Stanton Macdonald-Wright
Similar Upcoming Sales
Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian, Picasso EraFeb 07, 2026Sterling Strauser (PA,1907-1995) oil paintingApr 26, 2026Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian, Picasso EraFeb 08, 20261961 - Maurice Esteve - Dominant Center - from Painters of Today - Heliogravure4 days LeftAlberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 20251965 Paint on Canvas Abstract Composition by Cicely De Beers (1892-1973)Feb 19, 2026Oswaldo Vigas (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 30" x 24"Feb 14, 2026Auguste Herbin, Composition, L'Art Cubiste, Theories et Realistions, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Eyes on You By J Larsen-Collinge Oil on canvas 2018Feb 15, 2026Lithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftMochtar Apin (Attributed) 1967 Oil on Canvas Art: 23.5" x 27.5" Fr: 27" x 31"Feb 14, 20261961 - Maurice Esteve - The Lithographer - from Painters of Today - Heliogravure4 days LeftMaurice Esteve, Alalito, Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftOrlando Pelayo, Composition, Œuvres completes d'Albert Camus, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftPierre Tal-Coat, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026