease Can10# grease bucket in fair condition with stains and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 9 Small Galvanized Steel BucketsVarious Sizes,Various Sizes, mixed metals Lot of 7 galvanized steel and other metal buckets. Four standard galvanized buckets of mixed condition and age, two buckets with custom made tops and one metal pot with sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana, Red Crown gasoline tank for Standard Oil Co., galvanized tin w/litho logo above spigot,Petroliana, Red Crown gasoline tank for Standard Oil Co., galvanized tin w/litho logo above spigot, includes filler cap, Good+ cond w/red base color mostly worn & wear to label, 30.5"H x 25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20211910s/1920s Standard Oil Co Grease Shipping CrateA wooden shipping crate for Polarine grease by the Standard Oil Company. Good original condition. Measures 8.5"D x 9.5"W x 8.5"T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil and Greases Sample Bottle Kit13" x 9" x 2.5", there are a few bottles missing, all labels have some wear and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Polarine Cup Grease 20 Pound Metal CanEmpty metal 20 pound can displays well with moderate color and shine. There's age toning present with scuffs and scratches. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic. For all items in thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pyramid Oil Ten Pound Grease Bucket.Bucket with bail handle, empty, no lid. Good color with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Standard Oil Polarine Transmission Grease6 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; Standard Oil Co. Indiana - empty canSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Early Dixon and Standard Axle Grease Cans$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 1lb Grease Cans Sinclair, Valvoline, Standard, Amalie$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed Standard Oil of Indiana 1 Quart Oil Bottle$36(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Standard Oil and Midwest Ace Insect Spray Cans$26(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWestern Maryland Railroad Co. Bond 1917 [172182]$15(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 4 5 Gallon Oil and Grease Cans Emblem, Unity, Blackbear$12(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Misc Auto Related Oil and Grease Cans; Lubriplate, Pyroil, Permatex, Graphol$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 5 Gallon Oil and Grease Cans Skelly, DX, Master$10(1 bid)