Sold2020TWO ANTIQUE ISLAMIC STEEL CIGARETTE BOX CASETWO EARLY late 19c to early 20c of Mosque steel case with silver and gold inlay of Mosque. Largest measures 3.5" x 3.25" across-both in nice antique condition------ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCEDSee Sold Price
SoldAssorted Antique Silver PiecesHere is a lot of 5 different bits 4 of which appear to be silver and one of brass. An engraved antique cigarette case with 3 initials on the cover. A Rolex Lucerne Collectors spoon An unknown taSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Pieces of Japanese Damascened Steel.Seven Pieces of Japanese Antique and Vintage Damascened Steel. Including a small vase pill box, cigarette cases, matchbox, pendant, and a small plate. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ENGLISH GREEN SHAGREEN CIGARETTE CASEA mid-20th century English green shagreen and gilt stainless steel cigarette case with hinged lid and a strap. Comes with three Chesterfield cigarettes. Marked Made in England inside. Collectible TobaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ENGLISH GREEN SHAGREEN CIGARETTE CASEA mid-20th century English green shagreen and stainless steel cigarette case with hinged lid. Marked Made in England inside. Collectible Tobacciana Accessories And Decor. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA CIGARETTE CASE WITH GYMNASTA 1950s Soviet Russian steel cigarette case with hinged lid. An embossed gymnast with ring decorates the front side. Soviet Historical Relics, Olympic Athetic Collectables, Tobacciana Accessories. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Atq Art Deco Enameled Cigarette Case,Sterling CatAntique,Art Deco Guilloche Gold Color Enamel Steel Cigarette Case w/ Sterling Silver Cat Emblem w/ Ruby Eyes & Matching Cigarette Tip - Case Marked D.R.P. , No Chips or Issues with CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th Century Russian Steel Cigarette Case withEarly 20th Century Russian Steel Cigarette Case with Hidden Match and Lighter Compartments and Gilt Interior. Unsigned. Rubbing otherwise good antique condition. Measures 4" L, 3" W. Shipping $34.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Arts & Crafts Stainless Steel, Wood & Green Enamel Cigarette BoxBeautiful and unusual piece probably made in Central Europe around 1920. Good vintage condition with some wear according to age. Measures approx. 3 3/4" long x 3 1/2" wide x 2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD & ENAMEL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASEGOLD and ENAMELL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASE, BOX This is an antique cigarette box accented with green enamel panels. It is monogrammed on the interior with the name 'Edna Parlett'. HALLMARKS: '14k' for goSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD & ENAMEL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASEBest Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! GOLD and ENAMELL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASE, BOX This is an antique cigarette box accented with green enamel panels. It is monogrammed on the interior with the naSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLD & ENAMEL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASEBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! GOLD and ENAMELL ANTIQUE CIGARETTE CASE, BOX This is an antique cigarette box accented with green enamel panels. It is monogrammed on the interior with the nameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cigarette Case, French Folk ArtTitle: Antique Cigarette Case, French Folk Art Origin: France Date/Period: Mid 20th century Material: Wood, pigments, metal Dimensions: 4.7 x 5 x 9.5 inches - 337 grams Provenance/Additional Info: BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique cigarette case. CIRCA: Early 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: L:3 5/8" L:3" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice antique cigarette case IsfahanIsfahan silver cigarette box produced in modern-day Iran with silver mark on base. Weight: 140 grammes Age: late XIX century or early XX century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cigarette CaseAntique Cigarette Case. Monogrammed M.F. Size: 3.25 x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cigarette CaseAntique Nickel Silver Cigarette Case. See Photos for measurements.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cigarette Cases & Mesh PurseAntique Cigarette Cases & Mesh Purse. 2 gold plated cigarette cases, one continental compact and a mesh & enamel evening purse. Purse - 4w x 5 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold201714K YELLOW GOLD BLACKINTON & CO. CIGARETTE CASE14K YELLOW GOLD BLACKINTON & CO. CIGARETTE CASE Antique cigarette case made by R. Blackinton & Co. struck in 14K yellow gold. Lightly engraved CHI, with inscription to Charles H Innes 1926, renowned lSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Cigarette Cases, Sterling, MOP, +Three antique cigarette cases, the largest a plain British sterling silver case with the monogram GEF engraved in square, large letters. Hallmarks present but town mark illegible. Gold washed interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silver Overlay Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case featuring a tortoise shell patterned foundation decorated on lid with a silver overlay medallion design embellished with foliage and fleur-de-lis designs. Adorned wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European 800 Silver Horseshoe Cigarette Case In BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case crafted from 800 silver in the form of a horseshoe. Case retains elastic bands and interior tissue paper and comes in fabric lined box. Total weight of case: 104.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Overlay Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cigarette case featuring a tortoise shell patterned foundation decorated on lid with a gilt overlay monogram design embellished with foliage designs. Finished with gilt foliage anSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)